Difference between revisions of "11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry (11 DLI)"

From 70 Brigade
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
  
 
'''Battalion War Diary'''
 
'''Battalion War Diary'''
 +
 +
[[11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1939]]
 +
 +
[[11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1940]]
 +
 +
[[11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1941]]
 +
 +
[[11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1942]]
 +
 +
[[11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1943]]
 +
 +
[[11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1944]]
  
 
'''Personnel Records for 11 DLI'''
 
'''Personnel Records for 11 DLI'''

Revision as of 17:41, 14 June 2011

Unit Details

Name: 11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry
Abbreviation: 11 DLI

Battalion War Diary

11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1939

11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1940

11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1941

11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1942

11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1943

11th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry War Diary 1944

Personnel Records for 11 DLI

Aaron Herbert Pte 14589474
Adam Samuel Stepney Pte 4458356
Adams John Robert Pte 4454407
Adamson W.B. Pte 4455440
Addy G. Pte 4459626
Agnew Robert Pte 3133789
Albrighton T.W. L/Cpl 4456161
Alderson E. Pte 4459284
Alexander Francis Pte 3133992
Allan John Pte 3133935
Allison Thomas Pte 3133966
Amos A.G. Pte 3452325
Anderson Andrew Pte 3133745
Anderson L. Pte 4273538
Anderson Richard Saunders Pte 3134020
Anderson William Gordon Pte 4455276
Anderson William Pte 3133848
Andrew James Pte 3133967
Angus J. Pte 4454656
Anstey Fred Pte 4458082
Archer G Pte 4459289
Arckless John Edward Sgt 4450998
Armes G. Pte 4457141
Armory W. Pte 4460955
Armstrong John Kelly Pte 3133726
Armstrong N.M. Pte 3452519
Armstrong T. Pte 3452447
Armstrong T.W. Pte 3452520
Arnold C.F. Pte 4459555
Arnold W.H. Pte 4459554
Ashworth Dixon Lynn Pte 4453213
Askew J. Pte 4458367
Atherton James Kenneth Pte 4457143
Atkinson I Pte 4455940
Atkinson T. Sgt 4265589
Austin N. Cpl 4455267
Austin Robert Edward Pte 4452687
Ayre William (A.) Henry Sgt 4448409
Bagnall John Robert Pte 4455503
Bailes D. Pte 4457096
Bailey George Alan Pte 14206395
Bailey Thomas Anderson C/Sgt 4448789
Baines Arthur Liddle Pte 4450147
Baker A.E.R. Pte 4459341
Baker Charles Talbot Lieutenant
Balmer H.S. Sgt 4454630
Banks T Pte 4458440
Banks William Naylor Pte 4445664
Bansall Ian Aitken Lieutenant 137292
Barbour Andrew Pte 3133790
Barclay John Pte 3134023
Barclay Robert Shaw Pte 3133907
Barnes A. Pte 4457138
Barnsley R. Pte 4458067
Barrass R. Pte 4459343
Barrie Alexander Pte 3133968
Barston J. Pte 4458491
Bates R. Pte 4274526
Batty E. Pte 4458073
Bauchop Thomas Pte 3133747
Beardmore E. Pte 4459941
Beckett G.G. Pte 4455220
Beggs David Pte 3133729
Bell J.W. Pte 7602464
Bell John James Pte 4448764
Bell M. Pte 4459294
Bellwood G. C/Sgt 4688026
Beresford Frank Pte 4455515
Beresford Thomas Pte 4452689
Betts M.K. Cpl 4457095
Beveridge N. Sgt
Biggans William McLeod Pte 3133877
Black George Pte
Blackbird R.T. Pte 4456111
Blackburn B. Pte 4459345
Blackburn E. Pte 3452334
Blackely John Pte 3133820
Blackshaw J. Pte 4459082
Blagdon Joseph Pte 4455528
Blagdon Sidney Cpl 4454404
Blair George Henry L/Cpl 3133742
Blair James 3133849
Blair W. L. Pte 4386813
Blakeman V. Pte 4458469
Blaney Matthew Pte 3133937
Blench Thomas William Pte 4454645
Boddy James CSM 4445637
Boldison Thomas Pte 3133599
Bolton Frank Pte 4455673
Bonner J. Pte 4455828
Borland William Pte 3133821
Bourchier H.P. 2/Lt 149061
Bower A.H. Pte 4458697
Bowes John Laing Pte 3133750
Bowes John Pte 4455829
Bowman Edward Pte 3133938
Bowman S. Pte 4269939
Boyd Robert Brown 3133822
Bradley C. Pte 4459535
Bradley Thomas CSM 4444838
Bradley W. Pte 4460921
Bradshaw J.J. Pte 4459346
Bragan John Frederick Evelyn Pte 4455678
Brammall G.T. Pte 4458088
Bramwell J Lt/Col 16100
Brayton S. Pte 4458353
Brewis James 2/Lt 89656
Brittain N.E. Pte 4459957
Browell W. Pte 4459292
Brown A. Pte 3130185
Brown Ernest Edward Pte 4454550
Brown George Anthony L/Cpl 6516416
Brown James Kearney Pte 3133940
Brown John Pte 4455830
Brown Pte
Brown S. Pte 4272072
Brown Stanley Pte 4469090
Brown W. L/Cpl 4264589
Brown W.L.B. Capt 74826
Brown William Pte 4446490
Brown William Pte 4447589
Bruce J.A. 2/Lt 138525
Brunskell R. Cpl 4455496
Brunton Douglas Pte 3133751
Bryson Thomas Saunders Pte 3133909
Buckton John Pte 4451679
Bullock Jack Pte
Bunce Thomas William Sgt 4451956
Burgin R. Pte 4458084
Burke Martin Pte 3133752
Burke W.F. Pte 4458427
Burnell Leonard George Pte 4458475
Burns Fred Pte 3133994
Burns R.S. Pte 3452456
Burns Robert Pte 3133753
Burns Thomas Harmon Pte 3133970
Burrows R. Pte 4460978
Butterfield F. Pte 4275982
Buzzard T. Pte 4459349
Cairns G.T. Pte 4459299
Cairns T. Lt 138519
Cairns William Carson Pte 3133853
Callaghan L/Cpl
Cameron Murdo Pte 3133754
Campbell Angus Ewen Pte 3133879
Cantley J.A. 2/Lt 138526
Carmichael F. Pte 3452451
Carr E. Pte 4459550
Carr Elijah Pte 4459559
Carr George Cpl 4455486
Carr Thomas Pte 3452339
Carroll J.P. Pte 4459207
Carroll Thomas Pte 4455832
Carson Alexander Docherty Pte 3133941
Carter Alfred Pte 4449155
Cassidy F. Pte 4458823
Cassley T. Pte 4457123
Caswell A. Pte 4461491
Caveney Joseph Pte 4454465
Chapman Harry Pte 4452356
Charles William James (Billy) Pte 4456430
Chater Alan Pte 4451892
Chester J.J. Pte 4455809
Chilton A. Pte 4457135
Chilvers H. Pte 4459297
Christie George Pte 3133823
Clapham J.F. Pte 4459353
Clark D. Pte 6847903
Clark J. Pte 2057683
Clark Joseph Thomas Sgt 4446236
Clark L.R. Pte 4267888
Clarke Raymond Pte 4451656
Cleary Peter 3132584
Clifford Robert Pte 4454358
Clowes James Pte 3133793
Clyne Alexander Pte 3133880
Coates T. Pte 4459565
Codd L/Cpl
Collins Joseph Pte 3133995
Collinson J.B. Pte 4455245
Coltman James Pte 4453283
Coltman T. Pte 4459533
Conify H Pte 4459300
Conn Richard Pte 4456214
Connelly Lawrence Matthew RQMS 4436527
Conway A. Pte 6210858
Coombe Samuel Thomas Pte 14574619
Cooper W. Pte 4457099
Copeland J. Pte 4454716
Core F. Pte 6915445
Coulthard Walter Lawrence Cpl 4454701
Coventry Thomas Pte 4458513
Cowley L. Pte 4459205
Cowley Thomas L/Cpl 4448327
Coxon J. Pte 4454554
Craggs Charles Pte 4452355
Craik J.O. Pte 4459209
Crake J.W. Pte 4454646
Cranmer J. Pte 4459536
Cree James Pte 3133794
Cree S. Pte 4456122
Critchley Albert Edward Cpl 5680599
Crombie John Pte 3133795
Croyman R. L/Cpl 4457976
Crozier H. Pte 4456152
Cummin William Edward L/Sgt 4454632
Cummings J. Pte 4456217
Cunningham John Summers Pte 3133911
Cunningham Michael Pte 4449732
Currie James Pte 3133855
Currie Thomas Pte 3133942
Currie William Caldwell Pte 3133796
Cuthbertson H.G. Pte 4454543
Cuthbertson John L/Cpl 4453615
Cuthbertson John Pte 3133997
Dabner Thomas Cyril Wallace Pte 4457133
Dack H. Pte 4276055
Dale W. Pte 4459358
Darlington T. Pte 4458502
Darrell J. Pte 4459359
Davidson S/Sgt
Davis Alexander Cpl 3133998
Davison J. Pte 4271911
Davison J.H. Pte 4459361
Davison Raymond Pte 4457144
Dawson A.E. L/Sgt 1487534
Dawson F. Pte 4271723
Dawson William Pte 3133856
Day P.A. Pte 4458086
Dean George Chambers Pte 4448808
Denholm Robert John Pte 3133943
Denholm T. Pte 4460999
Denny William Pte 3133881
Derrick Michael Pte 3133734
Devlin (J.) George Pte 4453554
Dickov Albert L/Cpl 3133912
Dickson David Pte 3133797
Ditchburn A. L/Cpl 4455835
Dixon J.V. Pte 4454658
Dixon Robert Bagnall Pte 4455504
Dobson G. Pte 4455490
Dobson Sidney Pte 4444935
Dodds J. Pte 4459302
Dodds T.L.M. Pte 4446432
Donkin D. Pte 4455685
Donohoe James Pte 3133913
Doran William Pte 3133999
Douglas J. Pte 4459301
Douglass Thomas Arthur Pte 3133944
Dovernor Denis Pte 4546811
Dowling John Pte 14206308
Drake P.H. Pte 7632650
Draper Robert William Cpl 4447032
Dunbar James Pte 3134000
Dunlop James Pte 3133857
Dunn H.T. RSM 4338877
Dunn Joseph Pte 4452516
Dunn Thomas Henry Pte 4452475
Dunn Thomas Pte 4455834
Dunnell G.M. 2/Lt 138570
Dyson R.S. 2/Lt 121608
Earl George Pte 4394818
Easten Robert Cooke Pte 4454420
Eastham George Cpl 4279842
Easton W. Pte 4456223
Ebdy George Albert Pte 4452741
Eccles R. Pte 4459551
Edden John Henry Pte 4458315
Edmenson Charles L/Cpl 4456787
Edwards A. Pte 4271725
Elliott P.R. Pte 4609048
Elliott Robt Kaye Pte 4456222
Elliott T.O'Neill Capt 102156
Elsy F. L/Cpl 4265355
Elvin John Pte 3133946
Elwick E. Pte 4458152
Elwick Robert Pte 4455273
Ennis J.R. 2/Lt 90765
Etherington V. Pte 4459364
Everett Dennis Gordon Pte 14669776
Fairhurst Willie Pte 4458077
Farnell J. L/Cpl 4461159
Farrelly James Pte 3133914
Fee James Henry Pte 4454455
Fenwick John Pte 4449512
Ferguson A.S. Pte 4460132
Ferguson David Sloan Pte 3133825
Ferguson James Pte 3133454
Ferry Thomas Matthew Cpl 4449004
Finegan J. Pte 4458500
Finnigan Joseph L/Sgt 4447663
Fisher Arthur Pte 3782572
Fisher Mackay Pte 3133826
Fitzpatrick Charles Pte 3133915
Flanagan William Pte 3133882
Fleeting Peter Dudgeon Pte 3133916
Fletcher James Pte 4454488
Flynn S. Pte 4463960
Ford T. Pte 4263878
Fordham G. Pte 4455500
Forrest William Prudhoe Sgt 4449582
Forster Cyril Pte 14206400
Forster Robert Pte 4452622
Forsyth J. Pte 6210946
Fort R. Pte 4456131
Foster R. Pte 4455495
Fotheringham Robert Pte 3133858
Foweather C. Cpl 4458069
Fox Leonard Pte 4452868
Fox Thomas Crawford Pte 4453117
Franciosy P. Pte 4459306
Francis R. Pte 4461647
Freeman J. L/Cpl 4456225
French Andrew Pte 4454483
Frew John Pte 3133883
Fyvie Francis Vernal Pte 3133859
Gainford John Snow Pte 4452877
Gales John Pte 4455485
Galloway Robert Pte 3133972
Gannon F. Pte 4458325
Garnett J. Pte 4455931
Garnham V. Pte 4455945
Garr John William Pte 4446273
Garven William Wallace B. (Beacon?) Pte 3133973
Gedge Edward Trevor Pte 14412000
Gee C.H.R. Major 24874
Gelley J. Pte 4457955
Genes S. Pte 6915475
Gibb John Pte 3133974
Gibson John 3133861
Gilbert Walter Pte 14418103
Gilbey Q.H. Lt 120038
Gilhespy J. Pte 4457119
Gillan Edward Collins 3133743
Gillespie Joseph Pte 3133798
Gillies Robert Penman 3133757
Gillies Wm Scott Pte 4456229
Gilooley J. Pte 4459308
Glaister William Pte 4454366
Glancy John William Pte 4440711
Gleason A.A. C/Sgt 4455243
Glendenning J.W. Pte 4459307
Glister Arthur Pte 5680314
Goldie James (Jnr) 3133758
Goldson Edward Cpl 4458508
Gordon Benjamin L/Cpl 4455692
Gordon Cameron 3133862
Gordon Douglas Sgt 4456130
Gordon Hector McIntosh Pte 3133975
Gordon James Hubert Pte 4032511
Gordon John Pte 4444330
Gordon Peter Pte 3133759
Gordon Pte
Gordon T.A. Pte 4464127
Goudie (Goudrie?) John (?Cree) Pte 3133827
Goundry H. Pte 1434728
Graham George Pte 3133884
Graham J L/Cpl 4268385
Graham John Pte 3134003
Grant D.M. 2/Lt 138535
Grant W. Pte 4455272
Gray H.T. Cpl 4456431
Gray Hamilton Pte 3133917
Gray James 3133800
Gray John Pte 4454478
Greenan James Pte 3133976
Greenwood Herbert Pte 4459548
Gregg H. Pte 4458080
Gribbin Robert Pte 4457957
Grieveson Pte
Griffin Colin Frederick George Pte 14664991
Griffin John L/Cpl 14412170
Grix Sidney Cpl 4450387
Guthrie James (?Caldour) Pte 3133828
Hadden J.H.P. 2/Lt 121382
Hadfield Harry Pte 4459842
Hadly J. Pte 4275995
Hagar A. Pte 4455535
Haggarty Hugh Pte 3133829
Hall A. Sgt 7041717
Hall S. Sgt 4269483
Hall T.H. Pte 4459434
Hall William Pte 4454657
Halliday William Pte 4547243
Hamilton C.D. Capt 90293
Hamilton George Pte 4454722
Hammond Frank Peter Pte 14429364
Hampton Robert Lance Sergeant 4469213
Handley L/Cpl
Handley Lawrence Pte 4453216
Handy John L/Cpl 4456153
Hanley W. Pte 4458337
Hanmer J.M. Lt/Col
Harben S. Pte 4458083
Harby Gordon Richard Pte 14690034
Harrison Ernest William 2nd Lieutenant 88727
Harrison Frank Pte 4455520
Harrison Frederick L/Cpl 4443226
Harrison G. Pte 4459309
Harrison T. Pte 4455478
Harty G.A. Pte 4272085
Hastie John Pte 14206282
Hay J. Pte 4266790
Hay Thomas 3133730
Hayes A. Pte 4458516
Hayton J. Pte 4264316
Heal James Pte 4455950
Heath Joseph Owen Pte 14206193
Heaton Frank Pte 14219211
Henderson Iain Pte 3133863
Henderson W. Pte 4461027
Hendry John Pte 3133886
Henry Frederick Pte 4450548
Hepple W. Cpl 4457634
Heslop William Pte 4454712
Hetherington Frank Sergeant 4462963
Hewlett Sidney Clifford Pte 5680756
Hikins H.R. Pte 4458429
Hill T. Pte 4458551
Hine W. L/Cpl 4267248
Hodgins Bernard Pte 14206342
Hodgson John Joseph L/Cpl 4445679
Hoggard Kenneth Lieutenant 268955
Holliday J. Pte 4457959
Holmes George Henry Pte 4457128
Holmes J. Pte 4458910
Holmes Wm Pte 4456147
Hopewell J.W. Pte 4456232
Hopkin Norman Pte 4453352
Hopps William Pte 4457803
Houston George Davis Pte 3133977
Howarth S. Pte 4458480
Howie James Pte 3134006
Howie William Pte 3133978
Hughes Albert Pte 4455477
Hume James Pte 3133865
Humphreys R.B. Capt 64638
Humphries S. 2/Lt 130030
Hunt Roy Cpl 4469237
Hunter John 3133802
Hunwick Pte
Hurst William John Cpl 4450304
Husband W.A 2/Lt 94887
Hutchinson E. Pte 4459310
Hutchinson G.W. Pte 4455286
Hutchinson J. Pte 4456141
Hutchinson N. Sgt 4455445
Ibbotson H. Pte 4608414
Iley Robert Pte 4451963
Ivory Michael Pte 3133979
Jackson George Pte 4455287
Jackson J. Pte 4458609
Jackson J. Pte 5275681
Jackson R.T. Pte 4460153
Jackson W.A. Pte 4462128
Jago Stanley Herbert Pte 3133678
James Frederick George Pte 5680758
James L. Pte 4270786
James William Allan Lieutenant (Canloan)
Jamieson J. Pte 3129501
Janes V.G. Pte 4458409
Jefferson James William Pte 4455288
Jemison William Cpl 4455289
Jenkins Samuel Branch Pte 3133918
Jennings George Joseph Pte 4453614
Johnson A. Pte 6848496
Johnson J. Pte 4459313
Johnson J. Pte 4460237
Johnson Joseph Edwin Lieutenant 165875
Johnson L. Pte 4458553
Johnson Oliver Denn Lt 292012
Johnson P.A. 2/Lt 89696
Johnson R. Pte 4457956
Johnson William Cpl 4455537
Johnston William Pte 3133803
Johnstone John Trayner Pte 3134007
Johnstone K.C. Capt 91767
Jones J.W. Pte 4455697
Jones L.S. Pte 4458531
Jordan Fergus Pte 4452587
Joyce E. L/Cpl 4276086
Joyce J. Pte 7614039
Keiling J.S. Pte 3593110
Kellett John Ryerson Lieutenant 269445
Kent William Pte 3133948
Kerr Walter McKendrick Pte 3133949
Keymer B.R. 2/Lt 124220
Kidd M.A. 2/Lt 117993
Killian Henry Pte 4455502
King A. Pte 4264662
King John James Cpl 4457136
Kirby J. L/Cpl 4458470
Kirkbride John Pte 4452455
Kirkup W.B. Lt 73651
Knowles F.A. Pte 4462215
Knowles W.H. Pte 4458538
Knowlson J. Pte 4454629
Knox H. Pte 4270667
Knox Ronald Pte 3133804
Krokofsky E. Pte 4462098
Kuhn Richard Oscar Pte 3133919
Laing N.L.W. Pte 4459317
Lamb Bertram Sergeant 4466998
Lambert John Pte 3133805
Lambert L.C. Pte 4461963
Lancashire J. Pte 4461982
Lane J.S. Pte 4461983
Lane Patrick Pte 4462153
Lang T.M. Capt 87009
Langton William Pte 4459315
Lanyon J. Pte 4461964
Launce Thomas Jack Pte 4462155
Laundry William Richard Wallace Pte 14671136
Laverick Colin Bateman Pearson Pte 4455468
Law H.K. Pte 4462327
Lawless J.R. Pte 4462188
Lawn A.W.L. Capt 122768
Lawson Anthony Bryce Pte 4454487
Lawson John Hughes Pte 4445646
Lea R.W. Pte 4458422
Leach A. Pte 4459314
Leah C.H. Pte 4458323
Ledger L. Pte 4458071
Lee F. Pte 4461985
Lee J. Pte 4458532
Leigh J. Pte 4461984
Leighton J. Pte 4457958
Leonard H. C/Sgt 4457689
Levy M. Pte 4461562
Liddle J. Pte 4275174
Little C/Sgt
Livesley T. Pte 4462272
Lobley James Alan Pte 14276402
Lock G. Pte 4462273
Lockey W.B. Pte 4455699
Loftus J.S. Pte 4461563
Loggie Robert Baird 3133764
Logie Pte
Lomas J.S. Pte 4458401
Lomax R. Pte 4462304
Looney R. Pte 4462129
Lorimer F. Pte 4461988
Loughton T.D. Pte 4457117
Low John Maj 73172
Lowe H. Pte 4461565
Lownds R.E. Pte 4461564
Lowrie E. Pte 4457137
Lyle George Pte 3133981
Lyons J. Pte 4462328
Lyth John Pte 4454231
Macauley Norman Pte 14412009
MacCann Francis Pte 3133887
MacKay William L/Cpl 3133766
MacKenzie Alexander Pte 3133920
Mackie T. Pte 4461568
Mains G. Cpl 4336962
Mains J. C/Sgt 4459556
Mair William Scroggis Pte 3133810
Malam F.D. Pte 4462247
Malcolm J. Pte 4456239
Mallon W.J. Pte 4458400
Malloy John Pte 3133984
Manning T. Pte 4458285
March Thomas Pte 4451763
Margach Peter Clark Pte 3133769
Marks Lionel Pte 4459318
Marney Leslie Thomas L/Cpl 5669301
Marsden J.A. Pte 4462039
Marsh G. Pte 4462022
Marsh P. Pte 4462184
Martin William Pte 4455707
Martindale J.H. Pte 4462156
Mashtab S. Pte 4461571
Mason F.T. Pte 4459533
Mason Frederick Sergeant 4462490
Massam T.J. Pte 4458338
Massey J. Pte 4461572
Matfin Robert Pte 4467959
Mather G.E. Pte 4458340
Matthews James Pte 4457121
Matthews Reginald Pte 4457114
Maughan E.E. Pte 4457118
Mawson James Alex CSM 4446995
Mayo T. Pte 4462338
Mayoh R.M. Pte 4462157
Mayor W. Pte 4462275
McAloon John James Pte 4454480
McArthur John Pte 3133982
McCall J. Sgt 4263998
McCall Thomas Pte 3133888
McCallum William Smith Pte 3133806
McCann Charles Pte 3133830
McCartney John 3133727
McClellan R. Pte 4462078
McClung John Gilbert Pte 3133807
McCluskey Patrick Pte 3133921
McComb William Pte 3133983
McConkey Matthew Findlay Pte 3133951
McConnell James Muir Pte 3133808
McCormack Alexander Lance Sergeant 3133831
McDonald W. Pte 4275479
McDonough F. C/Sgt 4263912
McDowall Robert Pte 3133832
McEvoy G.H. Pte 4461990
McEwan H. Pte 4462101
McEwan John Sime Pte 3133892
McFadyen Thomas Pte 3133953
McFarlane Andrew Pte 3133893
McGarry Andrew 3133728
McGeachie Francis Pte 3133894
McGowan J. Pte 4454652
McGowan John Pte 3133923
McGregor Henry Pte 3133895
McIlwraith Walter Forsyth Pte 3133765
McIntyre Hugh Gibson Morton Pte 3133955
McJannett F. Pte 4461619
McKay E. Pte 4462274
McKechnie John Pte 3133809
McKeever W. Pte 4461569
McKeown A. Pte 4457115
McKevitt T. Pte 4458498
McKinnes Robert 3133767
McManus Patrick Pte 3133896
McMeiken Archibald L/Cpl 4455709
McMichael William Fishe Lt 162659
McMillan William Pte 3133740
McMorland Albert Pte 3133833
McNamara G. Pte 4463721
McNicol J.M. 2/Lt 143395
McParlin Robert Dixon Turner Pte 4455849
McSherry T. Pte 4462021
Meakin (A.) Charles Pte 4453698
Mercer F. Pte 4462024
Mercer H.E. Pte 4461640
Merritt Harry Reginald Pte 4456096
Metcalf J. Pte 4462217
Metcalfe Arthur Pte 4454408
Metcalfe J. Pte 4459319
Middleton C.W. Pte 4461795
Middleton G.T. Pte 4458076
Middleton P. Pte 4461573
Millar Robert Brown Pte 3133770
Miller William Alexander Pte 3134011
Milligan David Pte 3134012
Milligan George 3133835
Milligan William Pte 3133957
Milner J. Pte 4458447
Minto J. Pte 4456099
Mitchell James Pte 3133836
Mitchell John Pte 3133958
Moffatt Robert Pte 3133897
Moffett Thomas Hewitson Pte 4453373
Mollon H.W. Pte 4459549
Mollon J.B. Pte 4459928
Montgomery T. Pte 4461991
Moon Thomas Bourne Pte 4457131
Mooney W. Pte 4462100
Mooney W.M. Pte 4462248
Moore C. Pte 4462305
Moore Harold Pte 3133898
Moore Sydney Pte 4454484
Moores S. Pte 4462131
Moores V. Pte 4461575
Moran F. Pte 4265845
Morley John Pte 4453309
Morley R. Pte 4461051
Morris D.L. Capt 42391
Morris E. Pte 4456238
Morris James 3133838
Morrison Hugh Pte 3133985
Morrison John Graham 2nd Lieutenant 117996
Morrison William Pte 3133771
Morrow J. L/Cpl 4268883
Mortimer George William L/Cpl 4453043
Morton Thomas Pte 4461965
Moscrop Edward 2/Lt 117997
Mottershead H. Pte 4461966
Mottram R. Pte 4462025
Moulton H. Pte 4462185
Mount Ernest Pte 6848417
Muir Robert Cuthbertson Pte 3133837
Mulhern Henry Brendon Pte 3133926
Mullen Joseph Pte 4454654
Munford A.F. 2/Lt 138537
Murchie Duncan Kitchener Pte 3133959
Murden Cpl
Murdon W.R. Pte 4458357
Murphy J. Pte 4457691
Murphy J. Pte 4462329
Murray - Shireff B.G. Major 3242
Murray J. Pte 4461576
Murray James Aird Pte 3132607
Murray P. Pte 4461993
Murray V.B. 2/Lt 138538
Neill G. Pte 4462186
Neill William Davison Pte 3133812
Nelson Andrew Murray Pte 3133899
Nelson Joseph Albert Pte 4445205
Nelson Thomas Raymond Pte 4453023
Nesbitt J.T. Pte 4455259
Newport E.S. 2/Lt 96393
Newsome J. Pte 4267147
Newton C.R. Sgt 4456092
Newton P.L. Pte 4461058
Newton R. Pte 4459321
Nichols G. Pte 4458074
Nicholson J. Pte 6914910
Nicholson J.B. 2/Lt 90798
Nicol Robert Pte 3133960
Nield R.C. Pte 4462027
Norman J. Pte 4276100
Norman John W. Pte 4455712
Norris J. Pte 3133838
North E. Pte 4461173
O'Connor Charles Pte 3133928
O'Connor Peter Pte 3133773
O'Donnell Michael Pte 4459553
O'Hare J. Pte 4461577
O'Hare J.A. Pte 4463731
O'Toole J. Pte 4462276
Oakes V. Pte 4461174
Ogilvie John Pte 3133868
Oldham Harold Cpl 4461578
Oliver George Pte 4455479
Oliver R. Pte 4459324
Oliver Robinson Pte 4455539
Ord F.G. Pte 4459530
Ormston Alfred Charles Sgt 4451527
Ormston F.G. Pte 4459323
Orr J.C. Pte 4461968
Osborne Joseph Frederick Pte 4458085
Oswald G. Pte 4459322
Ousey P. Pte 4462330
Oxberry R. Pte 4461063
Oxnard W. Pte 4457314
Packard H. Pte 7586917
Page G.A. Pte 4462277
Park Angus McLachlan Pte 3134013
Parker John Dawson Sergeant 4452626
Parkin Henry Pte 4457130
Parrington F.C. Pte 4462159
Partington J. Pte 4462160
Parton T. Pte 4457666
Paterson James Lorimer Pte 3133775
Paton J. Pte 4267386
Patrick James Pte 3133776
Patten W. Pte 4461580
Patterson Ernest Pte 4456168
Patterson J.Q.K. Pte 4462218
Patterson James Pte 4455446
Patterson M. Pte 4275596
Pearson N.R. Pte 4462104
Pearson William Pte 4450509
Peary R.R. Pte 4459537
Peck John Henry Pte 4468859
Peers Ernest Abel L/Cpl 4458525
Pennell John William Pte 4457147
Percival J.B. Pte 4462161
Percival William Adey Cpl 4459218
Perkins L. Pte 4461667
Perry R. Pte 4461581
Peters F. Pte 4462306
Peverley H. Pte 4457947
Phillips H. Pte 4462219
Picken William Pte 3133869
Pickering F.R. Pte 4457113
Pickup H.C. Pte 4458838
Pierce E. Pte 4274974
Pigford G. Pte 4457129
Pitt Robert Stewart Pte 3133733
Plaxton H. Pte 4461069
Poole George Arthur CSM 4443742
Portman C. L/Cpl 4458072
Powell G.J. Lt (QM) 143879
Powton T. Pte 4275576
Pratt C. Pte 4461917
Prestidge V.A. 2/Lt 117998
Preston W. Pte 4462220
Price V. Pte 4462187
Price Wilfred Norman Lieutenant 243111
Pritchard Sydney Pte 4456317
Pullan E.W. Pte 4461176
Punton A.J. Pte 4273845
Puzzer A. Pte 4462308
Ratcliffe F. Pte 4461582
Rawson H. Pte 4462279
Rawsthorne R. Pte 4462340
Ray Charles Pte 14598167
Reay M. Sgt 4266558
Redman J. Pte 4461584
Reed W. Pte 4458093
Reed Wilfred Bainbridge Pte 4454359
Rees A.W. Sgt 4458336
Reeve J. Pte 4455719
Renwick Frederic Pte 4462047
Rhead A. Pte 4461583
Richardson J. Pte 827740
Richardson J.T. Pte 4457952
Richardson Robert H Pte 4455720
Richardson W. Pte 4457711
Richardson W.J. Pte 4462280
Riches Ernest Albert L/Cpl 4446329
Richmond John Brown Pte 3133777
Rickaby W. Pte 4275551
Rickerby A. Pte 4455453
Ridgeley W. Pte 4461586
Ridley Patrick George Cpl 4443520
Rigby C.D. Pte 4461971
Rigby E. Pte 4462249
Rigby James William Pte 4457098
Riley Joseph Albert Pte 4461587
Roberts A.R. Pte 4462250
Roberts S. Pte 4458416
Roberts Samuel Pte 4457145
Roberts T.J. Pte 4458428
Robinson A. Cpl 4454718
Robinson A. Pte 4455492
Robinson F.C. Pte 4462029
Robinson J.R. Pte 4461177
Robinson John James Pte 4448542
Robinson Joseph Cpl 4457056
Robinson R. Pte 4461588
Robinson Richard Cpl 4450537
Robinson W. Cpl 4455588
Robinson William Sgt 4457149
Robson C. Pte 4457126
Robson E. Pte 4457977
Robson H. Pte 4461985
Robson J. Pte 4266781
Robson J. Pte 4459283
Rochester William Turnbull CSM 4447931
Rodger Thomas Pte 3133961
Rogers R. Pte 4459284
Rogerson Robert L/Cpl 3133986
Rooke K.C. Pte 4460151
Routledge John Ronald Anderson Pte 4455841
Rowe Cyril Desmond Cpl 4461625
Rowell T.H. 2/Lt 89754
Rowlands C. Pte 4462251
Roxborough Alexander Pte 4455299
Ruane T. Pte 4462190
Ruddock C.H. Pte 4458407
Ruscoe T.E. Pte 4462310
Rushworth E. Pte 4461589
Rutherford W. Pte 3132308
Rutter James Sgt 4455256
Ryan Thomas Sgt 4453308
Saltzberg Victor Pte 6915383
Salvage J. Pte 4462282
Salvona Joseph (aka William Bates) Pte 3134021
Samples T. Pte 4461590
Samuels E. Pte 4461591
Sanderson Pte 4455326
Sanderson T. Pte 4461178
Savage H.D. Pte 4462132
Saville C. Pte 4458068
Scales Edward George Cpl 6296364
Schofield W. Pte 4462163
Scorar J. Pte 4459327
Scott H. Pte 4458083
Scott James Pte 3134014
Scott Pte
Scott R. Pte 4458070
Scott R.B. Pte 4455255
Scott W. Pte 4454546
Seddon W. Pte 4462221
Seghini F. Pte 4275566
Sharp Thomas Pte 3133780
Sharples J. Pte 4462048
Shepherd J. L/Cpl 4456251
Sherratt F. Pte 4461593
Shields David Sgt 4447091
Shields James Pte 3133814
Shipley Capt
Shotton T. Cpl 4455808
Shovlin Joseph Thomas Pte 4457134
Sim Duncan Pte 3133988
Simms F. Pte 4459718
Simpson Robert Pte 4455469
Simpson T. Pte 4461102
Sims H.E. Pte 4461595
Singleton C.R. Pte 4460156
Skinner Harry Pte 3783359
Slater P. Pte 4456085
Slater Richard Pte 4455960
Slinn R.A. Pte 4458091
Smallwood C.A. Capt 88785
Smart Andrew Pte 3133839
Smith A. Pte 389253
Smith A.C. Pte 4462042
Smith A.R.T. Pte 7634070
Smith E. Pte 4461596
Smith G.H. Pte 4461607
Smith H. Pte 4457663
Smith H.M. Pte 4457108
Smith H.W. Pte 4460217
Smith J. Pte 4275090
Smith J. Pte 4456084
Smith James McIntyre 3133870
Smith James Morrison Pte 3133871
Smith John Sidney L/Cpl 4454512
Smith L. Pte 4459329
Smith Robert Davis McCubbin L/Sgt 3133962
Smith W.J. Pte 4458354
Smith William Henry Cpl 5768863
Smith William McCulloch 3133840
Snedden David Pte 3133873
Snowball Edward L/Cpl 4449488
Snowdon Edward Isaac Cpl 4468523
Somerville Hugh Jack Pte 3133929
Sopwith I.G. 2/Lt 117084
Soutar Hugh Pte 3134015
Souter R. Pte 4455726
Southern F. Pte 4461104
Southworth Walter Ronald Pte 4461599
Sparks R.J. Pte 4460370
Speirs William Dunlop Pte 3133342
Spence A. Pte 4459328
Spence W. Pte 4461180
Sproul John Pte 3133930
Stafford G. Pte 4457142
Stansfield W.H. Pte 4460167
Stark John Mack. Pte 3133931
Steel R. Pte 4462046
Steele Hugh Pte 3133990
Stephenson G. Pte 4456083
Stephenson R. Pte 4456085
Stewart B. Pte 4458310
Stewart William Robert Sgt 4449026
Stirrat Quintin Aird Pte 3133781
Stokes J. Pte 4458090
Stollberg S. Pte 4460947
Stone C. L/Cpl 4458187
Stone J. Pte 4458438
Storey H. Pte 4461181
Stothert W. Pte 4460464
Stott R. Pte 4461999
Stout John Christopher Pte 4444371
Strachan William Black Pte 3133874
Street James L/Cpl 4462000
Stuart Francis Dempster Pte 3133345
Suddes Robert Sgt 4443918
Summers J.A. Pte 4455512
Summers Reginald Francis Pte 5680236
Sutherland C. Pte 4457106
Swainston Robert Pte 4454470
Sweeney Arthur Pte 3133932
Sweeney P. Pte 4267408
Sykes Henry Lloyd Pte 3133902
Sykes S. Pte 4462001
Talbot J.W. Pte 4459331
Tannock Robert McFarlane Pte 3133782
Taylor Alfred C/Sgt 4452205
Taylor George Edward WOII (C S M) 5246046
Taylor H. Pte 4337568
Taylor T. Pte 4458276
Taylor T. Sgt 4455732
Taylor T.C. L/Cpl 4457139
Taylorson Harry Pte 4453029
Teasdale M. Pte 4460713
Temperton A. Cpl 4533288
Temple Joseph Pte 4462002
Thomlinson William Taggart Pte 3134018
Thompson D.H. Pte 4462003
Thompson J. Pte 4459333
Thomson Frank Cyril Pte 1692597
Thomson John Pte 3133963
Thomson Thomas Stewart Pte 3133841
Thomson William Pte 4457097
Thorburn James 3133815
Thornton G. Pte 4451602
Thornton James Cuthbert Cpl 4450410
Thornton Peter Pte 4443738
Thornton William James Pte 5382907
Thwaites F. Pte 4461973
Timmins James (?) Pte 4454405
Tiplady Ronald L/Cpl 4452858
Tomlinson A. Pte 4459558
Tomlinson F.H. Pte 4457986
Toner J.N. Pte 4454544
Topham H. L/Sgt 4384619
Topham Thomas Walter Sergeant 4466308
Townsend George Eugene Atherton Pte 6213268
Trotter P.W. L/Cpl 4459330
Truesdale Henry Pte 3133842
Tunnicliffe R. Pte 4462031
Turnbull G. Pte 4460721
Turnbull James Pte 4445780
Turner George Simpson Pte 3133903
Turpin R.B. C/Sgt 4384644
Tyler Felix Francis Pte 4460302
Unsworth J. Pte 4462038
Unsworth J.G. Pte 4455236
Unsworth Ralph Pte 4455542
Vernon J.S. Pte 4455464
Vernon William Hector L/Sgt 4453006
Vest Charles Frederick Pte 4453696
Vincent George Pte 3133934
Waddell Samuel Sneddon Pte 3133783
Waggott H. 2/Lt 86523
Waggott J. Pte 4456262
Waistell W.H. Capt 71199
Wales J. Pte 4455534
Walkden W. Pte 4276017
Walker Frank Pte 14569343
Walker Hector Pte 3133843
Walker Pte 4461603
Walker T.B. 2/Lt 138522
Walker T.H. Pte 4456261
Walker W. Pte 4456263
Wallace H. Pte 4271357
Wallace J. Pte 3316849
Wallace Robert 3133816
Walton F.C. Pte 4460728
Walton J. Pte 4455483
Walton O. Pte 4462032
Ward Andrew Pte 3133784
Ward F. Pte 4461605
Ward N. Pte 4455734
Wardman Jack Cpl 4453214
Ware R F Lt-Col 1738
Warrener Thomas Pte 4443044
Waterhouse V. Pte 4462033
Watson Ernest Pte 4444716
Watson Hamilton Pte 3133785
Watson T. Pte 4459334
Waugh J. Pte 4275462
Webb John Pte 3133844
Webster J.E. Pte 4459335
Weiner A. Pte 4461606
Weiner H. Pte 4461612
Weir Robert Pte 3133817
Weir Thomas L/Cpl 3133845
Westray Reginald Arthur 2/Lt
Whatley Oliver Sgt 4445452
White Frank Pte 4464676
White R. Pte 4268052
White R. Pte 4272376
Whitehead N. Pte 4461609
Whittaker A. 2/Lt 138542
Wilkinson John Robert Pte 4454644
Williams A. Pte 4458317
Williams G.O. Pte 4458046
Williams L. Pte 4462034
Williamson E. Pte 4461611
Williamson Thomas Pte 3133846
Wills Frank Pte 5671369
Wilson Alexander Pte 3134019
Wilson Benjamin Pte 4455305
Wilson Charles Pte 3133904
Wilson Fred Pte 14579391
Wilson J. CSM 4445376
Wilson John Pte 3133875
Wilson John Pte 3133905
Wilson Joseph L/Cpl 4447706
Wilson W.H. Pte 4455812
Wilton T.E. Pte 4461138
Winlow George Cpl 4457122
Winter C.G. Lt 71438
Winter Capt
Winwood Joseph Pte 4447643
Witchalls John Henry Pte 6915415
Witherspoon J. Cpl 4454653
Wood 2/Lt
Wood John Cpl 4449766
Wood Norman Pte 4451286
Wood W. Pte 4276154
Woodhead Fred L/Cpl 3133739
Woods Matthew Pte 3133847
Woods Norman Cpl 4449482
Woods Peter Joseph Pte 4458559
Wormald Jack Pte 3133738
Worrall J. Pte 4461613
Wright F. Pte 4455235
Wright J. Pte 4459285
Wright Thomas Cpl 4461614
Wright Wilfred Wallace Pte 3133876
Wrightson C. Pte 4268525
Wycherley W.H. Pte 4462004
Wylie Hugh Pte 4457125
Wynn Leonard Lieutenant 240692
Yates G. Pte 4458279
Young F.J. Pte 4271300
Young H.K. Pte 4275935
Young James D. Pte 4457094
Young Richard Leishman Pte 3133787
Young Thomas Sgt 4445685