10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry (10 DLI)

From 70 Brigade
Revision as of 13:08, 16 November 2018 by 70bgadmin (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Unit Details

Name: 10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry
Abbreviation: 10 DLI

History

The 10th Battalion of The Durham Light Infantry had an honourable history in World War One - see here.

In September 1939 as described in the Section on how the Brigade was raised at this point the Battalion was re-raised as a duplicate of the 6th Battalion - which traditionally recruited in Bishop Auckland, Spennymoor, Crook and the associated villages in South West Durham. The additional recruitment - aimed at doubling the size of the Territorial Army - had been going on for some time and the process of splitting the 6th Battalion into two Battalions was dealt with quite quickly, although there is evidence of a formal dinner of the 6th Battalion Officers having taken place at the Morritt Arms at Greta Bridge to recognise the development. As might be expected, given that the 6th Battalion was due to go overseas shortly, they took the vast majority of trained soldiers, leaving enough with the 10th to provide Platoon Sergeants and Section Corporals.

Battalion War Diary

10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry, War Diary 1939

10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry, War Diary 1940

10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry, War Diary 1941

10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry, War Diary 1942

10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry, War Diary 1943

10th Battalion, The Durham Light Infantry, War Diary 1944

Personnel Records for 10 DLI

Aaron Jack Pte. 4457224
Ackerley Stanley Pte 4035650
Active Charles William Pte 4034648
Adams George Pte 14565890
Adamson Eric Marsden 2/Lt 138524
Addison Thomas Robert Pte 4452935
Akroyd Pte 0
Albert Arthur Victor Pte. 4459517
Albrighton Thomas Pte 4036622
Alderson George L /Cpl 4689725
Alderson Raymond William Pte. 4456417
Aldred Harry Lloyd Pte 4692493
Aldwin William Pte 6151426
Alldread Fred Pte 4457998
Allen Frederick Thomas Pte 4858971
Allen Herbert Pte 4692708
Allen John Pte 14696607
Allen Lawrence Pte. 4858676
Allen Maurice Henry Pte 4036593
Allen Phillip Norman L/Cpl 14547281
Allison Thomas Wilfred Pte 4458107
Allison William Henry Pte 4036762
Allman Leslie Pte 3914267
Ambler Joseph Robert Pte 6151036
Anderson Bulmer Hubbuck W/Sgt 4465774
Anderson George L /Cpl 2060459
Anderson Robert Pte 3912517
Andrews Frederick Pte 4076840
Anson Alfred L /Cpl 4458056
Appleby Roger Stobbs Pte 4463105
Appleyard Cyril Pte 3600272
Archbold George Robert Pte 4453058
Arkle CQMS 0
Armstrong William Pte. 4458269
Ashcroft John Ronald Pte 14206303
Ashton Thomas Wilfred Pte. 4459074
Ashworth N. Cpl 7620327
Ashworth Walter Pte 14658615
Askew Kenneth Twyford Pte 4036865
Aston Charles Alfred Pte 4034281
Atkin Colin Pte 3658372
Atkins Arthur James Pte 4461153
Atley Wilfrid Pearson 2/Lt 62682
Avery Sgt 0
Ayre Richard Pte 817643
Bage Gordon Pte 14410342
Bage William Henry Pte. 4454528
Bagley Ernest Henry Pte 4034138
Bailey Arthur William Pte. 4459051
Bailey James Patrick Currab WO1 5430373
Bailey Leslie John Pte 4035705
Bailey Norman C.S.M. 4602853
Bainbridge John James Pte 3911322
Baker Arthur Pte. 4692818
Baker Frederick Pte 4034491
Baker Leslie Pte 5680802
Baldwin James Walter Lance Sergeant 3658495
Ball Harvey (?Harry) Pte 4036672
Ball John Sgt 3774776
Bambrough John Pte 4456490
Bamforth Thomas Pte. 4456999
Banan Thomas Pte 4076911
Bancroft Fred Pte 3658294
Banfield Leslie Pte 3912893
Banks George L/Cpl 4451922
Barber Harry Saxon Pte 4036763
Barker Denis Pte 4464188
Barker William Pte. 4692766
Barlow Pte 0
Barlow Leslie James Pte 3658327
Barnes John Thomas Pte 4462968
Barratt James Pte 3602379
Barratt Leonard Pte 3658290
Barrett L/Cpl 0
Barrett Edgar Pte. 4692819
Barrett Raymond C /Sgt 4456671
Bartlam Thomas Pte 4036801
Bartlett William Joseph Pte 14431435
Barton Thomas Pte 3909628
Bartram Vernon Pte 3658493
Bassett Alfred Pte 3598797
Batt Walter John Frederick L/Cpl 14203484
Baty Joseph Norman Pte 4462052
Bax Tristan Belfort Lt 187058
Beaman Alfred George W/Sgt 5254948
Beament Douglas Pte 3911433
Beamson Joseph Noel Lance Sergeant 4469122
Bean Richard Jones L/Cpl 4272047
Beaumont John William 2/Lt 95522
Beazley Lewis Cpl 4453525
Beckwith Joseph Redmond Pte 4459462
Bedford John W/Lt CDN 127
Beeson Thomas Walter Pte. 4459473
Belanger Henry Edward Lieutenant 63
Bell Albert Edward L/Cpl 5495554
Bell Frank Pte 3658280
Bell Gordon Pte 4031639
Bell Joseph Russell Cpl 4456672
Bell Norman Pte 4470617
Bell Robert Henry (? H.H.) Pte 4858222
Bell Thomas Crook Pte 3658410
Bentley George Edward Pte 14565895
Bergin Michael Joseph Pte 3658320
Best Philip Holden Pte 3775120
Bestford Jonathan Pte. 4456673
Bestford William Pte 4456728
Betteridge David Haig Pte 4858934
Bevan John Henry Pte 14670471
Bevan R. Lt 0
Bickley John Bertram Pte 4036538
Biddulph Adalbert Cedric Victor Pte 4031776
Binns John Pte. 4692735
Birch CSM 0
Birch Robert Amos Pte 3911271
Bishop Ronald Cecil Pte 3602375
Bishop William Henry Pte 4036679
Black Henry Pte. 4858621
Blacker Alfred Victor Pte 2049574
Blackett Rupert Henry Captain 45466
Blackmore Sidney Pte 3910917
Blackshaw Kenneth W/Sgt 4458022
Blakeway Sandford Harold Pte 4036786
Blakey John Pte. 4459513
Blenkinship Fred Pte 3658424
Blower Thomas William Ridgeon Pte 4858454
Blundell William Maple Pte 845834
Bolton Frank Pte 4036581
Bolton Joseph Pte 3658511
Bond Charles Harry Pte 5336494
Bonner Bernard Pte 4688378
Booth A.J. Lt 0
Booth Arthur Pte 4036796
Booth Cedric Lester Pte 14590242
Booth John L /Cpl 4457945
Both James Pte 1110469
Boulton Richard Cpl 4692775
Bower Stanley Pte. 4692841
Bowles Jack Pte 4858569
Bowles Ronald Pte 14565901
Bowman Joseph Pte 4273807
Bowron John William Pte 4458170
Boyes Watson Pte. 4455984
Boyle John Pte 3602242
Boyles Frank Charles Pte 4036606
Brabyn Frederick James Ch (4th Class) 89536
Bradbury Eric Pte 3658375
Bradbury William Pte 4975915
Bradford Walter Leonard Pte 5345305
Bradley Arthur John Pte 3771983
Brais Joseph Claude Yvan W/S Lt CDN 400
Breeze Albert Joseph Pte 1426640
Breeze Albert Joseph Pte 4034512
Brewtnall Dennis Ernest 2/Lt 113599
Brier William Simpson Pte. 4692480
Briggs William Abraham Earnshaw Pte 3658491
Brindle Clifford Samuel Pte 3658397
Briscoe Francis Henry Pte 4036771
Brittain Walter Pte 14585056
Britton Frank 4455975
Brock Reginald Percy Pte 4692360
Brockbanks John George Jefferson Pte 14658624
Brookes George Pte 4036609
Brookland George Kevin Pte 4457228
Brooks Stanley Frederick Pte 4036768
Broomfield Wilson Pte 4457380
Brown Alfred Pte. 4459478
Brown Arthur Raymond Pte 4456730
Brown Douglas Pte 3658258
Brown Edward James Pte 3910171
Brown Frank Pte 14405856
Brown Frederick Pte 4455623
Brown Frederick William Sgt 4450404
Brown John Henry Pte 3658521
Brown John James Pte. 4456407
Brown Peyton Allan Southey 2/Lt 138948
Brown Robert L /Sgt 4449564
Brown Robert Pte. 4459471
Brown William Hall Sergeant 4458254
Brownbill Joseph Pte 3774178
Bruce Wilfred Pte 14413723
Bruen Michael Pte 3774935
Brunskill Thomas Leslie Pte 3599594
Bryant Alfred James Robert Cpl 6209798
Bryce Charles Maidment Pte. 4459509
Buckland Arthur Sidney Pte 4036619
Bulford Aaron Pte 4077636
Bullock William Arthur Pte 4036555
Bundred Harold Douglas Pte 3773839
Burbury Ypres Wilfred Pte 4036675
Burd Norman Christopher Pte 4035872
Burgess David Reid Pte 3601366
Burton James Pte. 4692784
Bussey Ronald Cpl 4456732
Butcher John Thomas L /Cpl 4853552
Butler Charles Bernard Pte 3912155
Butler James Pte 3658516
Butler John Frederick Pte 4036629
Buttle Ivor Pte 4081287
Cabeldu Malcolm Lt 186179
Cadwallader Stanley John Pte 4036651
Cain John Pte. 4457662
Cale Leslie Ernest Thomas Pte 4036788
Callaghan Breton Pte 4685198
Cambridge Martin Henry Pte 4036554
Camilleri (?Camillera) Charles Pte. 4457761
Campbell Sgt 0
Campbell William Pte. 4458202
Canner Howard Digby Pte 4036792
Cantlay James Alexander 2/Lt 138526
Carlon Ronald Pte. 4459060
Carney Joseph Pte. 4457001
Carr Cecil Noel Pte 4470467
Carr Charlton Cpl. 4443199
Carr Fredrick George Pte. 4858974
Carr Joseph Pte 4465222
Carr Leslie Pte 14553941
Carroll Albert Edwin Lt 143400
Carroll John Pte 14669914
Carroll Phillip Pte. 4459518
Carthy Charles Henry Pte 3775888
Case William Pte 4692815
Cassley Thomas William Pte 4457123
Catterson Albert CQMS 4444037
Cave Eric Victor Captain/Reverend 101723
Chadwick Pte 0
Chadwick Albert Bailey Pte 4036918
Chadwick Raymond Cpl. 4458033
Chamberlain Thomas ffoster Lt 73174
Chambers Victor W/Sgt 4458030
Chapman Herbert Pte. 4459047
Chapman Percy Cpl. 4456324
Chaytor George Edward RQMS 4455666
Chester George Pte 3658492
Chetta Cyril James Pte 4860043
Childs Richard Pte 4036914
Childs Walter Joseph Pte 3969730
Chilton Cecil William 2/Lt 113370
Chivers Albert Edward Pte 5342223
Clamp John William Pte. 4458034
Clark Peter Pte 14565910
Clarke Frank Pte 4858933
Clarke Thomas William John Pte 4081290
Clarke Trevor Lynch 2/Lt 268953
Clarke William John Pte. 4859835
Clarkson Harold Septimus Pte. 4692793
Claughan Frank (?Frances) Pte 4469774
Clayton Arthur Pte. 4860214
Clayton Ronald Ernest Pte 4458644
Clazey Frederick Oswald 2/Lt 126486
Clee William Edward Pte 4035915
Clements Leonard Thomas Pte 6024511
Clemmett Tom L /Cpl. 4456408
Clifford Frederick William Pte 3907494
Clough Thomas L/Cpl 4470120
Coffey Donald Ashton 2/Lt 303044
Coldwell Benjamin Pte. 4685065
Cole Joseph George Pte 6410657
Collier Charles Ernest Pte. 4687440
Collier Stanley Pte 3658464
Collins Thomas Leslie Pte 4692767
Collins William Verdun Cpl 4036818
Collinson Maurice Pte. 4458117
Collinson Thomas Edward Pte. 4456573
Conlon Patrick J. Pte. 4457036
Connolly James Pte 4036663
Connolly William Pte 3658463
Connor John Pte 3523065
Cook Edward Pte 4469156
Cook Robert William Pte 4470622
Cooke James Pte 4692885
Cookson Arthur L /Cpl 4692683
Cookson John James Pte 3658406
Coop Henry Pte. 4858945
Cooper Pte 0
Cooper Charles William Lieutenant 457
Cooper Francis George Pte 4035925
Cooper Frederick Charles Pte 4036732
Cooper John Pte. 4855379
Cooper John Joseph Pte 4036023
Cooper Joseph Pte 4036618
Cooper Morris Allen Pte 4692595
Cooper Ronald Pte. 4692695
Cooper William Chapman Pte. 4858646
Copp Ronald Pte 3912374
Cornish Stanley Pte 4685556
Costar H Corporal 4454611
Cotton Edward Thomas Pte 4036742
Coulthard John L/Sgt 4444071
Coupe William Captain Chaplain to the Forces 4th Class 246436
Coward Donald Charles Pte 3909990
Cox Ernest Norman Pte 4468929
Cox John Leslie Pte 4034560
Coyne Edward Pte 4691986
Crann H.(?) W/Cpl 2057050
Crawford Vivian Pte. 4455394
Crehan John Pte 3658420
Croft Gerald Pte 3774960
Crossley Clifford Pte 1603845
Crossley Mervyn Henry Pte 3658527
Crouch William Pte 4468464
Cruickshank Henry Hopper Pte 4455401
Crump James Pte 4036579
Crutchley Horace Henry Pte 4037234
Cummins James Alfred Pte 4454612
Curry William L /Cpl. 4457631
Curtis William Stanley Pte 4081295
Cuthbert Harold Cyril Pte 3658401
Dakin Walter Pte 14391427
Dale Arthur L/Cpl 4461502
Danby Kenneth Andrew Pte 4469875
Davey William Henry Ernest 2/Lt 277031
Davies Arthur Edward Pte 4031196
Davies Davy Wilfred Pte 4035922
Davies Edmund Frank Lt Col 12254
Davies Frederick George Pte 4035913
Davies Frederick William Pte 4077737
Davies Lawrence Percy Cyril Pte 4035716
Davies Trevor Pte 3658431
Davis John Arnold Pte 4457944
Davis John Hellyer 2/Lt 105609
Davison Pte 0
Deacon James Richard Pte 4457749
Deakin Leslie Pte 4692906
Dean Frank Proctor Pte 3658528
Deane Cyril Ronald Captain 24888
Deary Francis Pte 4457660
Deaton Ernest Pte 4459048
Defty Edward Pte 4457404
Delaney John James W/Lt 268954
Delong Howard R. 2/Lt CDN 411
Dempster Jim J. 2/Lt CDN 240
Dent John Geoffrey 2/Lt 267295
Denton Charles Frederick Pte 14420623
Denton Norman Pte 4458065
Dew Donald Arthur Pte 4079288
Dickinson Peter 2/Lt 88182
Dinnin Ronald Nicholson 2/Lt 138528
Dixon G. E. Sgt 7605305
Dixon Thomas Pte. 4459503
Dobbins Frederick Pte. 4858662
Dobbs John Pte 3911393
Dobson Harold George Pte 3910430
Dodd Edward Pte 14553953
Dodd Kenneth Pte 4209544
Dodds Cpl 0
Donkin John Thomas Pte 4455982
Donnelly Bernard Lawrence Oswald 2/Lt 155730
Donnelly Leonard George Pte 4035821
Donnelly Thomas Pte 4692816
Doubleday John Pte. 4975011
Douglas G. Suffron Lt CDN 282
Dovenor James William Pte. 4458521
Downend Douglas Edward Pte 4458051
Doyle Pte 0
Drake William Ogden Cpl. 4455738
Dransfield Walter Pte 3913251
Drummond John Thomas W/Sgt 4466725
Duddridge George Henry Pte. 4860148
Duggan Herbert Reginald Pte 4036661
Dukes William Frederick Pte 3913955
Dundon Stanley Herman Lt 89549
Dunn Reginald Pte 4453630
Dunsmoir Gordon Fearon Pte 3601624
Durell Edward Bertram 2/Lt 268957
Durkin Francis Pte. 4692837
Dutton John Benjamin Pte 3658442
Dyer Herbert John Pte 4104802
Eales Sidney Sgt 4456675
Earl Frederick Arthur Pte. 4457078
Eastwood Pte 0
Ebsworth Bernard Pte 4692825
Eckersley Harold Pte 3658473
Ede Ernest Arthur 2/Lt 113544
Edmenson Charles L/Cpl 4456787
Edwards Alfred Pte 4079320
Edwards Arnold Pte 4119969
Edwards Cholmondely Christy Pte 4035791
Edwards Joseph Pte 3658297
Edwards Rupert L/Cpl 4073794
Edwards William Henry Pte 3658484
Eland Sidney Edgar Pte 4692711
Elliot David John Pte 3910854
Elliot F. Lt 0
Elliott George Dennis Sgt 4449688
Elliott George Herbert Pte 5342187
Ellis Graham Roy 2/Lt 271124
Elms C E CSM 4435437
Etherington Herbert Pte. 4455359
Evans Albert George Sailons Pte 4078996
Evans David Hugh Pte 4080116
Evans Glyndwr Phillips Pte 3908375
Evans Thomas John Pte 4075446
Everett Charles Ernest Pte 4692693
Fairbank John Thomas Pte 4453325
Fairchild John Arwood Chetwynd Pte 14592653
Fallon James Pte 3774765
Farley Alfred Bertram Pte 5255749
Farrell Frederick James Pte 4910375
Farrow Frederick Pte. 4457414
Fathers Frederick William Pte 14679939
Favell William Joseph Pte. 4859858
Fawcett John William Pte. 4858163
Fawcett Thomas William Pte 3774714
Featherstone Alexander Pte 3658437
Featherstone Edward Pte 3775590
Featherstone Stephen C /Sgt 4452372
Feetham Charles L /Cpl 4457409
Fell Francis William Pte 4458019
Ferguson Albert Pte 3772217
Ferguson-Innes Ivan Ronald 2/Lt 138533
Fern Harold Pte 4860369
Ferrin Clarence W. W/Lt CDN 95
Fifield Harold Wanford George Pte 4035849
Finselbach David John Pte 3911243
Firth Moses Arthur Pte 4691380
Fisher Charles William Pte. 4454238
Fisher Gilbert Claire Pte 4692731
Fisher William Pte. 2565160
Fletcher George Middleton Pte. 4456341
Fletcher Richard Albert Pte 3658482
Flitton Arthur Yeadon Pte 4461160
Foreman Basil Walter Pte. 4458035
Forrester Alfred Pte 4688313
Forshaw Thomas Pte 3774262
Forster Reginald Pte 4692876
Foster J. A/Cpl 4407481
Foster J G Sergeant 4459749
Foster Wilfred Pte. 4456332
Foster William Holden Pte 3774710
Fowle Edward Pte 4692313
Fowler Peter Gifford 2/Lt 268958
Fowler Thomas Pte 3774910
Fox John Sgt 4446756
Fox William Richard Pte 3911459
Foy Edward Joseph John L/Cpl 5682611
Francis Thomas William Pte 4456378
Franks E Sergeant 4443720
Fraser Simon John Rhodes 2/Lt 117110
Freeman E.M. 2/Lt 384
Freeman George Pte. 4453563
Fricker Frank Arthur Pte 4039309
Fulton W CQMS 4443460
Furbey Francis Pte. 4458052
Fynn John Pte 4461519
Gaffney George Pte 3658518
Gaffney John Pte 14410327
Gaines Albert Cpl. 4455930
Gaines Frederick Cpl 4457946
Gale William Musto Pte 4079121
Gallop Gerald Eugene Pte 3911503
Galvin Bernard Pte 14427829
Garner John Pte 3774260
Garrod John Thomas Pte 4030576
Gay Geoffrey Lytton 2/Lt 113543
Geary Peter Stanley Pte 14585222
Gelston Robert James Major 115
George Thomas Pte 14701899
Gibbes Anthony Charles Montague 2/Lt 149188
Gibbons Evan Islwyn Pte 4035843
Gibson Francis Stones Pte. 4459469
Gilderdale Eric William Pte 4461162
Gill George Pte 3766692
Gill Ronald 2/Lt 92390
Gilliland Edward Muir Pte 3774963
Gilliver George Ernest Pte. 4458010
Glasgow Frank Dennis Pte. 4858985
Glew Walter Pte 4470068
Glover Harold Pte 4698753
Glover John Raymond L /Cpl 4458053
Glover Ronald Thatcher L /Cpl 4860038
Glover Sydney Alfred Pte 4970007
Godden Tower Charles Pte 4030991
Godfrey John Henry Pte. 4692727
Godwin Harry George Pte 14590279
Goff James Pte 3767528
Goode Alfred Charles Pte 3911296
Gordon Alec Pte 3532105
Goudie Robert Cpl. 4448892
Gough Wilfred George Lt 302262
Gough Alfred George Pte 3774661
Graham Thomas Alfred Second Lieutenant 113545
Gray Leonard Nelson Roebuck Pte 4974576
Green Alfred John Pte 14431506
Green B.L 2/Lt 295613
Green Cobert Stewart Pte. 4457082
Green Cyril Pte. 4458054
Green James Pte 825899
Greenhalgh James Pte 3658422
Greenhough Leslie Pte 4458025
Greenwood George Pte 4462036
Gregg Harold Desmond 2/Lt 296584
Gregory George Herbert Lt 367232
Gresty George Alfred Pte 3658342
Griffies Ivor Pte 4461530
Griffiths (alias Jones) James Pte 3764604
Griffiths John James Pte 5342238
Griffiths Lemuel Roger Pte. 4457770
Grimsley Richard L/Cpl 4458028
Guest Cyril Albert Pte 3969782
Hackett Edmund Cecil Pte 3658508
Haggan Norman Wilson Pte. 4456578
Haggie Lawrence Dinsdale Lt 60272
Hague Walter Vincent Pte. 4692768
Haigh George Pte. 4692737
Haigh Harold Pte. 4459058
Hail Cuthbert Pte 4449989
Haime Victor Percy Pte. 4458014
Hainsworth John Barstow Cpl 4457223
Hall Arthur Pte 3774699
Hall Charles Albert Lt 258711
Hall F. Capt (Brevet Major) 26127
Hall James William Pte 4459057
Hall Leslie Victor L /Cpl 4692692
Hall Richard Arthur Pte 4458001
Hall T W Sergeant 4443719
Hall Wilfred Pte 4459054
Hammond Wilfred Pte 4457212
Hammond William Pte 3658319
Hampson Douglas William Pte. 4458000
Hanbury Paul Hugh Capel 2/Lt 2596828
Hancock Norman George Pte 3775081
Hanley William Henry Pte 4456367
Hanmer John Michael Major 39635
Harbisher George William Pte 4454615
Harding Alexander Pte 1711178
Harding Cyril Pte 4079356
Harding George Pte 3658255
Harrington George Henry Pte 4036974
Harris Charles Captain 241074
Harris Stanley Pte 4036772
Harrison Arthur Pte. 4459516
Harrison Edgar Pte. 4459077
Harrison George Lieutenant 258319
Harrison John Bannister Pte 3658286
Hartley Clifford Pte 3602149
Harvey Thomas John Pte 3911301
Haslam William John Pte 3658510
Hawkins Ronald Desmond Pte 14200492
Hayes Dennis Aubrey Pte 14588809
Haythorne Charles Edward Pte. 4692783
Hazlewood Alfred W/Lt 277395
Healey Richard Pte 4036798
Healey Thomas Clifford Pte 3913802
Heap George Pte 3602319
Heathcote Ernest Pte 4456205
Heaton Norman Pte 4079725
Heaton Stanley Pte 3602361
Heavyside Frank Pte. 4456677
Heel Douglas Haig Pte 3775028
Hegarty Sgt 0
Hemingway James Vernor Pte. 4692715
Henderson Oswald Pte 4457428
Henderson William Pte. 4456614
Heppenstall Clifford Pte. 4692638
Herring Albert Henry Lieutenant 300704
Herron Leonard Humble Sloan Pte. 4457431
Hetherington John William Pte. 4457005
Hewitt Arthur Pte 3775111
Hewson Robert Walker Lt 86253
Hickey Granville L /Cpl 4692862
Hignett John Pte 3774945
Hill Colin William 2/Lt 228432
Hill Edward John Pte 4079502
Hind James Hepplewhite Pte 7369499
Hindle Richard Pte 3602366
Hindmarch Thomas William Cpl 4463904
Hird R. Sgt 0
Hoath Brian Henry Pte 14499233
Hobson Willie Pte. 4692705
Hodgkinson Leonard Pte 4458018
Hodgkiss Frank Pte 3658309
Hodgkiss Richard Clears Pte 3657714
Hodgson Alfred Pte 3602427
Hodgson Robert Pte. 4457080
Hodkinson Albert Pte 3602352
Hogg Philip W/Sgt 4456405
Holcroft Sidney RSM 4450101
Holden John Pte 3774922
Hole Aubrey Frank Pte 5680447
Holland Alan John Marris Lt 203078
Holmes Edwin Smith Pte 3774887
Holmes Harold Pte 3658394
Holmes William Pte. 4692454
Holt Arthur Hearing Pte. 4459495
Holt Kenneth Robert 2/Lt 277227
Hood John W. Pte 4455648
Hopkins Robert Pte 4457226
Hopkinson Royston Hanson Pte 3602380
Hordon Ernest Pte 4466781
Houghton Reginald Pte 3773863
Howey George Pte 4470124
Hudson James Percival Sgt 4448779
Hudson John George Pte 4455391
Hughes Edward Rees Pte 14590292
Hughes George Cpl. 4455355
Hughes Norman Pte 4455932
Hughes Walter Pte 3912228
Hulme Henry Pte 3658252
Hulse Thomas Pte 3774662
Hulse Walter Pte 3658475
Hurst Harvey Pte 3528562
Hutchins Godfrey Benjamin Pte 4036808
Hutchinson Claud Richard Marley Capt 96095
Hyatt Peter Pte 3909038
Ibbeson Sidney Lewis Pte 3602256
Iliffe Charles Walter Lt 102616
Irving Stanley Pte 3774898
Irwin Edward George Pte 14553976
Isherwood John Pte 3774263
Jackson Frank Pte. 4458047
Jackson James Pte 3658515
Jackson John Pte 14679269
Jackson William L /Cpl 4687821
James Albert Thomas Pte 4035940
James Frederick Pte 4036981
James John Arthur Pte 14683049
Jeffreys Peter John Lt Col 44141
Jenkins James S. 4455746
Jenkins Samuel Pte 3915986
Jennings Harold Pte 3658301
Jerrome Ronald Henry Lt 132463
Jewell Desmond Roy Pte 14585089
Jewitt Norman Pte 4456690
Johnson Allan Pte 3658467
Johnson Edward Pte 3774692
Johnson George L/Cpl 4453144
Johnson Henry Charles John Pte 14688538
Johnson Norman Pte 3658368
Johnson Sidney (?Sydney) Pte 3602252
Johnson Wilfred Norman Pte 4032586
Johnson William Geoffrey Pte 3658445
Johnston George Stanley Pte 3772056
Johnston James Donald Lt 269444
Johnston Samuel Pte 4264333
Johnston Walter Pte 3774807
Jones Albert Edward Cpl. 4456424
Jones Benjamin Thomas Pte 3658266
Jones Bernard Joseph Pte 4034551
Jones Clifford Pearson Pte 4077564
Jones Cyril Pte 4079024
Jones David Aldwyn Pte 3910222
Jones Edward Pearson Pte 3658524
Jones George Sergeant 4458148
Jones Griffith Phillip Pte 3911308
Jones Henry Herbert Pte 3911506
Jones Ivor Leonard Pte 4080174
Jones Joseph Pte 4035973
Jones Ronald James Pte 4078985
Jones Ronald Samuel Pte 3773914
Jones Thomas Arthur Pte 3913816
Jones Thomas Frederick Pte 4079011
Jones Towyn Pte 3658507
Jones William Ronald Pte 3911077
Jordan George Pte 3775155
Joslin Joseph William Pte 3911407
Joyce Bernard Pte 4691620
Kanofsky J. W/Lt 278375
Keddy Adam Pte 3602406
Keighley Cpl 0
Kelly Henry Pte 4468331
Kelly James Bernard Pte 4456781
Kelly Phillip Mundy Pte 3911332
Kelsey Robert Pte 4458648
Kemp Ernest Pte 4467948
Kemp Sydney Pte 14689785
Kendall Harry Pte 3773821
Kennedy John Thomas Cpl 4269152
Ker Desmond Agar-Ellis Lt 113371
Kershaw Bob Pte. 4692718
Kilby Kenneth Philip W/Lt 314205
Kilkenny James Pte 3658259
King Clifford Norman 2/Lt 117994
King Ivor Pte 3909997
Kipling John Wilson Captain 56131
Kipling Sidney Pte 14658691
Kirby Henry Leonard Pte 3765522
Kirk Bob Burnett Pte 4459511
Knaggs Leslie Pte. 4457011
Knell Ronald George William Pte 4452910
Knight Kenneth Arthur Thomas Pte 5682951
Knight Lawrence Douglas A/Cpl 4468439
Knox John Edward Pte 4464334
Lamb Joseph Pte 4450709
Lang Eustace Vaughan Lt Col 28282
Langley John Pte 3912121
Larke Arthur James Pte 4031219
Lattimer John George Pte. 4459502
Lawn Arthur William Lamason Captain 122768
Layfield Joseph Pte 3775137
Layfield Stanley Pte 14404605
Leadbitter Edward Pte 4459483
Leather Thomas Leslie Pte 3774686
Ledsom William Pte 3775157
Leech William John Pte 3763674
Leeland Charles William Pte 4458003
Leitch Douglas Mackenzie 2/Lt 117995
Lenihan Christopher Pte 4455388
Lerigo John Pte 4032542
Lester Kenneth Pte 4457671
Lewis Michael Peebles Captain 254088
Lewis Reginald Lloyd Pte 14590308
Lewis Thomas Albert Pte 14406677
Lewis Thomas Maldwyn Pte 3910270
Lewis Victor Francis Pte 4036781
Lewis William Henry Pte. 4457719
Lindsay Bruce Capt 138535
Lindsay G. Pte 4456581
Linehan Denis Patrick Pte 3525740
Lister Eric Pte 3658499
Littler Thomas Pte 3774687
Littlewood Pte 0
Liverick James Nicholson Pte 3602315
Livesey Frederick Cardwell Lieutenant 174491
Lloyd L/Cpl 0
Lloyd Anthony John Lt 289655
Lloyd Reginald Arthur Pte 3658358
Lomax Hugh Pte 3774884
Lomax Jack Pte 3602363
Long Leslie Pte 4032920
Longbottom George L/Cpl 7365385
Longden Ernest Pte 3774818
Longmore Charles L /Cpl 4458008
Loraine John George Pte 4459476
Loughman Arthur John Pte 3910992
Loughran Thomas Pte 3596154
Lowe Joseph Pte 3658456
Lowes Henry L/Cpl 4265889
Loyn Maurice Thompson Pte 4692248
Lunn William Pte 4692249
Lydon Leo Pte 4469262
Lynch Donald Pte 3658373
Lynch Thomas Bernard Pte 3774273
Macfeggan George Feetham 2/Lt 70860
Mackie John Rudd Lieutenant 138536
MacMichael 0
Maddy Reginald Charles Pte 4035747
Mahony Leonard Cpl 4456492
Mann Ernest Pte. 4454244
Manning Harry Pte 4692412
Mansfield Albert Edward Pte 6143309
Markey Henry Thomas Lance Sergeant 3602385
Marley Cuthbert David Lt/Col 25011
Marsden Edward Pte. 4456788
Marsden Joseph Reginald Pte 3658395
Marsh Charles Pte 4454288
Marsh Thomas Jackson Pte 4687952
Marshall Arthur Pte 4264389
Marshall Frank Pte 14569097
Marshall Leslie Pte 4454401
Marshall Thomas George Cpl. 4459463
Marson George Edward Pte 14430315
Martin George Henry Pte 4032368
Martin James Pte 3774347
Martin Leonard Pte 4036212
Martin Robert Hall Pte 3774821
Martin William Pte 3765148
Mason Richard Oliver 2/Lt 138944
Matthews George Victor Pte 3774292
Maughan Gilfrid James 2/Lt 300340
Mayne Alfred Pte 3658443
Mayne George Pte 4453072
McAninly James Wilfred Pte. 4459514
McArdle Michael Pte. 4457450
McAuliffe James Patrick Pte. 4692347
McBarron Ernest Pte. 4459460
McBeth James L /Cpl. 4445721
McCarthy Harold Pte 4079732
McCartney John James Pte 14529637
McConochie Alfred Pte 4459488
McCoy Charles Milmine Liberty Capt 15971
McCoy Edward Pte 3658514
McDermott George Pte. 4453512
McDermott P Sergeant 4444879
McDonald Allan Pte 3658433
McDonald Jack Pte. 4457213
McDougal W/Lt 273
McFarland Albert Pte 3439902
McGough Denis Cpl 4455356
McGuinness Edward Pte 4469055
McGurty John Henry Pte 4469288
McIlvenna John Anthony Lt 176377
McKenna James Cpl 4469078
McMahon John Pte 4447298
McMahon Michael James Pte 3774549
McPartlin Miles Cpl 4449423
McTeer Arthur Pte 3774826
Mellor Harry Pte 4692669
Merriot Wyndham Pte 3912267
Metheringham John Sgt 4449491
Middleton Charles Henry Pte 14585111
Millard Albert Pte 4030185
Miller Dennis Pte 14585096
Miller John Walter Cpl 14405793
Millington Norman Oswald Pte 4035842
Mills Benjamin Pte 4470632
Mills Ronald Pte. 4456583
Minnis Gordon 4454604
Minnis Norman WO II C. S. M. 4441309
Mitchell Bernard Pte. 4692785
Mitchell Malcolm Pte 4468902
Mitchell Thomas Henry Pte 4032164
Monck William Pte. 4457446
Monk Horace Charles Frederick WO1 5373525
Montgomery James Burton 2/Lt 143401
Moody James Pte 4264054
Moon Humphrey 2/Lt 95652
Moore George Pte 4455936
Moore Joseph Pte 2040109
Moore Robert Pte 3658328
Morant John Locke Straker 2/Lt 95524
Morgan Courtney Lambert Cpl 3909879
Morgan David Stanley Captain 98270
Morgan Ezekiel Pte 3913090
Morgan John Charles Pte 3911465
Morley Pte 0
Morley Alfred Pte 4692870
Morrell Percy Pte. 4459071
Morri Joseph Raphael Pte 3772568
Morris Frank Pte 4104793
Morris Richard Pte 3775010
Morris Thomas Henry Pte 3600381
Morrison Martin James Captain 0
Morrissey Alfonsus Joseph Cpl. 4445046
Morrison Carson E Lt CDN 419
Morse Reginald William George Pte 3774203
Morson Geoffrey Thomas Lt 292967
Moseley George Albert Pte 3774831
Moseley William Pte 4035799
Moses Robert Leslie A/Cpl 4468488
Moss Claud Henry 2/Lt 268956
Mossford Ronald Pte 3658343
Moulson William James Pte 3774225
Moult Alfred Henry Pte 14584781
Moynihan Michael Pte 4030180
Mucklow Frederick Owen Cpl 4036486
Munn Arthur Edmund L /Cpl. 4457711
Murphy John Pte 3774457
Murphy John Patrick Pte 3658377
Murphy Joseph Pte 3768401
Murton Stephen Pte. 4456380
Muscroft Arthur L /Cpl 4457942
Myers Thomas Sgt 4455621
Naylor Edwin L /Cpl 4686537
Naylor Robert L /Cpl 4686067
Neathway Joseph Robert Leslie A/Cpl 5682921
Nelson Douglas Pte. 4692263
Newell George William WO II (CSM) 4450573
Newlove Raymond Pte. 4457681
Newton Dennis 2/Lt 300342
Newton Jack Pte 3602260
Nicholson George William Pte 3602428
Nicholson Oliver Clifford Pte. 4458184
Nicholson Ralph Cpl 4448569
Niles Joseph Edward Pte 4546443
Nixon Arthur Pte 14263183
Nixon Kenneth Broomfield Pte 3658479
Norman William John Wilfrid Pte 4029625
Norsworthy Sidney Verdun Pte 3658462
Nutter Henry Pte 4456562
O'Donoghue Joseph Pte 3658526
Offord Ernest Roland W/S Lt 170041
O'Hara John Pte 4454614
O'Hara William Pte 4455622
Oldham John Lt QM 92055
Oliver Harry Pte. 4458220
Oliver Robert Frederick James W/Lt 312424
O'Neill Robert Edward L /Cpl 4457678
Ordish Henry Joseph Pte 3602158
Ormandy Henry Pte 3658517
Osman Charles RSM 4969381
Overington Donald Edwin Thomas Pte 14700790
Owen Abraham Pte 3658411
Owen Ellis Pte 14387699
Pachett Edward C /Sgt 4456718
Page William John Pte 4034121
Painter Arthur Pte. 4458015
Palframan Kenneth D. A/CSM 4271858
Palmer Edwin Leonard Pte 14418860
Palmer Ernest William Harold Pte 4035845
Palmer William John Pte 2038366
Parker Reginald Pte. 4692778
Parker Thomas William Pte. 4457459
Parr Edward Lieutenant 267297
Parry Raymond John Pte 3911148
Parsons William Eric Pte. 4458020
Partridge William Richard L/Cpl 4034599
Pattinson John Pte 3593723
Pattinson Joseph Pte 4463735
Pattinson Joseph William Douglas Pte 4458665
Pattison John Wardle Cpl 4469308
Pattison T Corporal 4456343
Pattullo William 2/Lt 90352
Pawson Arthur Pte 4457220
Peachey Arthur Pte 3602220
Peacock Dennis Ivan Pte 6020701
Pearson Arthur Pte 3602325
Pearson Arthur Joseph 2/Lt 311485
Pearson George Vivian Pte 3658465
Pearson Charles Arthur Pte 3658269
Pearson James William Pte 4459474
Pearson Thomas Pte. 4459467
Peart Jackson A/ Sgt 4450826
Peartree Colin Barrow 2/Lt 103542
Pemberton Thomas Pte 3658430
Penhale John Leslie Pte 4080001
Pennick Thomas Pte 4442927
Pennington Robert Pte 3773833
Pennington Thomas Pte 3602160
Penny (?Penney) Reginald Leslie Pte 14688862
Perera Louis Pte 5784581
Percy Frank Sidney John 2/Lt 311486
Perry Robert Pte 3776642
Phillips Evan Rees Pte 3955925
Phillips William Leonard L/Cpl 14210099
Pickering William Henry Pte 4692729
Pickthall Clarence William A /Cpl 4456719
Pilmoor Harry A/CSM 4469310
Platt Robert Pte 3658256
Pollard Norman Pte 14425435
Pooler George Pte 4457703
Powell B. Pte 14406253
Powell Sidney Wyndham Pte 4078786
Powell William L /Cpl 4692803
Pratt Frederick Charles Pte 4029744
Preece Benjamin Moreton Pte 4035841
Prest Kenneth Sidney Pte 14415691
Price Charles Henry Pte 4469085
Price Wilfred Norman Pte 4035943
Price William James Pte 3911318
Prichard William Ronald Pte 14405859
Priestley Gordon A/ L-Cpl 4456747
Prime Ronald Percy Pte 14497314
Pritchard Donald 2/Lieutenant 303018
Pritchard William Henry Pte 3906595
Punshon Robert Pte 14412001
Purcell Wilfred Clement Pte 3658502
Purvis Henry Pte. 4459485
Pybus William Hodgson Pte. 4459069
Race Arthur Pte. 4456412
Raine John Goodburn Major 7993
Ramsden Leonard Pte 14569323
Ramshaw William Thomas Pte. 4459491
Rannard David Longworth Pte 3658388
Raper Kenneth Pte 14424453
Reade Walter James Pte 3658379
Reardon Thomas Pte. 4688246
Reay Thomas Pte 3602194
Redfern John Edward Pte 3757430
Reed Frederick William Pte 4455938
Rees Howell Vivian Pte 4080115
Regan Michael Pte 3602138
Rendall George Pte 4264617
Rhydderch Joseph Pte 3907585
Richardson Wilfred Pte. 4692703
Richmond William Henry Pte 4457474
Ridsdale C E Corporal 4453667
Riley John Patrick Pte. 4692817
Rimmer Charles William Lance Sergeant 4460318
Rimmer Henry Pte 4692799
Ritchie Donald William Pte 3774845
Roberts Edward Pte 3602364
Roberts Herbert David Pte 3658356
Roberts Idris Michael W/Lt 268745
Roberts Percy Pte 4080195
Roberts Sydney Joseph Pte 3768781
Robertson Andrew Lt. 156767
Robinson Arthur Pte. 4455752
Robinson C.M. A/Capt 160929
Robinson George Edgar Captain 68425
Robinson Harry Pte 3602151
Robinson James Pte 3658525
Robinson Percy Burnall Lt Col 7425
Robson Sgt 0
Robson G Corporal 4456783
Robson Foster 2/Lt 182390
Robson George Leslie Lt 28607
Robson Joseph Walton 2/Lt 138539
Rock John Edward Pte. 4459484
Roden Arthur John Pte 14425080
Rodham W. W/CSM 4447023
Roper Kenneth Trevor Major 40718
Rose Norman Edwin Pte 4036563
Rose Thomas Henry Pte 3774215
Rosser Clifford James Pte 4032788
Rosser William Stanley Pte 3915477
Rowan Francis Peter Pte 3774772
Rowe David Cpl 4456167
Rowlands John James Cpl 4456706
Rowley James Cpl 3658470
Rowntree Donald Pte 14565979
Royse (?Royce) Frederick James Cpl 3658326
Rudd G.W.O. Lt 23924
Russell James Thomas Darnell Lt 184188
Rutledge Vincent James Pte 3773899
Ryan Fredrick Michael Cpl 14411497
Sakke Eric Charles Pte 7958127
Sallis Thomas Joseph Leslie Pte 4036578
Salt Samuel Pte 4036810
Samuels Stanley Frederick Pte 5337843
Samuelson Edward Pte 4459075
Sandars Francis Wyld Major 27399
Sanderson Harry Keith Lieutenant 284905
Sargent William Raymond Pte 4035844
Saunders Patrick Joseph Pte 4470144
Savage Sidney Roy Pte 14590400
Saxon George Edward Pte 3602261
Sayers Charles Lorne Captain 62615
Scotson John Pte 3658425
Scott Ronald Pte 14590347
Searle Frank Pte. 4459062
Seggie Stewart 2/Lt 299398
Senior Berry Lt(QM) 236075
Senior James Holden Major 37861
Seymour Nigel J. 2/Lt 105610
Shanley Patrick Pte 4457334
Shannon John James Pte 3602150
Sharpe Frederick Pte 4079745
Sharpe Frederick Arthur Pte. 4692801
Sharwood John George Pte. 836185
Shenton Thomas Pte 4692719
Sheward William Henry (Harry) Pte 4035701
Shield John George 2/Lt 138949
Shippen James Pte. 4456661
Shortis Thomas Victor Pte 814155
Shreeve Pte 0
Sidebottom Jack Pte 3602265
Sillett John William CSM 4440841
Silvers Ernest John Pte 4035959
Simpkins George Pte 3602282
Simpson Douglas 2/Lt 112958
Simpson Frank Harold Maj 17772
Simpson Gordon L /Cpl 4457742
Simpson Leslie Pte 4455407
Singer Frank Victor Pte 5680852
Singleton Lloyd Victor Pte 4692615
Sissons F.G. Cpl 2573115
Slater CSM 0
Slocombe Ronald Cpl 5679700
Smailes Robert William Pte 4469998
Small Alfred Pte 4459492
Smart George Edward Pte 5182262
Smart Henry Edwin Pte. 4446392
Smiles Raymond Pte 14566970
Smillie William Thomas R. W/Cpl 4459508
Smith Albert Pte 4036668
Smith Albert Edward Pte 4692728
Smith Alexander James 2/Lt 104114
Smith Alfred John Pte 4104753
Smith Archibald Stanley Pte. 1427936
Smith Arthur Pte 14566939
Smith Clifford Pte 3658476
Smith David Arthur Pte 3775941
Smith Edward Cpl 4468357
Smith Edward Pte. 4692741
Smith Frank Pte 4687844
Smith George William 2/Lt 143402
Smith George L/Cpl 4456456
Smith George Ernest Pte 3773412
Smith Gerard Pte 4453071
Smith Gerard Pte 4459481
Smith John Jellicoe Pte 4080561
Smith Norman Ball Pte 14375584
Smith Owen Malcolm Pte 4080287
Smith Robert Pte 4447615
Smith Robert Sgt 4449497
Smith Robert Roe Pte. 4455346
Smith William Henry Cpl 4035807
Snaylam Thomas Pte 3602390
Sotheran Frederick Charles Lance Sergeant 4458159
Speeding Thomas Pte 14508700
Spence Ernest Pte 4459065
Spence Robert William Pte. 4456350
Spencer Joseph Pte 3658440
Spiby Frank Pte. 4692770
Stainthorpe John George Pte 14414127
Stallard Edward Thomas William Pte 14688941
Stamper William Pte. 4455759
Steele John Richard Kenneth 2/Lt 105611
Steenton George Henry Pte 4030203
Stephens John Pte 4692457
Stevenson Francis Pte 3775860
Stewart Lawrence William Pte 4459066
Stimpson Leonard George Pte 5953003
Stock Ian Heath Lt 253976
Stock Peter Duguid Heath Capt 52035
Stocks George Henry Pte 4692879
Stocks Halford Percy Pte. 4692880
Stoddart John J. Pte. 4457044
Stone Arthur Cpl 4468536
Stoneley Harold Pte 3658354
Stoneley James Pte 4456351
Storey John Walter Cpl. 4449966
Stothard John Pte 4447097
Stott Harold Pte 3658274
Street Cyril Frank Pte 4036806
Stringer Albert William Pte 14576513
Stubbs Robert William Cpl 4456426
Suffield Sydney Pte 4456267
Suffron D.G. Lt 282
Sultman Morris Pte 3775539
Sulway Arnold Carlyle Pte 3910183
Summers George Edward Pte 14584841
Swannell David W.A. 2/Lt 74691
Swatton Frederick Henry Pte 4692329
Sweeney James Pte 3775587
Swinford Ronald Pte 14585118
Sykes George Morgan Pte 4457482
Taggart George Pte 3775533
Tait John Edward Pte 4268299
Talbot Samuel Pte 3908251
Tate Alan Gordon Pte 3775615
Tattershall Bernard Hope Lt 251615
Taylor Albert James Pte 4455367
Taylor George Edward Pte 4456724
Taylor George William Pte 4692853
Taylor Harold Pte 3658501
Taylor John Lance Sergeant 4036765
Taylor John Pte 4036765
Taylor Robert Frederick Pte 3602287
Taylor William Lt 172378
Teale George Henry Pte 4036583
Thackray Edward Pte. 4457216
Thomas Clifford Vincent 2/Lieutenant 249834
Thomas David Herbert Pte 3775578
Thomas Harold Pte 4080206
Thomas John Boothman Pte 3602257
Thomas Osmond Pte 4032233
Thomas William Albert Pte 4032643
Thompson Alfred Lt 292736
Thompson Arnold Pte 3601858
Thompson John Cpl 3658341
Thompson John Alfred Pte 4692875
Thompson Joseph Pte 3658435
Thompson Joseph W. Pte 3658434
Thompson Matthew 4455971
Thompson Thomas William Pte. 4692863
Thompson William Pte 3658270
Thornton Albert Stanley (?Standing) Pte 4449910
Thrift Edward Lt/QM 147075
Thrift J RQMS 4435655
Tierney Joseph Pte 899473
Timms Frederick Pte 4036002
Tindle Angus Pte 3602901
Tinson John L/Cpl 14204991
Tobin James Pte 3775548
Tomlin Harry Ivan (?Ivor) Pte 4036741
Tomlinson Sidney Pte 3658382
Tomlinson Stanley Pte 4264840
Tompkinson William Arthur Trevor Pte. 4458016
Topping William Pte 3658300
Towers Henry Wilson Pte. 4459515
Towler Norman Pte. 4692836
Townsend Harry L/Cpl 4452341
Townsend Raymond Pte 14585121
Toye Colin Pte 4037141
Treloare Edward Thornton Pte 3658376
Trevitt William James Pte. 4459501
Trotman William Bertram Ernest Pte 5683089
Trotter Joseph Pte 4470640
Trueman John George Pte 4470005
Tulip John Pte. 4456708
Tunney Francis Vincent Pte 3774617
Turnbull David Hughes Pte. 4459470
Turner Arthur James Pte 4275562
Turner John Thomas Pte 4035986
Tutcher Robert Pte 3911278
Twizell Stephen Philip L/Sgt 3775459
Tyas Eric Pte 4698887
Unsworth John Leslie Pte 3775603
Upton William Pte 3774060
Van Dusen John Pte 3658281
Vann Herbert Pte 3658523
Vasey Frederick Sydney Pte 4456363
Vaughan Benjamin David Pte 4078982
Vaughan David Clifford Lance Sergeant 3911358
Vernals Leonard James L/Cpl 5255893
Vickers Morris Hall W/Lt 186264
Vickers Thomas Pte 3658291
Villiers Matthew Francis Pte 3602214
Wake Robert Pte 3770821
Wakeman Joseph Pte 4036727
Walker Arthur L/Cpl 4449758
Walker Ernest Pte 4688333
Walker James Lockhead Pte. 4458585
Walker Robert Martin W/S Lt 256472
Walker Richard Allen Pte 14413034
Wallace Liddle Shell Pte 4455620
Wallbank William Henry Pte 3658529
Walsh George Pte 3775564
Walsh John Lawrence Lieutenant 162661
Walsh Louis Albert Pte. 4692524
Walters James Henry Pte 2648726
Walton Edwin Rees L/Cpl 4035749
Walton George Cameron L /Cpl. 4456684
Walton James Pte. 4459498
Walton John Robert Pte. 4456762
Walton Noble Sgt 4446409
Walvin Arthur Pte 3658271
Warbin Frederick Pte 3658449
Warburton John Pte. 4444566
Ward Arthur Pte 4626963
Ward Fred Pte 3602152
Ward George Andrew Sgt. 4441418
Ward Thomas Pte 3658396
Ward Thomas Robert David Cpl 4468418
Wardhaugh Edward Russell Lt 71930
Wares Hugh Montgomerie 2/Lt 138523
Waring Horace Pte 3658485
Warren Edward John Pte 3602173
Watcham Alan Hughes A/ L/Cpl. 4457510
Waters Frederick Charles Pte 4692433
Waterson John Burnell L /Cpl 4457778
Watkins John George Cpl 4442979
Watkins Michael Robert Henry 2/Lt 105612
Watkins William Gildas Pte 4079996
Watson George Oliver Pte. 4458112
Watson Fred 2/Lt 138541
Watson William Thomas Pte 7958129
Watts Arthur Pte 3907336
Waude Tom Pte 4690374
Wearmouth W Sergeant 4439125
Weathers Harold Pte 14623227
Weathers John Pte 3658522
Weaver Alfred Ernest John Pte 4036631
Webb Gwyn Pte 3909050
Webb William Ernest Pte 4036616
Webber George Pte 4030937
Webster Charles Pte 3774897
Webster Harry Everard Captain 105524
Webster Joseph Pte. 4536299
Welch John Pte 4037083
Welch John Reginald Pte 4035674
Welford Evan L/Sgt 2056732
Wells Charlie Pte 3658450
Wells R. F. B. Pte 14405950
Westray John Leach Pte 3774508
Whitby Norman Pte 3658436
Whitby William Pte 3658347
White Alexander James Pte 3908485
White Jack Pte 3602212
White John Ernest Pte 3775461
White Michael Pte 4455597
Whitehouse Frank Aubrey Pte 4036587
Whitehouse Leslie Alfred Pte 4036626
Whitehurst Frederick Pte. 4692742
Whiteley George Pte 4457936
Whiteside Clifford Pte 3602360
Whitfield Thomas Henry Dodds Pte. 4459482
Whiting Thomas Pte 4685192
Whitley Marcel Pte 3658374
Whitlow Frederick Pte 3658261
Whitmore William Clifford Pte 2034511
Whittaker Ralph Pte. 4454664
Whittle Roland (?Rowland) Pte 3658404
Wilcox Robert Pte 3769312
Wilkes Phillip Howard Pte 4035975
Wilkinson Eric Pte 3602326
Wilkinson Harry Pte 14566946
Wilkinson John Halliwell Pte. 4692720
Wilkinson Joseph Pte 3658353
Wilkinson Robert William Captain 51693
Wilkinson Thomas Geoffrey Lt 71539
Wilkinson William Henry Pte 3775534
Willcox Harry Theodore Capt 7998
Willett Harold Pte 3775674
Willey Frederick George L/Cpl 5680914
Williams Albert Pte 3658471
Williams Alfred John Pte 3658387
Williams Arthur Ernest Pte 7958130
Williams Cyril Joseph Pte 4035900
Williams David William Pte 4457792
Williams Frank Pte 3915405
Williams Gwilym Morris Pte 3910542
Williams Herbert Peaton Pte 4032341
Williams John Pte 3657712
Williams John Pte 4456365
Williams Joseph Pte 4685348
Williams Norman John Pte 3658459
Williams Reginald James Pte 4104670
Williams Richard Pte 3774563
Williams Richard Eric Pte 4035711
Williams Walter Pte 4458061
Williamson Arnold A/Cpl 4455658
Willis Thomas Marshall Sgt 4459281
Wills Ronald Pte 4036759
Wilson Edward Desmond Deane Captain 58199
Wilson George RSM 4442176
Wilson John William Pte. 4456571
Wilson Thomas Welsh Pte 4456488
Wiltshire William Henry Pte 3774335
Windass Ernest Pte 14566006
Winstanley John Pte 3658414
Winstanley John Pte 3658503
Winter John E Pte. 4455654
Wintersgill Richard A/ Cpl. 4456686
Winward Albert Sgt 4469385
Withers Kenneth Henry Pte 4036764
Wood Gilbert Hartley Pte. 4459472
Wood Henry Cyril Pte 3658344
Wood James Rogers Pte 4034563
Wood Joseph Pte 4692716
Wood Stephen Pte 4452571
Woodall Arthur Pte 4036063
Woodhall John Pte 3775498
Woods Michael Lloyd 2/Lt 268209
Worsley Joseph Henry Pte 3658488
Worth George Garnett Pte 3658362
Wright Edgar Cpl 4465898
Wright Eric Pte 4692824
Wright George Horace Pte 3774867
Wright Joseph Pte 3602254
Wright Leslie L/Cpl 4457753
Wright William Osborn (?Osborne) Pte 3658408
Wrightson Peter Lt 57207
Wrigley Joseph Benedict Pte 3602358
Wroe Edward Pte 4692701
Wroe Vernon Pte. 4692704
Wylie James William Pte 4459064
Wylie Joseph L/Cpl 3774618
Yates Henry William Pte 4035767
Yearsley Oswald Pte 3514983