1st Tyneside Scottish (1 TS)

From 70 Brigade
Revision as of 11:58, 9 March 2011 by 70bgadmin (Talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Unit |Abbreviation=1 TS |Name=1st Tyneside Scottish }} '''Personnel Records for 1 TS''' Abnett Stanley Maurice L/Cpl 14415512 <br> Adams Esmond Thomas 2/Lt 58981 <br>...")

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Unit Details

Name: 1st Tyneside Scottish
Abbreviation: 1 TS

Personnel Records for 1 TS

Abnett Stanley Maurice L/Cpl 14415512
Adams Esmond Thomas 2/Lt 58981
Adams Robert Jas. H Pte 2766551
Adamson Robert Dawson Pte 2760247
Addison William L/Sgt 2760248
Aikenhead William Lieutenant 249820
Aiston Alan Pte 4457163
Aistrup F. Pte 3061727
Aitchison G. Pte 3061606
Aitken H. Pte 3061726
Alderson J. CQMS 4439673
Alderston Sgt
Aldridge Henry Robert Pte 2759328
Aldworth Fredrick Pte 4454685
Alexander John Ritchie Lt 138098
Allan A.C. Major
Allan Frederick Major
Allan Hugh Pte 2760128
Allan J,McA. Lt
Allan J. G. Major
Allan J. Pte 3061200
Allan John Clark Pte 2760189
Allan R. Pte 3060809
Allan W. Pte 3060899
Allan William Pte 4456383
Allardice Lamond William Cpl 2760218
Allen Albert Edmund Pte 2570613
Allen Frederick Herbert Pte 4039345
Allen J.Douglas Capt
Allen John George Alfred Piper 4456354
Allen Thomas Pte 4456026
Allenby Joseph Cpl 4456025
Allender KK. Pte 14419747
Allison N. Pte 14530685
Allsopp J. Pte 3061728
Anderson Alexander Pte 2760249
Anderson Cyril Duke Pte 2759573
Anderson D.A. Pte 2760367
Anderson Edward Andrew Moir Sgt 2760129
Anderson Frederick Brigham Pte 3322721
Anderson G. Fraser Major
Anderson Henry Richard Cpl 2022041
Anderson J. Cpl 3064986
Anderson James Piper 4262006
Anderson John Cpl 4456029
Anderson Robert S. Pte 14620848
Anderson T. Pte 6214568
Anderson William Pte 2760087
Anderson William Pte 2760251
Anderson William Pte 2766093
Anderson William Sergeant 2884647
Andrews W. Gr. 3061608
Angus W.K. Major
Annand John Cant Pte 2760190
Appleton James Pte 4456000
Arbuthnot D. Pte 3061609
Archer R. Pte 4460954
Archibald R. Cpl 3061610
Arkle D. Pte 4455850
Armit Alex Niell Campbell Pte 2760058
Armstrong Alexander Murray Pte 2759297
Armstrong Joseph Foster Pte 4460956
Armstrong Malcolm Frazer Pte 4457152
Armstrong Robert Pte 4455997
Armstrong T. Capt
Armstrong W.H.F. Capt
Asher Alexander Kellas Sergeant 2883970
Ashworth Stanley Pte 4456592
Askew F.K. Sgt 4460958
Askew Thomas Pte (L/Cpl) 4455592
Athey J.R. Pte 4458106
Atkins Vincent De Paul Pte 11252887
Atkinson J. Pte 4460959
Atkinson John Andrew Pte 2759993
Atkinson John James Pte 4456271
Atkinson John Pte 4456270
Attle J (Ivan) Pte 4457951
Baggs C.C.(C.H.) CSM 4437339
Bailes Thomas Sergeant 4445792
Bailey G. Pte 4460961
Bailey James Henry Pte 14268030
Bain John Pte 2760252
Bain Robert Mathieson Pte 2760089
Bainbridge J.G. Pte 4455316
Baldwin E. Pte 3058794
Baldwin S. Pte 4457233
Balfour Charles P Pte 14427802
Ball Charles William Pte 4455422
Ball Frank Ernest Pte 2889836
Ball S.T. Pte 6198216
Balme Albert Edgar L/Cpl 2766320
Bamborough David H.T. Cpl (L/Cpl) 4455573
Bannerman R. Pte 3061843
Baptie Peter Pte 2759467
Baptist C. Pte 4464570
Barber Ernest Pte 4456543
Barber F. Pte 3061205
Barber R. Pte 4460963
Barclay Gordon Duncan L/Cpl 2760090
Barclay W.C.A. L/Cpl 3053065
Barker Albert Pte 4459450
Barnes George Pte 14554682
Barnes J. L/Sgt 14417845
Barnes J. Pte 4133951
Barnes Thomas L/Cpl 4457166
Barnett George Pte 2766558
Barnett John Angus Pte 3312371
Barr John Copeland L/Cpl 2759575
Barrass C. Pte 3061210
Barrass Robert Pte 4455920
Barrett F.G.(Frank James) Cpl 4456542
Barrett H. Pte 3059756
Barrett Thomas Pte 2760091
Barron J.W. Capt
Bartlett Reginald Henry Pte 3915828
Barty Alexander Somers CSM,Lt, T/Capt 2750386
Bassett Joseph Pte 14426487
Batchelor Robert Johnston Leith Pte 2760277
Bate Albert Charles Pte 14417595
Batty F. Pte 3061731
Baverstock Leonard Gordon Pte 2764681
Baxter Alexander Johnstone L/Cpl 2760158
Baxter J. Pte 4460964
Baxter M. Pte 3061063
Baxter W.T. Cpl 3061213
Baylie Edward Pte 4456030
Beat Frederick Pte 4455779
Beat William Pte 4454627
Beattie J. Pte 3061611
Beaumont Thomas Pte 4456593
Bedford Norman Pte 14412507
Bee J.J. Pte 14423314
Beggs P.G. L/Cpl 4460924
Bell David Pte 2760059
Bell Edwin Pte 4456031
Bell F.T. Capt
Bell Frank Pte 4456032
Bell G.W. Pte 4464485
Bell Geo. P. Pte 4456304
Bell Howard Alan Pte 4457189
Bell J. Pte 14417211
Bell John Henry L/Cpl 4459766
Bell Joseph Albert Pte 4456273
Bell N.T. Pte 3060117
Bell Richard Pte 4456034
Bell Thomas Charles Pte 4457164
Bembridge Norman Pte 14646199
Bennett Dick Pte 4453253
Bennett J. Pte 4460967
Bennison Ernest Pte 4447760
Benton R.W. Pte 3061734
Benvie D. M. Capt
Berger Henry Pte 4455762
Berry David Pte 4456617
Berry F. Pte 3061150
Berry S. Pte 4461145
Berwick T. Pte 4460903
Beveridge Andrew Pte 2766560
Beveridge H. Pte
Beveridge Richard Wilson Pte 4457162
Beveridge T. Sgt 3061215
Bickers Thomas Mc. Sgt 2751303
Bidwell Kenneth A. Cpl 14626039
Birch Clifford Pte 14415401
Bird R. Pte 4621183
Birkett Peter Pte 4455593
Birrell Richard O Pte 2759799
Bishop Horace Frank (A.) Pte 5389345
Bister P. L/Cpl 2756103
Black J. Pte 3061612
Black John Pte 2760092
Black John Pte 2760378
Black Thomas Pte 2760130
Black Walter Pte 4456664
Black William Cowie Lyell L/Cpl 3061613
Blackburn Denis Pte 14412967
Blackett J. Pte 4460514
Blackie Gordon Pte 2766379
Blackie W. Pte 3061014
Blacklock Denis Pte 14415760
Blenkinsop J. Pte 4459767
Bloom Benny Pte 14253606
Blyth J. L/Cpl 4460969
Bogie James Grieve Cpl 2750873
Bolam Robert Martin Butters Pte 4455319
Boland J. Pte 3061281
Bolger Thomas Pte 3323340
Bolton Robert Crawford Lieutenant 269413
Bookless Archibald Cpl 2760300
Boot W. Pte 3061735
Borland T. Pte 3060945
Borrowdale James Pte 4454676
Boston Thomas Pte 4454587
Bourn A.W. CSM 4440328
Bowes Joseph Robinson L/Cpl 4451629
Bowie Alexander Pte 3318961
Boyack Alfred L/Cpl 2760131
Boyd Hugh Pte 2762387
Boyle J. Pte 4460970
Boyne Harold B. Major
Brabender John Pte 2760301
Bradbury Walter Pte 4454340
Bradford David Cpl 3059766
Bradley A. Cpl 7608444
Bradley J. L/Cpl 4457986
Bradley J. Pte 4457988
Bradshaw George Pte 4455852
Brady Charles Pte 2760219
Brady P. Pte 3061615
Braid H. Pte 3061557
Braid James Mackie Pte 2766580
Brander James Sgt 2753126
Brason R. Pte 4460971
Breeze T. Pte 4460972
Bremner William J.K. Cpl 2875387
Brennan W.G. Capt
Brennan William Winter Pte 4457176
Brett James L /Cpl 4454493
Brett Thomas Patrick Cpl 4454491
Brewster George Campbell Pte 4454625
Bridges A. Edward Lt
Bright Dennis Atherley Pte 4034827
Bright George Pte 4454211
Broadbent W, Pte 3061736
Broadhurst J. Pte 3061737
Brockbank R. Pte 4460926
Brocklebank George Sgt 4456635
Brook Geoffrey Michael L/Cpl 14415091
Brooke Peter H. Pte 14423412
Brown A. Pte 2754740
Brown A. Pte 3061738
Brown Alister John Pte 3322695
Brown Arthur Pte 3322734
Brown D. Cpl 3061227
Brown G. L/Cpl 4460974
Brown G. Pte 3061552
Brown George Pte 4456618
Brown H.W. Capt
Brown Horace Clifford Pte 3972976
Brown J. Pte 4460975
Brown J. Sgt 3054579
Brown J.F. Sgt 3061618
Brown James Ernest Pte 4460911
Brown James Pte 2760133
Brown John Cumming Pte 3322736
Brown John Thomas Jefferson Pte 3179334
Brown John Warrender Pte 3322696
Brown M. Pte 4458615
Brown R. Pte 7618720
Brown Stanley Eric Pte 3321655
Brown William Pte 2759981
Brown William Pte 4454444
Brown William Sgt 2760302
Brownley John Sgt 4455761
Bruce David Pte 2760303
Bruce George Piper 2762394
Bruce Jack Thoms L/Cpl 2759462
Bryden Stuart D. Pte 14520017
Buchanan K.D. Capt
Buist Jas. Clark Pte 2766566
Bullock J.J.L. Pte 4456305
Burkinshaw C. Pte 3060741
Burn J.T. Pte 2754338
Burn John George McKenzie L/Cpl 4454397
Burn M. Pte 4460976
Burnett J. Pte 3061620
Burnett William Pte 2760220
Burnett William Pte 4455556
Burns Barnard Pte 4454683
Burns F. Pte 2755298
Burns J. L/Cpl 4460977
Burns Joseph Pte 14554469
Burns Terrence Pte 4455853
Burns William G. Pte 4455550
Burr J.B. Capt
Burrell Alexander L/Cpl 3062121
Burrows H. Pte 3061232
Burton John Joseph Pte 4456306
Butchart James Pte 3061621
Butchart William Pte 14530689
Butler A Pte 3061744
Butler R. Pte 14422815
Butlin T. Pte 4460523
Byars Chas. Procter Pte 2760192
Cairns Walter L/Cpl 4456038
Calder Colin Pte 14410466
Calder James Pte 2890505
Calderwood Kenneth Parker Pte 4272672
Caldwell James Houston Pte 2760304
Caligari L. Pte 4031643
Callaghan Joseph Terence Pte 4457179
Callaghan Matthew Pte 4456276
Callaghan Norman Pte 4456036
Calpin Raymond Pte 14415580
Cameron James L/Cpl 3323357
Cameron Robert Alexander Rose Pte 2880076
Campbell A Pte 2758872
Campbell Aldo L. Capt
Campbell Ian George L/Cpl 14430041
Campbell J.A. Cpl 2754990
Campbell J.D. Cpl 3061120
Campbell Owen Patrick Pte 3322744
Campbell R. Pte 4458273
Campbell R. Pte 4460980
Campbell William Pte 3318968
Cant Robert Cpl 2766567
Capaldi J. Pte 3060947
Cape Richard Pte 14427071
Carden H. Pte 4460981
Cardwell Raymond Pte 14411811
Cargill William Swankie Pte 2760305
Carmichael Donald Archibald Pte 2766568
Carmichael Edmund Pte 2759783
Carney James Pte 4446704
Carnie Thomas C. Capt
Carr D. Pte 4459456
Carr J. Pte
Carr Ralph A. Pte 14415410
Carrie Kenneth K. Pte 14588166
Carrigan John Pte 4457161
Carroll Arthur J.M. Pte 14413706
Carroll L.B. Pte 4460982
Carroll Thomas Pte 4454569
Carson W. Pte 4460910
Carter Capt
Carter F.J. Lt
Carter J. Pte 14420001
Carter Robert Pte 4454441
Cassels A.J.H. Maj-Gen
Cassidy Sydney James Pte 4276046
Cation A. L/Cpl 14000027
Cation John L/Cpl 2760093
Catto A.I. 2/Lt
Caulfield Robert Pte 2760134
Cawton J.C. Pte 4460983
Chadwick Harold L/Cpl 14412456
Challis Lawrence Albert Pte 4460984
Chalmers Thomas Hamilton Pte 2885402
Chambers L/Sgt
Chambers Richard Lance Sergeant 529263
Chapman Jnr. David Pte 2766571
Chappelow Raymond A. Pte 14429991
Charlton T.W. Cpl (Sgt) 4442683
Charlton W. L/Cpl 4459632
Charlton William PSM 4451544
Chesworth Clifford W. Capt
Childs J. Pte 3061239
Christer Pte
Christie Ian Sgt 2760094
Chudleigh H.G. Major
Chugg John E. Sgt 14532876
Clamp A. Pte 4460986
Clare H. Cpl 4458815
Clark Andrew Sgt 2760095
Clark Dennis Cpl 14513934
Clark J. Pte 3065894
Clark James Gavin Pte 4457972
Clark James William Pte 2759995
Clark Michael Pte 4456307
Clark William Pte 3323411
Clark Wm. John Pte 4456274
Clarke Samuel L/Cpl 3061034
Clayton Harold Pte 3061747
Cleghorn Alexander Pte 4454666
Cliftlands William Pte 14415999
Clinton John William L/Cpl 4456275
Clough (Chough) James Pte 4457167
Clough F. Dvr 4460904
Clough W. Pte 14414177
Coates R. Pte 4460531
Coates T. Pte 4458761
Cobb J. Pte 3661635
Coffer Robert William Pte 2759951
Cohen C.T. 2/Lt 90378
Coia Alfred Pte 3321571
Cole George Frederick Pte 4456309
Collins Cpl
Collins J. CQMS 4438729
Collins John Edward Pte 2759576
Collins L. Pte 3061749
Collins W. Sgt 4460987
Colquhoun D.M. 2/Lt 113384
Colt R.H.D. Lt
Comer Ivor George Pte 2759444
Connelly John Pte 14329121
Connolly Thomas Pte 4452547
Connor J. L/Cpl 2754170
Cook Charles Albert Pte 3322767
Cook W. Pte 14421025
Cooper Charles Duncan Pte 2760221
Cooper R. Cpl 2027855
Cooper Reuben L/Sgt 4460534
Coote William John Pte 14217749
Copeland W. Pte 14422953
Corder G.J. Sgt 4445053
Corker Samuel Cpl 4451850
Corkin Clifford Pte 14425352
Corr John William Pte 4456620
Corris William A. Pte 14427458
Coston S. Pte 4459679
Cottenham Pte
Cotterill A.J. L/Cpl 291164
Cottrell George Pte 4455782
Cottrell Sydney L/Cpl 4455781
Coull Alexander Pte 2760096
Coulson T.C. Cpl 4459674
Coulter Thos. Pte 4456185
Coutts Chas. Goodman Pte 2766102
Cowie Gordon Cpl 14219519
Cown P. Pte 3060596
Cox R. Pte 4460989
Coxon A. Pte 4460990
Coyne G. L/Cpl 2139208
Cragge R. Pte 4457984
Craig J. L/Cpl 4460992
Craig J. Pte 3061003
Craig James Pte 2760097
Craig Richard Capt
Craig William L/Cpl 2766572
Craven S. Fus 1442458
Crawford Robert Moffat Pte 3322769
Crawley Joseph Pte 4455857
Creigh Thomas Pte 4455324
Crighton J. CQMS 3061563
Croft J.L.R. A/Capt 89232
Croft P. Pte 4461146
Cromarty William Cpl (L/Cpl) 4454594
Crompton Jas. J. Pte 4456188
Crompton Wm. Pte 4456184
Cross Charles Ferguson Pte 4456187
Cross Edward Hopkinson Cpl 4456308
Cross T. Pte 4460941
Crow John Pte 4456622
Cruikshank F. Pte 3060656
Cryer Stanley A. Pte 14579703
Cuff John Cpl 4457184
Cullearn Joseph Pte 14403434
Cumming Andrew Pte 2762420
Cummings A. Pte 1876032
Cummings John CSM 2760160
Cummings S. Sgt 4457974
Cunningham John Howard RQMS 4455309
Curran E. Pte 6206718
Curran F. Pte 4460994
Curran Francis Pte 2759472
Currivan J. Pte 4460902
Curtis R. Pte 4457394
Cushin A. Pte 3061751
D'Ambrosio Thomas L/Cpl 3323227
Dale Thomas Pte 14412005
Dalgarno Herbert Alexander Pte 2880930
Dall Gordon Robertson Pte 3061564
Dallas John Hughs Pte 2762423
Daniels Thomas Frederick Pte 2879807
Davidson A. Pte 3061627
Davidson Alexander Pte 14541271
Davidson Andrew Pte 2886411
Davidson Jas. Fairbairn L/Cpl 2760161
Davidson John Henry (N) Foster Pte 4457171
Davidson Peter Pte 2760223
Davidson Robert Skilling Cpl 2760098
Davidson W. Pte 3061628
Davies G. Cpl 3061718
Davies J. Pte 4459688
Davis A. Pte 4458699
Davison Frederick Pte 4459526
Davison John Robert L/Cpl 4455992
Dawson L. Pte 3061752
Day W. Sgt 4458100
de Winton Robert William Michael Lt/Col (Gordons) 41108
Dean David Pte 4456044
Dearden J. Pte 2754187
Deighton T. Pte 3061753
Dempsey Michael Dennis L /Cpl 4455419
Dempster J. Lt 30/7/36,
Dempster R. Capt
Dempster Robert Thirde Pte 2762430
Dennett Norman Pte 2759976
Dennis L. L/Cpl 4457982
Dennison A. CSM 111588
Dent John George Pte 4455881
Denton S. L/Cpl 3061754
Deplexcito Nelson Wilkie L/Cpl 2760279
Detchon Windson Leonard Pte 4456599
Devine Ephriam Pte 14534220
Dewhurst J. Pte 4460928
Dickens (alias Munro) John Ivor Pte 2766001
Dickinson N. L/Sgt 14417249
Dickinson R. Pte 14424967
Dickinson Robert Pte 4452432
Dickinson W. Pte 14420664
Dickinson William Pte 4455860
Dickson J.C. Cpl 3061566
Dickson J.F. L/Cpl 3061567
Dillion Thos. Pte 4456043
Dixon Jas. Pte 4456277
Dixon Ralph Pte 4454596
Dixon Thos. Pte 4456042
Dobinson Thomas William Pte 4460549
Dobson James Pte 3061755
Dobson T. Pte 4461001
Dodd Chas. Allan Pte 4456040
Dodd L. Pte 14417766
Dodd M. Pte 4434170
Dodd R. Pte 4460692
Dodd W. Sgt 4034710
Dodds A.A 2/Lt 8/7/39
Dodds G.R. Cpl 2060100
Doig John Pte 14349788
Dolan Terence Pte 4456385
Donachie Edward L/Cpl 2766662
Donald John Pte 2760195
Donaldson James Cpl 2760632
Donaldson John L/Cpl 4456039
Donaldson William Pte 2766578
Donnelly Chas. David L/Sgt 2764665
Donnelly Francis P. Pte 14416766
Donnelly J. Pte 14000211
Donnelly J. Pte 4461002
Donnelly James Pte 4456553
Donnison Chas.Bowes (G.B.) Pte 4456279
Donohue Thos. Pte 4456280
Dorrell Dennis Henry William Pte 14514282
Doughty R.E. Pte 4459692
Douglas J. Cpl 3053341
Douglas John Stewart L/Cpl 2760256
Douglas Robert Egdell Pte 4454581
Dow John Pte 2760099
Dowse John Thomas Pte 4455858
Dowson Henry Pte 4456282
Doyle Daniel L/Cpl 14425739
Doyle Patrick Sgt 3382466
Dresser James Pte 4456002
Drew Henry Pte 4454395
Drinkwater G. Pte 4460950
Driscoll G. Pte 14417228
Drummond Adam Pte 2759840
Drummond-Wolff R.H.C. Lt-Col
Drury Mathew Alexander Pte 4456688
Dryden A.H. Cpl 3060908
Drysdale Charles Nisbet Pte 2760257
Drysdale J. Pte 3059693
Drysdale Peter Pte 14424005
Drysdale Robert Haldane Pte 2762440
Duffy Robert Pte 2759996
Duke Luke Pte 4456310
Dunbar J. Pte 2758773
Duncan David S/Sgt 2766581
Duncan Jas. Coull Pte 2760100
Duncan Peter Fenwick Pte 2756604
Duncan Robert Pte 4456007
Duncan William Pte 2759607
Duncan William Pte 2761471
Dunlop Thos. Pte 4456041
Dunn J.K. 2/Lt
Dunn R.G.K. 2/Lt 117335
Dunnigan William Pte 4455427
Dunning N. Sgt 4458752
Dyer Charles L/Cpl 4451546
Dyke Edward Pte 4460927
Dyson Robert Pte 4456596
Eadie Aquilla Wilkinson Pte 2759577
Easton J. Pte 3060978
Eaton E. Cpl 3058966
Edgar Adam Cpl 4456045
Edge A. Pte 3061757
Edge Jack Pte 14584165
Edwards Edwin Pte 14415159
Edwards I. Pte 5057826
Edwards James Pte 2759979
Egan T. Pte 4461003
Ellesmere John Pte 4457180
Elliot Richard Jessop (A.J.) Pte 4457158
Elliott Jas. H. Pte 14401232
Elliott John Pte 2759578
Ellis J.E. Pte 4457961
Elrick C.D. Major
Embleton William L /Cpl 4455311
Emery F.W. Pte 14416826
Emery R. Pte 14415516
Emmerson Stanley Pte 4456191
Emmerson T. Pte 62173739
Erskine J. L/Cpl 3061274
Escott G.Edward Pte 4451460
Esplin Alex Ross Jun. Sgt 2760226
Evans G.E.C.V. Lt
Evans William Arthur Pte 4080235
Ewart Stanley Pte 4456046
Fairbridge Robert Sgt 4455586
Fairweather J. S/Sgt 2757018
Falls I.G. Pte 4461004
Farrell R. Pte 4460932
Fawns G. Pte 3061631
Fear James Robert Pte 14584167
Feetham M.L. (M.C.) Pte 4459360
Fell T. CSM 2755029
Fender Cyril David Pte 7951130
Fennell William Herbert Pte 2759845
Fenwick Andrew Small Pte 2762451
Fenwick S. Pte 4459698
Ferguson D. Pte 4459367
Ferguson David Pte 2759982
Ferguson J. L/Cpl 4460931
Ferguson John Sergeant 3061067
Ferguson W. Pte 3061632
Ferguson William S. Pte 14420062
Ferrier Norman Pte 2755113
Field J.W. Pte 4459523
Findlay Charles Beaumont Anderson Pte 2760307
Findlay George Pte 2760162
Findlay J. Major
Finlay D. Pte 4459368
Finlay Sgt
Finlay Thomas Pte 2760063
Firth E. Pte 4459369
Firth Pte
Fishwick G. Sgt 14404468
Fitton F. Cfn 7629801
Fleming T. Pte 3061890
Fleming William Forsyth Bell Pte 3322702
Fletcher P. Pte 4461147
Fletcher Robert Pte 4452948
Flynn John Fus 2760136
Flynn P. Pte 3212006
Fogg (?Hogg) Herbert Cpl 3602336
Foggerty T. Sgt 4461006
Fondos (J.H.) John Nicholson Pte 4457190
Forbes John Cpl 4451934
Forbes Robert Pte 2760163
Ford A. Cpl 4442357
Ford B. L/Sgt 3061759
Ford George McIntosh Pte 2766585
Ford John L/Cpl 14607731
Ford William Sgt 4450787
Forgei J. Cpl 2754477
Forgham Robert E. Pte 14428579
Forrest Harold Pte 2765007
Forrest Henderson Pte 2765090
Forrest R.S. Pte 3061633
Forrester A. (H) Lt
Forster A. Pte 4459370
Forster F.A. Pte 4457975
Forster J. Pte
Forster John Wood Pte 2759579
Forster Stanley Pte 4454417
Forsyth A. Pte 4461920
Forsyth Alfred Craig Pte 2820172
Forsyth Henry Pte 2760196
Forsyth Thomas Pte 4461007
Foster Albert Pte 4457995
Foster Andrew Rfln 2766586
Foster J. Pte 4461008
Foster Ralph Pte 4454494
Foulis Robert Henderson Pte 4457022
Fowdy J. Pte 4460567
Fox Charles Thomas (C.F.) Pte 4457191
Fox L. Pte 3061760
Frame J. Sgt 869196
France George W. Pte 14425873
Francis Leonard W. Pte 14410024
Frary E,J. Lt
Fraser George McPherson Cpl 2760329
Fraser J. L/Cpl 3065539
Fraser J. Sgt 3053600
Fraser John Dvr 3323462
Frazer J. Pte 3056503
Frelford Edward William Pte 4456653
French D. Sgt 7625506
Frew Jas. Sheach Pte 2766587
Frizzell G. Pte 4459371
Fryer A.W. Pte 4457990
Fullalove Vincent Pte 14203070
Fullard James Pte 4456370
Fulton A. Pte 2756989
Furlong Frederick Pte 4457181
Furlong Lawrence Sgt 4461149
Furlong William Pte 4457182
Furnival William Pte 14412983
Gaffney H. Pte 4461009
Gall Cecil William A. Pte 14607733
Gallagher Hugh Pte 4456636
Gallagher J.A. Pte 3060915
Gallagher John Cpl 2760309
Gallagher Taguan Pte 3323498
Gallon A. Pte 4461010
Gallon Joseph Burns Pte 4452605
Galloway Alexander Pte 2760258
Gardener Robert John Pte 5498637
Gardiner Albert Edward Pte 14417996
Gardiner Jas. McAdam Sgt 2766590
Gardiner William Allan Pte 2759854
Gardner Derek William Pte 14425687
Garvey A. Pte 4459778
Gascoigne Thomas Pte 4455993
Gather Ronald Pte 14414692
Gavican J. Cpl 758145
Gellatly A.A. 2/Lt 126181
Gelston R.J. Major
Gemmell John Wilson Pte 3316755
Getty Thomas Pte 2762459
Giannone (alias Green) Cyril T. Pte 14648328
Gibbon George Pte 2759983
Gibson Francis Pte 4454565
Gibson J. Pte 4461012
Gibson John Arthur Pte 3061761
Gibson M. Pte 2749699
Gibson Samuel Pte 3323503
Gilfillan Alexander K. L/Cpl 3323505
Gilkes Leonard Jas. Pte 14414277
Gill John Richard Cpl 4036044
Gillender Allen L /Cpl 4454564
Gillender T.C. Pte 4459372
Gillespie J. Pte 3772714
Gilligan R. Pte 4459020
Gillon C. Pte 4461013
Gilmour James Pte 2760310
Gilmour William Pte 2759580
Gilpin George Pte 2760137
Glass Alexander Pte 2750156
Glen Andrew Christie Pte 2760164
Glenday William Low Sgt 2760311
Glendinning Alan Grey Pte 4457200
Glenwright Thomas C. Sgt 4455765
Glover G. Pte 14415838
Goodfellow Thomas W. Pte 4455312
Goodwin George L/Cpl 4460943
Goodwin H. Pte 4444715
Gordon I. Pte 2756010
Gordon Jas. Thomson Cpl 2760197
Gow George Pte 829488
Graham C. Pte 3055958
Graham Claude Lance Sergeant 4461014
Graham D. Pte 4461015
Graham Thomas Spencer L /Cpl 4455784
Grainger Ernest H. Pte 14414228
Grainger R.J. Sgt 3054867
Grainger W.W. Pte 3061286
Grant E.L. Pte 3061763
Grant Hugh Pte 4454592
Grant Lloyd George L/Cpl 2752980
Grant William Robbie Pte 2760282
Gray Alexander John Pte 2765533
Gray George Pte 4268475
Gray Harold Leslie Pte 2759581
Gray John Henry Pte 4456637
Gray John Pte 2762466
Gray John Spr 14427184
Gray Jos. Nairn Pte 2760102
Gray W. Pte 4459577
Gray William Pte 4456577
Graylish Thomas Pte 4457178
Green Arthur James Lieutenant 299730
Green S. (?Allen) Pte 4456652
Green Stanley John Pte 2760331
Green T.W. Pte 4459373
Greenacre E.J. Cpl 3061765
Greenall Harold Pte 14427194
Greener Frederick L /Cpl 4455551
Greenshields John Pte 14633765
Greenwell J. RQMS 4437837
Greer Pte
Gregg John Pte 2750891
Gregory Charles Kitchener Sapper 3061766
Gregory W. Pte 4461016
Greig G (John Nichol) Pte 14427435
Greig William Murray L/Cpl 2760259
Grey J.R. CQMS 4461018
Gribbon Felix Pte 2760103
Grierson James Pte 2763208
Grieve A.C. Sgt 3061573
Grieve J. L/Cpl 3059774
Grieve Pte
Grieve William Moffat L/Cpl 2760313
Grieves A. Pte 3061288
Grieves J. Sgt 4437987
Grieves J.R. Pte 4457979
Griffith A. Pte 3061303
Griffiths T. Pte 4460709
Grigg Frank Philips L/Cpl 3321732
Grounsell Wilfred Pte 2759997
Gullane Robert Pte 2760138
Gunn Robert Rodgerson Pte 4457199
Gurney Thomas Pte 2760314
Guthrie David Gerrard Pte 2766593
Hackin Gordon Harold Pte 14416644
Hagen Michael F. Leslie Hay (served as Worth) 2/Lt 138001
Haigh N. Pte 4461148
Hain John Pte 2759582
Haley Frederick Pte 14414529
Hall (D.) James Harry Pte 4268280
Hall Albert Victor Cpl 4452949
Hall Edward Crosby Pte 2759855
Hall F. Pte 6207608
Hall Frank Pte 4547278
Hall G.G. Pte 4459375
Hall George Douglas Pte 4459374
Hall Henry Pte 4455330
Hall John Dempsey Pte 4456047
Hall Phillip Pte 4455332
Hall S. Pte 4459376
Hallam T. Cpl 14413864
Halliday Squire Pte 3061767
Hamer Cyril Pte 14420926
Hamilton David Stewart L/Sgt 2821886
Hamilton Gordon Brown L/Cpl 2759583
Hamilton J. L/Cpl 3061640
Hamilton L. Pte 3054640
Hamilton Richard L /Cpl 4456284
Hamilton Robert Pte 14499003
Hamilton T. Pte 4461020
Hammond J. Pte 4461021
Hampton Harry Butchart Pte 2760104
Hancock A.P. Pte 4459377
Hancock Wilfred S. Pte 14414006
Handford Fred Pte 14410729
Hands William James Sgt 3051172
Hannah John James Cpl 4261568
Hannan T.B. Pte 4459378
Hannis John Robert Sgt 2881033
Hanson Andrew Capt 2753161
Hanson CQMS
Happer John Stark Ferguson Pte 3066090
Harding Ainsley P. Pte 4455561
Hardy Ernest Pte 2760796
Hardy M. Pte 3061641
Harker G.D. A/Capt 52852
Harper James George Sgt 2759007
Harper L. Sgt 4459379
Harris James Pte 4455575
Harrison Charles Norman Pte 3322801
Harrison Donald Fus 14426010
Harrison Eric L/Cpl 3061770
Harrison F. Cpl 4461022
Harrison William Cawthorn Pte 4454626
Hart Jack S. Pte 14414413
Harvey H.M. Pte 3061575
Harvey Henry L /Cpl 4455766
Harvey John George Pte 2759998
Harvey Thomas L/Cpl 4454579
Harwood Henry Pte 4455341
Haswell Stanley Cpl 4448429
Haunch G. Cpl 3061771
Hawkins Herbert Arthur Pte 14424854
Hawthornthwaite Leslie Pte 4457203
Hay William Albert L/Cpl 2760283
Healey Frank Cfn 5188740
Healey Joseph Pte 4271804
Heaney William Pte 4454568
Heap A. Pte 4460939
Heaviside A. Pte 4461025
Heightley Joseph Pte 3322506
Hellawell N. Pte 3061772
Henderson A. Pte 4461026
Henderson Albert Todd Pte 2760105
Henderson Allan McPhie Pte 2760198
Henderson J.J. Pte 4459380
Henderson James Duncan Piper 2759584
Henderson Leslie Pte 4455867
Henderson M. Lt
Henderson Robert Pte 2760284
Henderson Walter Pte 14429801
Hendry G. Pte 855933
Heppell Henry Pte 4457989
Heppell William Pte 4455990
Hepple J. Pte 4456048
Herbert J. Cpl 2758976
Heslop G. Pte 4457967
Hetherington W. Pte 4460934
Heywood C. Pte 4460389
Hickman S. Lt 4458594
Hickson A. Pte 4460949
Highmore J.S. Major
Hill Andrew Steele Pte 2760139
Hill J. Pte 3061702
Hill John L/Cpl 4268409
Hill R. L/Cpl 4459590
Hills S. Pte 4443118
Hilton Emmanuel Pte 2764725
Hilton William A.G. Pte 14412664
Hinchcliffe Albert Sgt 2763908
Hind William Armstrong Pte 4456638
Hindson Albert Pte 4456738
Hindson Frederick Lowrie Pte 2759999
Hoare J.N.R. Capt
Hobbs C. Pte 4459381
Hodgen G. Cpl 4461030
Hodges N. L/Sgt 4612855
Hodgin G. Sgt 4442566
Hodgkyns J.R. Pte 14419914
Hodgson James Pte 4456740
Hodgson John Pte 4459598
Hodgson Percy Pte 4457165
Hoey James Pte 4451865
Hogg William Humble Pte 4457151
Holden Harry Pte 14416637
Holliday Edward Cpl 14411213
Holligan Bernard W. L/Cpl 14415105
Hollings George H. Cpl 14636326
Holmes Arthur Cpl (Sgt) 4453652
Holmes M. L /Sgt 4457150
Holmes Thomas W. Pte 14216330
Holt B. Gnr 14419047
Holt E. Pte 3061577
Hooper Arthur Brian Wilfred Capt 117152
Hooper John CQMS (CSM) 3241214
Hope G.E. Pte 4461031
Hope Thomas Cpl 3323372
Hopper John Pte 4455417
Hopper R. Pte 4459165
Hopper T. Pte 4459382
Horn J. Sgt 3051760
Horner F. Sgt 4461164
Horsburgh Hugh Wilson L/Cpl 2760106
Hough John Pte 4455868
Housencroft W. L/Cpl 4461165
Houston Robert Pte 4455552
How Robert B. Major
Howcroft R. Pte 3061773
Howe Ronald Pte 14212000
Howie George M. Pte 14621035
Howley P. Pte 3060919
Howstan William Pte 4455587
Hoy James Pte 4457198
Hudson George Pte (L/Cpl) 4457155
Hudson George William Pte 4461032
Hudson T. Pte 4461166
Hughes David Leonard Pte 14428656
Hughes John A.M. Pte 14416939
Hume Raymond Pte 14412380
Humphrey T. Pte 4459383
Humphries John Pte 4454205
Hunter A. Pte 4459384
Hunter Alexander McGregor CQMS 2760315
Hunter F. Cpl 4458694
Hunter I.R. 2/Lt 126182
Hunter J. Pte 3061089
Hunter J. Pte 4458756
Hunter L. Pte 4459594
Hunter Martin McLaughlan Pte 3061127
Hunter T. Pte 3060921
Hunter T.H. Pte 4459386
Husband Robert Pte 2760065
Hutchings Albert L /Sgt 4449847
Hutchinson Harry CQMS 2759697
Hutchinson W.M. Pte 4459385
Hutchison C. L/Cpl 3061645
Hutton A. Sgt 2758457
Hutton Andrew L/Cpl 3323529
Huxstep D. Pte 14415987
Illingworth L. Pte 4461033
Imrie Thomas G Cranston Pipe Major 2759585
Ingham Charles Pte 4457193
Ingledew Henry Pte 4453307
Ingledew Thomas Pte 4455999
Ingram C. Pte 4461034
Innes M. Pte 4457987
Ions Anthony Pte 4455998
Irvine Leonard Armr-Cpl 2760202
Irving Samuel Pte 4456623
Irwin W.J.H. Lt
Ivison Thomas B. Pte 4455588
Jack A. Cfn 3061646
Jack H. Pte 14417416
Jackson E. Pte 3061775
Jackson J.J. Cpl 4459387
Jackson J.W. Pte (L/Cpl) 4457963
Jackson Stanley Pte 2760000
Jackson Walter Pte 4459987
Jacomb M.E.B. Pte 3061647
Jacques John George L/Cpl 4455787
James E. C/Sgt 4460936
James Ernald Pte 14416987
Jamieson George Pte 4456557
Jamieson P. Pte 3061073
Jamieson Thomas Pte 2759010
Janes Cyril Pte 14412756
Jarvis D. Pte 14420857
Jarvis D.A. Pte 4455877
Jarvis David Henry Pte 4455871
Jarvis George Arthur Cpl 6215589
Jarvis Raymond D. Pte 14415460
Jeffrey A. Pte 4461035
Jeffrey A. Pte 4461167
Jellis Bernard F. Cpl 14205637
Jenkins W. Pte 4457980
Jerrome Ronald H. Capt
Jessop John Pte 2760811
Jewitt Ernest L/Cpl 4455918
Jewitt Norman Pte 4454595
Jewitt W. CSM 4444522
Jobling C. Cpl 4459607
Jobson Pte
Johnson Andrew Cpl 3185872
Johnson Chas. Pte 4456049
Johnson David Henry Pte 4454515
Johnson F. Pte 3061130
Johnson J. Pte 4459389
Johnson J. Pte 4460613
Johnson J.W. Pte 4459524
Johnson John Cpl (L/Cpl) 4450045
Johnson John Robert Pte 4456286
Johnson Joseph Pte 4455436
Johnson Pte
Johnson T. Pte 4461036
Johnson T.W. Pte 4459390
Johnson William Sgt (Cpl) 4458520
Johnston John Pte 14420198
Johnston Leslie William Lance Sergeant 3061778
Johnstone David Pte 2760316
Johnstone George Pte 14620895
Johnstone J. Pte 3064809
Johnstone Thos Crichton Pte 2766599
Jolly David Pte 2760066
Jones David Cpl 4454389
Jones Edward C. Pte 4454668
Jones F. Pte 7630335
Jones George Sgt 2759638
Jones Harry Pte 4455329
Jones Isaac Pte 4455869
Jones J. Pte 4133949
Jones J.T. Pte 4457992
Jones T.F. Pte 4461037
Jones W. Pte 14416010
Jones W.H. Pte 4443681
Jordan Cyril Pte 2763268
Jordan John William Pte 2759041
Jude Thomas Pte 2759586
Judson Owen Joseph Martin Pte 2739017
Kain H.J. Pte 3061842
Kaye Ian E. Pte 14416381
Keates G Cfn 7600173
Keeling S. Pte 14416135
Keeller S.M. Pte 4454682
Keith Alan M. Major
Kelly J. Pte 3061179
Kelly W. Cpl 4461038
Kelly William J. Pte 14551437
Kennedy B. Lt
Kennedy James Joseph Pte 4455426
Kennedy R.P. Major
Kennedy R.W. L/Cpl 7344599
Kenyon Raymond C. Cpl 14410815
Keppie John CQMS 3645797
Kerr Thomas Pte 2760285
Kerr Thos. G. Pte 4454436
Kerridge Frederick G. Pte 4455596
Kershaw E. Pte 4459391
Kesson David Pte 2766664
Keynes R. Pte 5989552
Kilpatrick R. Pte 3061579
Kinder Arthur Pte 14414225
Kiney Joseph Bernard Pte 2759049
King J. Sgt 14408917
King N. Pte 14409727
King W.V. Pte 4459392
Kinghorn John George Pte 2759985
Kingston Walter Gerald Pte 4546613
Kinley D. Pte 14422714
Kinnear William Robb Cpl 2760140
Kirby E. Pte 4457970
Kirkaldy James Pte 2760141
Kirkup Thos. Pte 4456050
Kirkwood A. L/CPl 14419125
Knight E.A. L/Cpl 4461143
Knight Henry Pte 5389667
Knowles Albert Pte 2760067
Knowles Gerald James Pte 4460925
Knowles W. Pte 14417321
Knox James William Pte 4454391
Labu H. Pte
Lackenby Sidney Charles (G). Pte 4457204
Laffey John Pte 4455576
Laidler E.S. Pte 4459034
Laidler Frederick John L/Cpl 4457026
Laidler J.S. Pte 4459393
Laidler James Coutts Pte 2759986
Laidler L/Cpl
Laing J. Pte 4459148
Laing J. Pte 4459394
Laing John M. L/Cpl 2760068
Laing John Pte 14239397
Laing T. Pte 2756310
Lake Henry Pte 3322825
Lakey Adam Pte 4457168
Lamb Donald Louis C/Sgt 2765961
Lambert Alfred Scott Pte 4459395
Lambton William Pte 4455788
Lamont William John Piper 2759608
Landless Albert Pte 4455770
Langley Norman Pte 4454321
Lapsley John Harvey Cpl 3238530
Large L.E. Pte 4460205
Larner Jas. Micheal Pte 4456311
Lassam Percy John Cpl 4266614
Lauder Paul Roderick Pte 4456650
Laurie T.N. Pte 4461350
Laverty John Patrick L/Cpl 4456194
Lawrenson S. Pte 4443914
Lawrie James L /Sgt 4456371
Lawrie Lt
Lawson Jonathan Pte 4456373
Lawton Percy L/Cpl 14417200
Lea A. Cpl 7604380
Leach W. Pte 3061783
Leadbitter George Pte 4456372
Leaf A. Pte 4461040
Leafe Harold Stanley Pte 3322830
Lee (T.) William Pte 4268452
Lee Albert Edward Pte 4455327
Lee Arthur A. Pte 4454398
Lee G. Pte 4460935
Leedale S. Pte 4459618
Leighton David Pte 3323548
Leighton John Pte 4455789
Leighton Thomas Pte 2886368
Leishman William L/Cpl 3323549
Leonard J. Pte 4461041
Leven Robert Pte 2760069
Levy Lionel Cpl 4034975
Lewis Albert L /Cpl 4455769
Lewis Arthur George Pte 14428021
Lewis Joseph Gilbert Cpl 4036015
Lindsay George K. Pte 3323550
Lindsay John Albert L /Cpl 4450908
Lindsay John W. Piper 14515922
Lindsay R.D. Lt
Lister Erwin Pte 14636333
Lister Robert Cpl 2760170
Lister W.S. Cpl 3061322
Little Joseph L/Cpl 3323378
Livingstone Norman Pte 2766606
Loadwick T.M. Pte 4461042
Locke Alfred Pte 6149381
Lockwell C. Pte 4461043
Lodge J.F. Pte 3061650
Longmuir P. Pte
Longstaff W. Pte 4459396
Lonsdale R. Sgt 4459619
Lovett Dennis L/Cpl 14426181
Low Jas. Pte 2760570
Low John McKay Pte 2766607
Lowerson N. L/Cpl 4461045
Lowery Pte
Lowrey John Pte 2760286
Lowson Parkin Pte 4456794
Lowthian (T). William Pte 4451897
Lunn J.H. Cpl 4461170
Lyall Norman James Pte 2759015
Lyle D.S. Sgt 3061582
Macaulay Alexander E. Pte 14424764
MacDonald Angus Pte 2760229
MacDonald D.A. Lt
Macdonald Hugh Pte 4456560
MacGregor Charles Pte 2766610
MacGregor Lt
MacGregor W.L. Major
Mack J. Sgt 3061324
Mackay Angus McBeath Colour Sergeant 3060962
MacKay David H. Pte 3323598
MacKay Eric Pte 14656672
MacKay Thomas Pte 3323601
Mackell Joseph Pte 4456053
MacKenzie John L/Cpl 2759192
MacKenzie R.W.R. Lt
Mackie Alexander John Pte 2760318
Mackie William Edwin Stewart Pte 2766123
MacLagan A. Capt
Maclaughlin James Cpl 4455547
MacMillan John Sgt 2760288
MacNamara Pte 35203
MacNicoll Major
MacQueen Andrew Cpl 3323384
Maddison F. Pte 4461047
Maddison George William Pte 4456625
Maddox Robert Pte 4456665
Magee G. Sgt 3051521
Malins A. Pte 4461171
Malone Gerard John Pte 2760143
Malone J. Pte 2758987
Malone William Pte 4456052
Manning C.P. Lt
Mansell A.H. Pte 4121502
Manson Sidney Capt (QM)
Marr L. L/Cpl 3061664
Marron James L/Sgt 3241249
Marrs David Cpl 2762767
Marshall A. Cpl 4454323
Marshall George Thomas Pte 4448343
Marshall John Pte 3061663
Marshall John Pte 4456054
Martin A.J. Pte 4459397
Martin F. L/Cpl 3061789
Martin George L /Cpl 4452421
Martin Ian John CSM 2760267
Martin J. Pte 3065993
Martin J.W. Pte 4469274
Martin Robert B. Pte 14426199
Martin Robert Pte 14415690
Martin T. Pte 4461150
Martindale John McKie Pte 4456604
Mason David Nichol Pte 2760233
Mason David Pte 4456288
Mason Frederick Pte 14419102
Massey D. Pte 4459398
Massey Raymond Pte 4457186
Matear James Pte 2760268
Mather J. Pte 4460938
Matthew John Thomson Pte 2760207
Matthews E. Pte 4459399
Maughan George William Pte 4456013
Maughan H.S. A/Capt 31432
Maughan James Edward Pte 4455307
Maughan John Pte 2759588
Maughan Robert Pte 4456437
Maxwell David Pte 4456195
McAra James Pte 2766116
McBay Edward Pte 2760110
McBeth Wilson Pte 4455771
McBride P.J. Pte 4459501
McCabe John Pte 3323565
McCafferty Charles Pte 3323566
McCafferty James Pte 3323568
McCafferty W. Pte 2758209
McCallum James Staig Pte 2760171
McCallum John Pte 3323570
McCallum Sgt 3053338
McCandless James Pte 2766608
McCartney Adam Pte 4456606
McCash William Pte 14530704
McCauley D. Dvr 14422712
McClinton David Ian Pte 3061046
McCord J. Pte 836569
McCormack Charles Pte 2760231
McCormick John Pte 4454574
McCoy George Robert L/Cpl 4454332
McCulloch Allan Ford Pte 2759587
McCulloch Allan Pte 2766117
McCulloch Archibald G Cpl 2762513
McCune William Moore Cpl 2763661
McCurry William Pte 3323576
McDonald G.N. Pte 4459402
McDonald J. Pte 3059341
McDonald John Henderson Cpl 2760172
McDonald N. Pte 2758204
McDonald Robert Pte 3323579
McDougall Daniel Pte 3132412
McDowall Peter Alistair Lieutenant 256532
McDowell Frederick Leander Guy Pte 2883706
McElvie John Pte 3323603
McElvogue Thomas Pte 4456056
McEnaney Jas.Q. Pte 14620911
McFadd John P/M 4456357
McFadd Joseph William D/M 2046767
McFadyen David Pte 3323585
McFarlane A. Pte 4461053
McFarlane Edward Pte 4459403
McFie William Pte 3323586
McGair Neil Bonar L/Cpl 2760266
McGarrell J. Pte 3060831
McGeary Anthony Pte 4457969
McGillan Alexander G. Pte 2759987
McGilvray Chas.G. Pte 14620913
McGowan Patrick Pte 3322746
McGrath James Pte 3323591
McGrath Michael B. Pte 14409663
McGregor John Stalker Pte 2885361
McGrory Augustine Edmund L/Cpl 4457156
McGuire J.R. Pte 4461054
McGurk Ernest Pte 4454428
McHugh J. Pte 4458792
McIlwaine Joseph Pte 3323595
McIntosh H. Pte 3060987
McIntosh John Cpl 2752661
McIntosh Lionel Pte 14621416
McIntyre A. Pte 4409073
McIvor J.G. Pte 14417112
McKain Pte 2758605
McKay W. CQMS 2756377
McKee Francis Spr 2766611
McKell Thomas Pte 3323602
McKelvie John Pte 14607774
McKenzie J.P. Pte 4459520
McKenzie James Cpl 2766612
McKerrow Edward McD. Pte 2766613
McLagan William Thomson Fus 2760205
McLane A. Pte
McLaren Ewen Cameron Sgt 2760287
McLaren James Capt
McLaren Jnr. Lawrence Pte 2766614
McLaren Robert Pte 3323606
McLauchlan George Mitchell Pte 2760232
McLaughlan David Pirnie Cpl 2760319
McLean James Pte 3323607
McLeish W.G. Pte 3064963
McLellan H.G.T. CSM 3050849
McLeod J. Pte 4461056
McLeod William Pte 3323611
McLintock Thomas Harrison Pte 3060964
McLuckie Adam Dick Pte 2760070
McLuckie Albert Edward Pte 4459404
McManus Alfred L/Cpl 3319041
McMillan Duncan Pte 2760173
McMillan Duncan Pte 3323613
McMillan J. Pte 3061349
McMillan James Pte 2760071
McMurchie David Forsyth Pte 4456745
McNamara James Cpl 14636337
McNeill John Pte 2766122
McPake Edward Jas. Pte 4456057
McQue John Pte 2760206
McQueen George King Piper 2759973
McRoberts J. Pte 102434
Mearns Albert Pte 2766665
Medes Terence Frederick Arthur John Lt
Meikle Andrew Pte 3061108
Melbourne William Pte 14417605
Meldrum Arthur George Cpl 2760174
Mellor G. L /Cpl 4468834
Mellor J.C.D. Capt
Melville John Pte (L/Cpl) 2766624
Melville John Wallace Pte 3323298
Mepsted Victor G. Pte 14410273
Mertens J.C. Lt 99148
Messer W. Pte 3051681
Middleton Fraser McFarlane Sgt 2760072
Milburn W. Pte 4449334
Miles Robert William L/Cpl 4457965
Millar Ebenezer Pte 2760175
Millar Hugh Pte 4461048
Millen Robert Pte 4454513
Miller Cuthbert D. Pte 14420337
Miller Robert Pte 4454519
Miller William Hamilton Pte 2760144
Milne A. Pte 3061586
Milne D. Sgt 4443267
Milne Donald James Sgt 2881285
Milton J. Pte 3061326
[[Milton J.McW. Milton J.McW. L/Cpl 2695723]]
Mirrielees Donald Currie Major 67799
Mitchell Craig Bentley Lt 249821
Mitchell J. CSM 3058635
Mitchell Walter Jas. Pte 2766127
Moat Joseph Pte 4455565
Moffat John Pte 14409662
Moffitt G. Sgt 2656341
Moffitt John Sgt 4455317
Molloy B. Pte 4458641
Monaghan Cpl
Monaghan Frank W. (F.G.) L /Cpl 4447180
Monaghan George (alias Anderson J) L/Cpl 2751687
Monaghan Harry Cpl 4455328
Moodie Andrew Cook Pte 2752946
Moody James Pte 4264054
Moody William Pte 4456786
Moon Robert Pte 3322717
Mooney John Pte 4457971
Moor Kenneth Reid Pte 4456011
Moore A. Sgt 4459592
Moore Roy CSM (RSM) 4455310
Moore William Pte 2762552
Mordue T.E.W. Pte 4461050
Morgan J. Pte 3061166
Morgan John Albert L /Cpl (Pte) 4454690
Morris Charles Pte 2760320
Morris David Gibson CQMS 2760177
Morris John WO II (C S M) 4437380
Morris R.S. Sgt 4437379
Morris Robert Cpl 4452420
Morris William Pte 4452442
Morrison Robert Pte 4456055
Morrison W. Pte 2030788
Moscrop Leslie Pte 4457159
Moss William Cfn 3322843
Mossman Thomas George Pte 2759050
Moulding James Watson Pte 4459400
Moulding W. Pte 4461052
Muir George Arnott L/Cpl 2823915
Muir George Pte 2760234
Mullen A (Hugh) Pte 3323313
Munday C. Pte 3060800
Murphy F. Capt 37723
Murphy R. Pte 3768914
Murray A. Pte 4459802
Murray J.W. Lt
Murray John Victor Pte 4455340
Murray Sidney Pte 4456289
Murray W.J. L/Cpl 3061667
Murray William Pte 2760321
Murrell F.J. Cpl 3059765
Muse Alfred Henry Pte 4456744
Mutch Alexander McWilliam. Pte 2890473
Myers T.G. Sgt 4441234
Nairns A. Pte 14003104
Naughton Thos. James Pte 2765031
Nawiokas Vicentus (aka William Miller) Pte 3323255
Neaves Douglas H. Pte 14595989
Needham Francis Ernest Pte 3314551
Neeson Pte
Neish Thomas Pte 2759589
Nellis Hugh Pte 2756720
Nelson Alexander Pte 3323619
Nelson John Alexander Pte 7264102
Nesbitt Robert Pte 2759980
Ness William John Pte 3061352
Ness William Pte 2760178
Newcombe Ernest Wilfred Pte 4456438
Newman Harris Pte 2759988
Newton J.W. CSM 4440338
Newton Joseph Victor Pte 4454492
Newton Kenneth Pte 4457994
Newton Leonard Pte 4455339
Newton Leslie Pte 4456641
Newton Robert Pte 4453694
Newton Stanley Pte 14416333
Newton Thomas L /Cpl 4456691
Nichol Thomas H. Pte 4455563
Nicholson Edward Pte 4452973
Nicholson H.R. Capt
Nicholson John George Pte 4455879
Nicholson Robert Pte 4454670
Nicol D.N. Lt-Col
Nicol Robert L/Cpl (Pte) 14607786
Nicoll Alfred L/Cpl 2762566
Nicoll James P. Pte 2885370
Niel Leon Clarence Hindhaugh Pte (Sgt) 14413926
Nixon Ernest Pte 4459405
Nixon Robert Boyle L/Cpl 2766633
Noble Frederick L/Cpl 2566443
Noble Samuel Pte 2766634
Noble W.P. 2/Lt 96515
Norman J. Pte (Cpl) 4460945
North William Kenneth Pte 14591173
Nott Peter Leslie Pte 2881166
O'Brien Charles Pte 4456563
O'Brien James (T) Sgt 4447101
O'Brien Peter Pte 3323625
O'Connor Dennis Stephen Pte 14413239
O'Connor J. Pte 4461061
O'Hagan John Pte 4461062
O'Hanlon W.B. Lt
O'Hare George Pte 2766635
O'Neil James Pte 3323627
O'Neill M. Pte 4461059
Oakley George Gnr 2766636
Ogg R.A. Capt
Ogle Richard Davison L/Sgt 4383645
Oglesby A.V. Capt
Oliver W.A. Pte 4457985
Oliver William Pte 4456374
Ousby Henry Pte 4454208
Owen R. Pte 14422986
Ower William Pte 3323630
Oxenham D. Fus 4461064
Oxley C.W. Lt-Col
Paley R. Pte 4457968
Palmer D. Pte 3055935
Palmer William George Pte 4039458
Park C. Cpl 14416676
Parker Earnest Alfred Sgt 4455418
Parker Henry Pte 2759590
Parker J. Pte 4457983
Parker Joshua Wilson. Pte 4455435
Parker N. Major
Parkin Arthur Sgt 4456608
Parkin John Pte 4459528
Parkin P. (?Thomas) Pte 4456564
Parkinson John Philip Pte 4456387
Parkinson W. Pte 4460735
Parmenter Alfred Sidney WO II (C S M) 6006991
Parry David Edgar Pte 3915219
Parry L. Pte 4461066
Paterson Alex. Pte 14415045
Paton George Clark Lieutenant 148995
Paton Roderick Tolmie Pte 2760075
Patterson L. Pte 14423152
Patullo James Cpl 2766639
Paul William Sim Pte 2760235
Pearce Bernard Pte 14417131
Pearce J.G.M. L /Cpl 4457949
Pearce J.T. Pte 4461175
Pearce Matthew Pte 4451705
Pears Wilfred Cpl 4456060
Pearson J.W. L/Cpl 4455557
Pearson John William Pte 4455557
Pedder Kenneth Conway Pte 3711589
Peebles J. Pte 3061359
Peel P (Thomas) Pte 4460455
Peffers Lawrence Pte 4447974
Pegg Cuthbert John L/Cpl 4455796
Peirs John Pte 2759591
Pendleton A. Pte 4460808
Penman G L/CPl 2763381
Pepperell John Kirkham Pte 4459406
Peters Norman Alexander L/Cpl 2760208
Peters Peter Gow Pte 2760076
Peters Phillip R. Pte 14427803
Peterson Frederick William Pte 4455430
Petrie Alexander Andrew Pte 2766640
Pharoah Thomas Pte 4454372
Phillips A. Sig 14414899
Phillips David Pte 4447299
Phillips H. Pte 4460930
Phillips John Robert Pte 4456292
Pickard George Hubert Pte 4459407
Pickard W. Pte 3061361
Pickford H. Pte 4457962
Pigg J.E. Pte 4459408
Pigg John Sanderson Pte 4454680
Pike W. Pte 4459409
Pilkington Richard Pte 4457183
Pirnie Pte
Pittiglio J. Pte 4461068
Porter Benjamin Pte 2759053
Porterfield Edmund Alexander Sgt 2760112
Poskett William Pte 4454687
Potter R. Sgt 2758667
Potter Roland Sergeant 2758667
Potts C. Pte 2754368
Poulter C. Pte 4461070
Pow John Harewood L/Cpl 2753441
Powell J.W. Pte 4461071
Pozzi J. Cpl 4457690
Pratt J. Pte 2755027
Pratt J. Pte 4459410
Price Thomas Gilbert Cpl 4456759
Pringle Geo. W. Pte 4456196
Prior Malcolm Pte 2759592
Proctor A. Pte 4459111
Proctor Robert Cpl 4456291
Prudhoe J. Pte 4461072
Pryde Albert Pte 2760077
Puddle Albert G. E. Pte 14684186
Purcell H. Pte 14000156
Purdie William Pte 3323398
Purdy Wm. John Cpl 4456059
Purtle J. Pte 4459412
Purvis Dennis Pte 4448444
Purvis Thomas Pte 4454337
Quayle Alan P. Pte 14427851
Quigley Joseph Pte 14414370
Quincey John Francis (F.J.) Pte 14568628
Quinn S. Pte 4460942
Rae A. Pte 3066017
Rae George William Pte 2760145
Raeburn George Pte 2754995
Railton Leslie Pte 2759989
Raine Thomas Henry Pte 4459413
Ralph Robert Gray Pte 2760113
Ramsay James L /Cpl 4455321
Ramsay James McC. Pte 3323637
Ramsay John George Cpl 4264103
Rankin C. Sgt 3065762
Raw F. Pte 4461074
Rawling F. Pte 14418705
Rawlinson Eric L. Pte 14412468
Rayner Sidney Stanley Pte 3321883
Reay Horace Pte 4456760
Reay R.C. Pte 4461075
Redpath John Anderson Sgt 2760180
Reed J.B. Pte 4459414
Reed Thomas B. Pte 4454342
Rees W. L/Cpl 4457966
Reeve Joseph Cpl 4686659
Reeve Ronald H. Pte 14418040
Reiber Robert August Pte 4455797
Reid C. Pte 4459415
Reid D. Pte 3061366
Reid Harold Eskdale Pte 2759856
Reid Joseph Pte 4456388
Reidy J. Pte 2758702
Reilly Wm. Patrick L /Cpl 4456642
Renforth William Ridley Pte 4456375
Renouf Thomas J. Cadet 14427465
Renshaw Ernest Ronald Cpl 5188261
Renton John Gillie Pte 4461077
Renwick George Arthur Pte (L/Cpl) 4447300
Renwick James Eric Pte 4455313
Renwick Richard Wm. Pte 4456545
Reynolds Henry May Pte 4456565
Rhodes John Robertson Pte 3323642
Riach Allan F. Pte 14415111
Richards Thomas Pte 4456016
Richardson Albert L/Cpl 4456062
Richardson Arthur Pte 4268453
Richardson Arthur Wright Pte 5182433
Richardson E. Pte 4461079
Richardson G. Pte 14417132
Richardson I. Pte 4461080
Richardson J. Pte 4459418
Richardson Matthew Henry (A.?) Pte 4456293
Richardson Robert Starkie Pte 4454418
Richings Charles Pte 4456389
Richmond E. Pte 14416384
Richmond George Pte 3323399
Rickelton S. Pte 4461081
Riley M.L. Pte 4459416
Rimmer Robert Pte 2764842
Ring Cyril Leslie Sgt 2882630
Ritchie J. L/Sgt 2756036
Ritchie J. Pte 3061021
Ritchie Thomas Pte 2766641 (1)
Ritchie Thomas Pte 2766641 (2)
Ritchie William Pte 5188063
Ritson John Pte 4455991
Robb Andrew Pte 2760181
Robb William Pte 2760188
Roberts Roland Pte 4453003
Robertson Arthur Pte 2760078
Robertson J. Pte 3055667
Robertson John Adam Pte 14430216
Robertson John Pte 2760293
Robertson Leonard Pte 2766642
Robertson R. Pte 3061377
Robinson Alfred Pte 4455883
Robinson E. Pte 4457324
Robinson Frank Cpl 4461084
Robinson Fred Pte 4456390
Robinson George William S/Sgt 4457201
Robinson J.B. L /Cpl (Pte) 4457993
Robinson Septimus Pte 4455886
Robinson Stanley Matthew Sgt 3322875
Robinson William Cpl 4454673
Robison Allan Pte 4456713
Robson A. Pte 4460681
Robson Robert Pte 4456761
Robson Wilfred Pte 4457187
Rodger John Gilchrist L/Cpl 2766535
Rodwell D. Pte 14424290
Roger E. Pte 3060968
Rogers D.A. Sgt 7953100
Rogers Frederick Thomas Pte 4453211
Rogers Henry Francis Pte 4456003
Rolle Gilbert E. Pte 14415651
Rook H. Pte 4461087
Roper J. Pte 14416119
Ross Alexander Pte 4455884
Ross George Grant L/Cpl 2766643
Ross John Johnson Pte 14415104
Ross John Piper 4456544
Ross John Pte 2760116
Ross N. Cpl 4439816
Ross Peter Cameron Pte 3323648
Ross T.D. Lt
Ross William Hobson Pte 2759990
Ross William Williamson Pte 2766525
Row F.F. Pte 4461088
Rowell Douglas Pte 4459417
Rowell Louis Harry Pte 4456061
Rowlands G. Spr 4460505
Rudd W. Pte 4461090
Rutherford J. Sgt 4443238
Rutherford Joseph Pte 4459419
Rutherford W. (G) Pte 4457960
Ryan John Edward Sgt 5188348
Salisbury D.E. Lt
Samson John L.R. L/Cpl 14430929
Sanderson Charles Taylor Pte 3061025
Sanderson Geo. Arthur Pte 4456199
Sanderson Joseph Pte 4459420
Sands David WO I (R S M) 3853164
Sansom Gerald D. D. Pte 14412935
Santi Edgar Pte 3323261
Saunders John Thomas L/Cpl 4457964
Savill Alan G. Piper 14425840
Scobie Robert Pte 4274198
Scotland Robert Pte 3064981
Scott Bernard Pte 3055204
Scott Douglas Fred Pte 5188509
Scott Edward L/Cpl 4455906
Scott Ernest. Pte 4456296
Scott George Robert Pte 3322880
Scott Henry Havelock Pte 4456064
Scott J.W. L /Sgt 4446501
Scott Kenneth Pte 2759884
Scott R. Sgt 4249742
Scott R.W. 2/Lt
Scott W. Pte 4459169
Scott William Joseph Pte 4456750
Sellex A.K. L/Cpl 875089
Sewell John Pte 4456566
Shanks James S Pte 2760013
Shanks Owen Sgt 2751652
Shanley George Norwood Pte 4456376
Shannon F. Cpl 4438864
Sharp Donald Pte 2760118
Sharp Edwin A. Pte 14656721
Sharpe Mackenzie Pte 3061083
Shaw Robert L/Cpl 2759991
Shell E.A. Pte 4459421
Shephard David Hall Pte 4456567
Shepherd Albert Pte 2760147
Shepherd George Henry Pte 4454293
Shepherdson Wm. Pte 4456295
Sherman Mitchell Pte 14326883
Shinwell E.H. Major
Shipway John Harold Pte 5188521
Shirkey T. Pte 3061382
Shirley Ivan Owen Belgrave Cpl 2756122
Shorter J.B. Major
Shortman A.W.C. Lt QM
Simm John L/Cpl 14389392
Simms William Pte 3322884
Simpson David Pte 2885701
Simpson David York Pte 2760119
Simpson Ernest Edward Pte 2760237
Simpson John George Pte 407007
Sinclair Alexander Pte 14607807
Skidmore George Edward Pte 4456391
Skilbeck J. Pte 3061469
Skilling John Pte 14415573
Skinner Barrington Pte 14416901
Skinner George L/Cpl 14414803
Skinner R. Pte 14416000
Skues George E. Cpl 14217831
Skuse N. Pte 1444603
Slark Sydney C. L/Cpl 14415043
Slater Anthony Pte 4455546
Slater E. Pte 4459422
Sloan Albert Pte 4455335
Smail Stuart J. L/Cpl 14401996
Small Robert B. L/Cpl 14426348
Smart William Adamson Pte 2760238
Smith Albert Sgt 2760149
Smith Alex. M. Pte 3321714
Smith Frank Leonard Cpl 4349744
Smith Frank Pte 4456294
Smith G.W. L/Cpl 4443841
Smith George C. Capt 2751777
Smith Gordon Courtney Marsh Pte 5192659
Smith H. Pte 3061027
Smith James Brewis Pte 4271745
Smith James Pte 2759795
Smith John Pte 2760272
Smith John Pte 3323651
Smith Leslie Pte 3319054
Smith Robert Pirrie Pte 2884918
Smith Ronald Frederick Pte 2760120
Smith Thomas Pte 4452461
Smith William West Sgt 2762776
Sneddon Jas. Connelly Pte 2766646
Snowley L. Sgt 1057570
Somerville Robert Arnott Pte 3322753
Somerville W.W. Cpl 3052924
Sommerside Thomas William Pte 4455799
Sordy 2/Lt
Sordy J. QMS (CQMS) 4448657
Southgate Frederick Henry Cpl 3966015
Spence A.R.D. Sgt 3061084
Spence John (W) Pte 4457206
Spence William Pte 4456066
Spencer Stanley Pte 3322398
Spittlehouse David Cpl 4455892
Spokes Desmond Charles Pte 5384284
Spooner Harold Pte 6287915
Spoor Robert Scott Pte 4456065
Spoors R.H. Pte 4459423
Spowart J. L/Cpl 3061133
Spraggon John Pte 4454593
Spraggon Joseph Henry (J.V.) Pte 4457172
Sproull W. CQMS 3051512
Stafford David L/Cpl 3323434
Stalker Hector MacKay Pte 2760240
Stalker J.E. Pte 4459424
Stamp T. Pte 4459738
Stapleton A. Pte 6205342
Starkey Ralph Sergeant 3767660
Stavers S. Pte 4458164
Stead Derek Pte 14499628
Steele Donald Drummer (Pte) 3323665
Stephens Alfred J. Pte 14426085
Stephenson Herbert L/Cpl 5187650
Stephenson J. Pte 4459425
Sterling James William Pte 4456628
Sternshine Abraham Aubrey Pte 14412658
Sterry Samuel John L /Cpl 4456198
Steven J.Mc. Cpl 3061397
Steven Robert Pte 4455893
Stevenson Arthur G. Pte 14414386
Stevenson James Pte 2766647
Stevenson N.D. Major
Stewart Alexander Pte 4269365
Stewart Alexander Sgt 2749134
Stewart B.T.W. Capt
Stewart D. Pte 2755327
Stewart David Blacklaws Hill L/Cpl 2760211
Stewart George Alexander Pte 2760150
Stewart Ian McKay Pte 2760241
Stewart J.R. Pte 4459426
Stewart John H. Pte 3322887
Stewart Robert Pte 2766649
Stewart Thos. D. L/Cpl 14588274
Stobbart William Pte 2759593
Stockley George Edward L/Cpl 3912320
Stoker James Hindmarsh Pte 4457157
Stoker R. Pte 4459522
Stokes Kenneth MacKay Pte 2759992
Stonehouse William Carr L/Cpl 4455773
Stordy R.S.M. 2/Lt
Storey J. L/Cpl 4460706
Storey James Owen Pte 4456648
Storie J. Pte 3061398
Storr Harold J. Cpl 14413890
Stott William Pte 2760151
Strachan Alastair B. Pte 14349851
Strachan Alfred Pte 2760242
Strachan Allan Pte 2760212
Straughan Donald CSM 4456651
Straughan George Pte 4456297
Straughan Thomas Pte 4454681
Stuart Donald Pte 4452974
Sturrock K. Pte 14421885
Sturrock Robert Pte 2760152
Sugden R. Pte 14419765
Summers T. Pte 4459427
Summerson Arthur Gale L/Cpl 4450792
Suskins Stanley A. E. Pte 14649355
Sutherland Andrew Rugg Pte 2759681
Sutton George Pte 4453208
Swaddle James Sgt 4453028
Swaddle Samuel Sgt 4455548
Swan George Edward Pte 4456629
Sweeney William Pte 4455889
Swinburne H.L. Lt/Col 7660
Sykes A. Pte 14414997
Sykes Laurence A. B. Pte 14400832
Tait Andrew Pte 2759594
Tapp William Pte 2760213
Tate John Pte 3322895
Tatham M.R. Lt
Tatters James Stephen Pte 3322896
Tattersall Frederick Pte 4456752
Taylor Charles Sgt 4457177
Taylor David Forbes Spr 2760083
Taylor E. Pte 3061113
Taylor Eric Pte 14416089
Taylor Frederick Robert Pte 4453681
Taylor James Pte 4459428
Taylor John Pte 2759059
Taylor O. Pte
Taylor Wilfred Pte 2759074
Taylorson Eric Pte 4455325
Teasdale Frederick L/Cpl 4456001
Tebay R. Pte 14416643
Telfer George Robertson Pte 2759267
Temperley Sancton Pte 4454684
Tew Douglas A. Pte 14429256
Thirlwall Thomas Pte 4455432
Thomas Albert Pte 3911230
Thomas E. Pte 4202150
Thompson Archibald Pte 2763084
Thompson J. Pte 4450429
Thompson James L /Cpl 4455774
Thompson James L/Cpl 4455308
Thompson James William Pte 4459430
Thompson Joseph (W) Henry Pte 4455908
Thompson Joseph Ronald Cpl 4456200
Thompson Matthew James Pte (Sgt) 4457160
Thompson R.S. Sgt 4457981
Thompson Richard Pte 4457194
Thompson W. Pte 4459341
Thompson Wm. Robert Pte 4456300
Thomson A. Pte 14409574
Thomson John Pte 2760274
Thomson Robert Pte 2762781
Thomson William Pte 2760185
Thorburn Robt. Pte 4456312
Thornber James William Pte 4455434
Thornton Harry Tyler Pte 2759302
Thwaites John Pte 4455894
Tidy George A. Pte 14412936
Tierney C. L/Cpl 14424306
Tillett F. Pte 3061824
Tindal Jas. Petrie Smith Pte 2760244
Tipler J. Cpl 14411492
Todd John George Sgt 4454518
Todd John Sgt 2759326
Todd Thomas Pte 14429530
Toddie William Cpl 4456299
Todhunter Arthur Pte 4440664
Tomalin Frederick B. Pte 14516332
Tomlins Alfred Edward Pte 5188752
Topham Kenneth Pte 14415158
Tosh Jnr. Andrew Pte 2766653
Towler Ronald F. Pte 14414933
Towlson William Birch Cpl 2759889
Train Thomas Pte 2759305
Train V.S. Pte 4459342
Travers S. Cpl 14415242
Tron Lewis L/Cpl 4454322
Trotter John Thomas Pte 4455896
Tully J.R. Pte 4459433
Turnbull David Pte 2763761
Turnbull James L/Cpl 4456067
Turnbull James William Pte 4457169
Turnbull T. Pte 4458198
Turner David Rogerson Pte 14417517
Turner Jack Pte 2759788
Turner Raymond Pte 2759495
Tweddle Martin Robert Pte 3322404
Tyler Maurice G. Cpl 14636352
Tyrrell Geoffrey Edward Pte 14653049
Ure J. CSM 3191991
Urwin Geoge Glencairn Pte 2759978
Urwin Nicholas Pte 4459434
Valentine John Pte 2760122
Vallely Pte
Varah Richard Pte 4455775
Varty D (Leslie) Pte 4459435
Vickers Harold Pte 2759977
Vinyard R. Cpl 14416720
Vizor Laurence Keith Pte 14533166
Waddicor Robert Pte 14415134
Wade James L/Cpl 3064803
Wadsworth F. Pte 4621378
Waggott Henry Sgt (CQMS) 4448970
Wainwright Albert Pte 3325046
Waite D. McB. Pte 4459436
Walker George Cpl 2760325
Walker J. Pte
Walker James Collie Pte 2760084
Walker John Anthony Pte 4454622
Walker John Pte 4456570
Walker Thomas Pte 2759598
Walker William Steel Pte 2759102
Wall H. Pte 4455487
Wall H.K. Pte 4459437
Wallace Alex Pte 2760215
Wallace Angus Pte 2766655
Wallace Donald Charles Lieutenant 249822
Wallace J.E. Pte 4459438
Wallace Joseph William Cpl 3321537
Wallace L. Pte 2754343
Wallace Thomas Victor Pte 4454424
Wallace William Pte 4448965
Wallis John James Pte 4459439
Walmsley K.K. Major
Walton A. Lt-Col
Walton H. Pte 4459440
Ward John Joseph Pte 4455431
Wardell R. Pte 4457996
Wardlaw Robert Pte 14423566
Wardle E. Pte 4459441
Wardle E. Pte 846831
Wardle John Cpl 3322411
Wardle W. Sgt 4437585
Warr Arthur Lionel L/Cpl 14417076
Warren R. Pte 14425012
Waters Noel E. L/Cpl 14414790
Watson David Sgt (CQMS) 2760085
Watson Edward Pte 4454618
Watson G.R. Pte 4459442
Watson Herbert Pte 4459443
Watson Jas. William Pte 14400630
Watson John Arthur Pte 4455994
Watson John Ball Pte 4459444
Watson John L /Cpl 4457154
Watson John S. Pte 14643879
Watson Joseph Pte 4456014
Watson Nichol Pte 4456069
Watson Robert Pte 4459445
Watson Walter Banks Cpl 3061144
Watson William Pte 4455776
Watt S. Pte 14637320
Watt T. Pte 3059790
Watters Arthur Pte 2760216
Watts J. L/Cpl 4457356
Watts R. Pte 14422677
Waugh Clarence Pte 4451909
Waugh Francis Wilkinson Pte 4454688
Waugh Ronald B. Pte 4455589
Waugh Thomas Pte 4456610
Webster E. Pte 7631351
Webster John Anderson Pte 2760086
Webster John Keith Pte 2760155
Webster R. Pte 4459446
Webster William Pte 2760591
Weddle James Pte 4454382
Weir John Pte 2766657
Welch James Pte 2759597
Welch Joseph Sgt 4455777
Welsh Edward Pte 4457175
Welsh J. Pte 4459521
Welsh James Pte 4457170
Welsh Robert Pte 4454415
Westcot D. Pte 14413687
Westmacott Edward E. Pte 2752338
Whaley Arnold Sgt 3241113
Whaley Leslie Pte 4455904
Whatmough Edwin Donald Pte 406835
Wheatley Nichol Cpl 4455901
White A.R.K. 2/Lt 90379
White E. Pte 4459447
White Henry James Pte 4454339
White James Pte 4459525
White Thomas Palmer Pte 2759599
White W.A. Capt
Whitehead A.P. Capt
Whitfield M.W. (M.V.) Pte 4459448
Whitley Wm. Pte 4456302
Whitton Robert Pte 2760245
Whyte John Stewart Cpl 2760217
Whyte Thomas Gordon Pte 2759311
Widdop A. Pte
Wigham William Pte 4457197
Wilby Ronald John Major 79246
Wilkie George Robert L/Cpl 4456632
Wilkinson Arthur Pte 2759359
Wilkinson R. Pte 14419059
Wilkinson S. Pte 14521713
William I. 4459108
Williams Clifliord Mawson Cpl 4459757
Williams J.E. Pte
Williams P. Pte 14409924
Williams T. Pte 14410654
Williams W. RSM 4436379
Williamson D.E. Cpl 3060999
Williamson Frederick Roisson Pte 2760295
Williamson Henry Pte 2759600
Williamson J. Pte
Williamson Thomas Pte 14417302
Willis J. L /Sgt 4438854
Willocks George William Baxter Sgt 2760246
Willocks T. Cpl 2757751
Willoughby L. Pte 4422464
Wilmot Albert Edward Pte 2764815
Wilson Albert William Pte 4456662
Wilson D.B. Lt
Wilson Daniel Pte 2885433
Wilson Fred'k George Pte 2764816
Wilson Harry Jones L/Cpl 2760296
Wilson Hector Pte 2760156
Wilson Pte
Wilson Robert Brimar Pte 2760187
Wilson Stanley Charles Leslie L /Cpl 4455899
Wilson T.W. Cpl 4440352
Wilson Thomas Joseph Pte 4455902
Wilson Thomas L/Cpl 2760124
Wilson Thomas Pte 3322921
Wilson Walter L /Cpl 4456005
Winkle George William Pte 4459451
Winter Stanley Dvr 4267822
Winterbottom H. Pte 14552118
Wipfler K. Pte 14420837
Wiseman Walter Hesslegrew Pte 4456072
Witham G.V. Cpl 7611948
Withnall J.A. Pte 14414292
Wollett W.T. Pte 14420910
Wood Albert Pte 3322421
Wood Cpl
Wood F. Pte 3051395
Wood F.G. Pte 14421740
Wood Gordon Matthew Pte 2760125
Wood James Pte 2759395
Wood Ronald Pte (Cpl) 4454514
Wood T. Pte 14417326
Wood Thomas Arthur. Pte 4455898
Wood W. Pte 4459452
Woof David Pte 4454585
Worden J. Pte 4457973
Wrangham John Pte 2759365
Wray Robert L /Cpl (Pte) 4455420
Wray W. Pte 4456313
Wray William Pte 4456313 (1)
Wray William Pte 4456313 (2)
Wren Walter Pte (L/Cpl) 4455553
Wright Henry T. Pte 4455664
Wright J.D. Sgt 4459454
Wright O. Pte 2758882
Wykes N. Capt
Wynn Edward A/Sgt 2751096
Wynne Francis Sgt 2751530
Yapp Sydney Douglas Pte 14411239
Young A.C. L/Cpl 4460622
Young Andrew Cpl 2760126
Young H.C. Pte 4459455
Young Joseph Thomas Pte 14424669
Young Robert Pte 2760157
Younger Thomas Pte 4457174