1st Tyneside Scottish (1 TS)

From 70 Brigade
Jump to: navigation, search

Unit Details

Name: 1st Tyneside Scottish
Abbreviation: 1 TS

Battalion War Diary

1st Tyneside Scottish 1940

1st Tyneside Scottish 1941

1st Tyneside Scottish 1942

1st Tyneside Scottish 1943

1st Tyneside Scottish 1944

Personnel Records for 1 TS

Abnett Stanley Maurice L/Cpl 14415512
Adams Cecil Pte 4080580
Adams Esmond Thomas 2/Lt 58981
Adams Robert Jas. H Pte 2766551
Adamson Robert Dawson Pte 2760247
Addison William L/Sgt 2760248
Aikenhead William Lieutenant 249820
Aiston Alan Pte 4457163
Aistrup Frank Pte 3061727
Aitchison George Pte 3061606
Aitken Henry Pte 3061726
Alderson James Henry CQMS 4439673
Aldridge Henry Robert Pte 2759328
Aldworth Fredrick Pte 4454685
Alexander John Ritchie Lt 138098
Alexander Thomas Albert Pte 4456027
Allan Alfred Carney 2/Lt 190229
Allan Frederick Major 0
Allan Hugh Pte 2760128
Allan John Gray Major 184571
Allan James McAllister Lt 268164
Allan John Clark Pte 2760189
Allan John Mason Pte 3061200
Allan R. Pte 3060809
Allan William Pte 4456383
Allan William Robert Pte 3060899
Allardice Lamond William Cpl 2760218
Allen Albert Edmund Pte 2570613
Allen Frederick Herbert Pte 4039345
Allen Henry Pte 4454576
Allen John Douglas Capt 131584
Allen John George Alfred Piper 4456354
Allen Thomas Pte 4456026
Allenby Joseph Cpl 4456025
Allender Kenneth Pte 14419747
Allison Norman Pte 14530685
Allsopp James Albert Pte 3061728
Alston Peter Lt 277261
Anderson Alexander Pte 2760249
Anderson Cyril Duke Pte 2759573
Anderson David Shepherd Pte 2760367
Anderson Edward Andrew Moir Sgt 2760129
Anderson Frederick Brigham Pte 3322721
Anderson George Fraser Major 107665
Anderson Henry Richard Cpl 2022041
Anderson James Piper 4262006
Anderson James Richard Cpl 3064986
Anderson John Cpl 4456029
Anderson Robert S. Pte 14620848
Anderson Thomas Pte 6214568
Anderson William Sergeant 2884647
Anderson William Pte 2766093
Anderson William Pte 2760087
Anderson William Pte 2760251
Andrews Aldred John Pte 4080955
Andrews William Gr. 3061608
Angus William Knox 2/Lt 94667
Annand John Cant Pte 2760190
Appleton James Pte 4456000
Arbuthnot David Smith Pte 3061609
Archer Robert Joyce Pte 4460954
Archibald Robert Cpl 3061610
Arkle David Pte 4455850
Armit Alex Neill Campbell Pte 2760058
Armour Robert Albert Pte 4449057
Armstrong Alexander Murray Pte 2759297
Armstrong Ernest William T/Captain 258053
Armstrong Joseph Foster Pte 4460956
Armstrong Malcolm Frazer Pte 4457152
Armstrong Robert Pte 4455997
Armstrong Tom Captain 269412
Armstrong William Harvey Fetherstonehaugh Capt 129982
Ashbridge John Pte 4456028
Asher Alexander Kellas Sergeant 2883970
Ashton Harold Pte 4458079
Ashworth Stanley Pte 4456592
Askew Frank King Sgt 4460958
Askew Thomas Pte 4455592
Athey John Robert Pte 4458186
Atkins Vincent De Paul Pte 11252887
Atkinson John Pte 4456270
Atkinson John Andrew Pte 2759993
Atkinson John Collin Pte 4460959
Atkinson John James Pte 4456271
Atkinson Joseph Pte 1054427
Atkinson Leonard Pte 4453270
Attle Ivan Pte 4457951
Bacon Jack Pte 6403798
Baggs Charles Herbert CSM 4437339
Bailes Thomas Sergeant 4445792
Bailey George T. Pte 4460961
Bailey James Pte 4455760
Bailey James Henry Pte 14268030
Bailey John Pte 4454693
Bain John Pte 2760252
Bain Robert Mathieson Pte 2760089
Bainbridge John George Pte 4455316
Bairstow Arthur Pte 4461154
Baldwin Eric John Pte 3058974
Baldwin Stephen Pte 4457233
Balfour Charles P Pte 14427802
Ball Charles William Pte 4455422
Ball Frank Ernest Pte 2889836
Ball Sydney T. Pte 6198216
Balme Albert Edgar L/Cpl 2766320
Bamborough David Hylton Thomson L/Cpl 4455573
Bancroft Harald Pte 4079710
Bannerman Robert Pte 3061843
Baptie Peter Pte 2759467
Baptist Charles Pte 4454570
Baptist James Pte 4452976
Barber Ernest Pte 4456543
Barber Frederick William Pte 3061205
Barber Robert Swinburne Pte 4460963
Barclay Gordon Duncan L/Cpl 2760090
Barclay William Crawford Anderson L/Cpl 3053065
Barker Albert Pte 4459450
Barnes George Pte 14554682
Barnes J. L/Sgt 14417845
Barnes Jack Pte 4133951
Barnes Thomas L/Cpl 4457166
Barnett George Pte 2766558
Barnett John Angus Pte 3312371
Barnett Samuel Thomas Pte 4460913
Barr Robert M. Captain CDN 260
Barr John Copeland L/Cpl 2759575
Barrass Christopher Pte 3061210
Barrass Robert Pte 4455920
Barrett Frank James Cpl 4456542
Barrett Herbert Pte 3059756
Barrett Micheal Edward Pte 4456594
Barrett Thomas Pte 2760091
Barron John Weeks Lt 148990
Bartlett Reginald Henry Pte 3915828
Barty Alexander Sommers CSM 2750386
Bassett Joseph Pte 14426487
Batchelor Robert Johnston Leith Pte 2760277
Bate Albert Charles Pte 14417595
Batty Fred Pte 3061731
Baverstock Leonard Gordon Pte 2764681
Baxter Alexander Johnstone L/Cpl 2760158
Baxter James Pte 4460964
Baxter Matthew Pte 3061063
Baxter William Thomson Cpl 3061213
Baylie Edward Pte 4456030
Beat Frederick Pte 4455779
Beat William Pte 4454627
Beattie James Elliott Pte 3061611
Beaumont Thomas Pte 4456593
Bedford Norman Pte 14412507
Bee J.J. Pte 14423314
Beggs Patrick George L/Cpl 4460924
Beldon Chas Edward Pte 4456551
Bell David Pte 2760059
Bell David Murray Gordon Pte 14591804
Bell Edwin Pte 4456031
Bell Francis Turnbull 2/Lt 96785
Bell Frank Pte 4456032
Bell George Pte 4456304
Bell George Washington Pte 4464485
Bell Howard Alan Pte 4457189
Bell J. Pte 14417211
Bell John Henry L/Cpl 4459766
Bell Joseph Albert Pte 4456273
Bell Norman Thomson Pte 3060117
Bell Richard Pte 4456034
Bell Thomas Pte 4455763
Bell Thomas Charles Pte 4457164
Bembridge Norman Pte 14646199
Bennett Dick Pte 4453253
Bennett James Pte 4448496
Bennett Joseph Edgar Pte 4460967
Bennison Ernest Pte 4447760
Benton Robert William Pte 3061734
Benvie Donald Mitchell Captain 268165
Berger Henry Pte 4455762
Berry David Pte 4456617
Berry James Pte 3061150
Berry Stanley Pte 4461145
Berwick Thomas Pte 4460903
Bevan Trevor Pugh Lt 311464
Beveridge Andrew Pte 2766560
Beveridge H. Pte 0
Beveridge Richard Wilson Pte 4457162
Beveridge Thomas Sgt 3061215
Bewick Luke Pte 4455437
Bickers Thomas Mc. Sgt 2751303
Bidwell Kenneth A. Cpl 14626039
Birch Clifford Pte 14415401
Birch William Pte 4460121
Bird Ronald Pte 4621183
Birkett Peter Pte 4455593
Birrell Richard O Pte 2759799
Bishop Horace Frank (A.) Pte 5389345
Bister Philip Donald L/Cpl 2756103
Black John Pte 3061612
Black John Pte 2760378
Black John Pte 2760092
Black Peter Gemmel Pte 3911386
Black Thomas Pte 2760130
Black Walter Pte 4456664
Black William Cowie Lyell L/Cpl 3061613
Blackburn Denis Pte 14412967
Blackett John Pte 4460514
Blackie Gordon Pte 2766379
Blackie William Pte 3061614
Blacklock Denis Pte 14415760
Blenkinsop John Pte 4459767
Blood Charles Horace Pte 4458002
Bloom Benny Pte 14253606
Blyth James L/Cpl 4460969
Bogie James Grieve Cpl 2750873
Bolam Robert Martin Butters Pte 4455319
Boland John Pte 3061218
Bolger Thomas Pte 3323340
Bolton Robert Crawford Lieutenant 269413
Bookless Archibald Cpl 2760300
Boot William Pte 3061735
Booth Albert John Lt 295495
Borland Thomas Fletcher Pte 3060945
Borrowdale James Pte 4454676
Bosley William Richard Pte 4076733
Boston Thomas Pte 4454587
Bourn Andrew Wyndham CSM 4440328
Bowes Joseph Robinson L/Cpl 4451629
Bowie Alexander J. Pte 3318961
Boyack Alfred L/Cpl 2760131
Boyd Hugh Pte 2762387
Boyle Joseph Pte 4460970
Boyne Henry Brian 2/Lt 143598
Brabender John Pte 2760301
Bradbury Walter Pte 4454340
Bradford David Cpl 3059766
Bradley A.E. Cpl 7608444
Bradley John Pte 4457988
Bradley Leslie Pte 4454369
Bradshaw George Pte 4455852
Brady Charles Pte 2760219
Brady Patrick (Junior) Pte 3061615
Braid Harry Pte 3061557
Braid James Mackie Pte 2766580
Brander James Sgt 2753126
Brason Robert Pte 4460971
Breeze Thomas Pte 4460972
Bremner William J.K. Cpl 2875387
Brennan William Gordon 2/Lt 89228
Brennan William Winter Pte 4457176
Brett James L /Cpl 4454493
Brett Thomas Patrick Cpl 4454491
Brewis Jonas Pte 4448937
Brewster George Campbell Pte 4454625
Bridges A. Edward Lt 259443
Bright Dennis Atherley Pte 4034827
Bright George Pte 4454211
Broadbent William Pte 3061736
Broadhurst Joseph Pte 3061737
Brockbank Robert Reginald Pte 4460926
Brocklebank George Sgt 4456635
Brook Geoffrey Michael L/Cpl 14415091
Brooke Peter H. Pte 14423412
Brookes Harold Norman Pte 4038126
Brooks Frederick James Pte 3911395
Brosnan Thomas Pte 4460973
Brougham James Pte 4460333
Brown Alexander Pte 2754740
Brown Alister John Pte 3322695
Brown Archibald Pte 3061738
Brown Arthur Pte 3322734
Brown David Cpl 3061227
Brown George Pte 3061552
Brown George Pte 4456618
Brown George L/Cpl 4460974
Brown Harold Wilson Captain 296525
Brown Horace Clifford Pte 3972976
Brown James Pte 2760133
Brown James Ernest Pte 4460911
Brown John Sgt 3054579
Brown John Pte 4460975
Brown John Cumming Pte 3322736
Brown John Finlay Sgt 3061618
Brown John Thomas Jefferson Pte 3179334
Brown John Warrender Pte 3322696
Brown Matthew Pte 4458615
Brown R. Pte 7618720
Brown Stanley Eric Pte 3321655
Brown William Sgt 2760302
Brown William Pte 4454444
Brown William Pte 2759981
Brownley John Sgt 4455761
Bruce David Pte 2760303
Bruce George Piper 2762394
Bruce Jack Thoms L/Cpl 2759462
Bryden Stuart D. Pte 14520017
Buchanan James Gill Pte 4454419
Buchanan Kenneth Duncan Captain 235383
Buist Jas. Clark Pte 2766566
Bullock John Joseph Lowther (Lowden) Pte 4456305
Burkinshaw Cecil Pte 3061741
Burn John George McKenzie L/Cpl 4454397
Burn John Thomas Pte 2754338
Burn Michael Maddison Campbell Pte 4460976
Burnett William Pte 2760220
Burnett William Pte 4455556
Burnett William (Junior) Pte 3061620
Burns Bernard Pte 4454683
Burns Edmund Pte 4459670
Burns Frederick Pte 2755298
Burns John L/Cpl 4460977
Burns Joseph Pte 14554469
Burns Terrence Pte 4455853
Burns William Graham Pte 4455550
Burr John Brian Capt 89230
Burrell Alexander L/Cpl 3062121
Burrows Thomas Henry Pte 3061232
Burton John Joseph Pte 4456306
Bushell William Stanley Pte 3915435
Butchart James Pte 3061621
Butchart William Pte 14530689
Butler Eric Lewis Pte 3061744
Butler Ronald Pte 14422815
Butlin Percy Harris Pte 4460523
Byars Charles Procter Pte 2760192
Cairns Walter L/Cpl 4456038
Calder Colin Pte 14410466
Calder James Pte 2890505
Calderwood Kenneth Parker Pte 96157
Caldwell James Houston Pte 2760304
Caligari Leonard Pte 4081643
Callaghan Joseph Terence Pte 4457179
Callaghan Matthew Pte 4456276
Callaghan Norman Pte 4456036
Calpin Raymond Pte 14415580
Calvert John Pte 4455595
Cameron James L/Cpl 3323357
Cameron Robert Alexander Rose Pte 2880076
Campbell Alexander Houston Pte 2759972
Campbell Aldo Lionello Captain 138099
Campbell Donald Fernie Pte 4458043
Campbell Ian George L/Cpl 14430041
Campbell John Dawson Cpl 3061120
Campbell Joseph Alexander Cpl 2754990
Campbell Owen Patrick Pte 3322744
Campbell Ralph Pte 4458273
Campbell Ralph Laing Pte 4460980
Campbell William Pte 3318968
Cant Robert Cpl 2766567
Capaldi James Pte 3060947
Cape Richard Pte 14427071
Caperton Roy Pte 14585058
Carden Herbert Pte 4460981
Cardwell Raymond Pte 14411811
Cargill William Swankie Pte 2760305
Carmichael Donald Archibald Pte 2766568
Carmichael Edmund Pte 2759783
Carney James Pte 4446704
Carnie Thomas Cowan Captain 249819
Carr David Pte 4459456
Carr J. Pte 0
Carr Ralph A. Pte 14415410
Carrie Kenneth K. Pte 14588166
Carrigan John Pte 4457161
Carroll Arthur J.M. Pte 14413706
Carroll Luke Bainbridge Pte 4460982
Carroll Thomas Pte 4454569
Carse Allan Pte 4459527
Carson William Pte 4460910
Carter Fred J. Lt CDN 71
Carter J. Pte 14420001
Carter Ralph Stewart Pte 5571053
Carter Robert Pte 4454441
Cassels Archibald James Halkett Lt-Col 36316
Cassidy Sydney James Pte 4276046
Cation Arthur James L/Cpl 14000027
Cation John L/Cpl 2760093
Catto Archibald Inch 2/Lt 90380
Caulfield Robert Pte 2760134
Cawton John Cheeseman Pte 4460983
Chadwick Harold L/Cpl 14412456
Chalk Harold Hayett (Hyett?) Pte 4036100
Challis Lawrence Albert Pte 4460984
Chalmers Thomas Hamilton Pte 2885402
Chambers Richard Lance Sergeant 529263
Chapman David (Junior) Pte 2766571
Chappelow Raymond A. Pte 14429991
Charlton George William Burnham L/Cpl 4459632
Charlton Thomas William Cpl (Sgt) 4442683
Charlton William PSM 4451544
Chesworth Clifford Wharmby Captain/Reverend 257120
Childs James Thomas Pte 3061239
Chipp Robert Pte 4457246
Christer Pte 0
Christie Ian Sgt 2760094
Chubbs Monty Hawkins Pte 3911829
Chudleigh Herbert George Major 129572
Chugg John E. Sgt 14532876
Clamp Alfred Pte 4460986
Clare Harold Milton Cpl 4458815
Clark Andrew Sgt 2760095
Clark Dennis Cpl 14513934
Clark George Raymond Pte 4453015
Clark James Gavin Pte 4457972
Clark James William Pte 2759995
Clark Michael Pte 4456307
Clark William Pte 3323411
Clark William John Pte 4456274
Clarke Cyril Pte 4081645
Clarke James Pte 3065894
Clarke Samuel L/Cpl 3061034
Clayton Harold Pte 3061747
Cleare Ernest Walter Lt 308424
Cleghorn Alexander Pte 4454666
Clifford Arthur Pte 4039377
Clifford Gordon Eric Pte 4105402
Cliftlands William Pte 14415999
Clinton John William L/Cpl 4456275
Clough Fred Dvr 4460904
Clough James Pte 4457167
Clough W. Pte 14414177
Coates Robert Henry Pte 4460531
Coates Thomas Sydney Pte 4458761
Cobb John James Ewing Pte 3061035
Coffer Robert William Pte 2759951
Cohen Clifford Theodore 2/Lt 90378
Coia Alfred Pte 3321571
Cole Frank Weyman Pte 4036071
Cole George Frederick Pte 4456309
Collins Edward James Pte 3915781
Collins John CQMS 4438729
Collins John Edward Pte 2759576
Collins Lancelot Harding Pte 3061749
Collins William Sgt 4460987
Colquhoun Donald Macalister 2/Lt 113384
Colt Robert Henry Dundas Lt 126180
Comer Ivor George Pte 2759444
Conley James Pte 3913237
Connelly John Pte 14329121
Connelly Patrick Pte 4440628
Connolly Thomas Pte 4452547
Connor John L/Cpl 2754170
Cook Arthur Pte 4456182
Cook Charles Albert Pte 3322767
Cook W. Pte 14421025
Cooper Charles Duncan Pte 2760221
Cooper John James Pte 4077764
Cooper Reuben L/Sgt 4460534
Cooper Richard Cpl 2027855
Coote William John Pte 14217749
Copeland W. Pte 14422953
Corder George J. Sgt 4445053
Corfield Kenneth Robert Pte 4035741
Corker Samuel Cpl 4451850
Corkin Clifford Pte 14425352
Cornfield William Henry Pte 3913770
Corr John William Pte 4456620
Corris William A. Pte 14427458
Costigan John (jnr) Pte 4460988
Coston Sidney Pte 4459679
Cottenham Pte 0
Cotterill A.J. L/Cpl 291164
Cottrell George Pte 4455782
Cottrell Sydney (Sidney) L/Cpl 4455781
Coull Alexander Pte 2760096
Coulson Thomas Cecil Cpl 4459674
Coulter Thomas Pte 4456185
Coutts Chas. Goodman Pte 2766102
Cowgill Robert Pte 4460923
Cowie Gordon Cpl 14219519
Cown Peter Douglas Haig Pte 3060596
Cox Francis Pte 4454432
Cox Richard Thomas Pte 4460989
Coxon Arthur Pte 4460990
Coyne George McKay L/Cpl 2139208
Craggs Reginald Pte 4457984
Craig Hamilton Henry L/Cpl 4460992
Craig James Pte 2760097
Craig James Pte 3061003
Craig Richard Newcombe Captain (Chaplain 4th Class) 95722
Craig William L/Cpl 2766572
Crane Arthur Ronald Pte 4457195
Craven S. Fus 1442458
Crawford Robert Moffat Pte 3322769
Crawley Joseph Pte 4455857
Crayford Marshall James Pte 14589852
Cree William Lawson Pte 2752423
Creigh Thomas Pte 4455324
Crighton James CQMS 3061563
Crockett Douglas Raymond Vernon Lt 304129
Croft John Leofric Robert A/Capt 89232
Croft Percy Pte 4461146
Cromarty William L/Cpl 4454594
Crompton James John Pte 4456188
Crompton William Pte 4456184
Cronin Francis Pte 3913923
Cross Charles Ferguson Pte 4456187
Cross Edward Hopkinson Cpl 4456308
Cross Thomas Pte 4460941
Crow John Pte 4456622
Cruickshank Frederick Pte 3060656
Crump John Henry Pte 4927460
Cryer Stanley Arthur Pte 14579703
Cuff John Cpl 4457184
Cullearn Joseph Pte 14403434
Cumming Andrew Pte 2762420
Cumming Stephen Sgt 4457974
Cummings Alexander Pte 1876032
Cummings Cecil Lyons Pte 4455428
Cummings John CSM 2760160
Cunninghame John Howard RQMS 4455309
Curran Eric James Pte 6206718
Curran Francis Pte 2759472
Curran Frederick Pte 4460994
Currivan John Pte 4460902
Curtis Raymond John Pte 4457394
Cushin Arnold Pte 3061751
Dale Thomas Pte 14412005
Dalgarno Herbert Alexander Pte 2880930
Dall Gordon Robertson Pte 3061564
Dallas John Hughs Pte 2762423
Dalziel John George Pte 4460995
D'Ambrosio Thomas L/Cpl 3323227
Daniels Thomas Frederick Pte 2879807
Dare William Charles Pte 4081296
Davidson Adam (Junior) Pte 3061627
Davidson Alexander Pte 14541271
Davidson Andrew Pte 2886411
Davidson Jas. Fairbairn L/Cpl 2760161
Davidson John Henry Forster Pte 4457171
Davidson Peter Pte 2760223
Davidson Robert Skilling Cpl 2760098
Davidson William Pte 3061628
Davies Charles William Pte 4460997
Davies James Pte 4459688
Davies Leslie Joseph Pte 4079309
Davis Alexander Kimmond Pte 4458699
Davis Cecil Newbigging Cpl 3061718
Davison Frederick Pte 4459526
Davison George Edward Pte 4460998
Davison John Robert L/Cpl 4455992
Dawson Leonard Downing Pte 3061752
Day William Ingram Sgt 4458100
de Winton Robert William Michael Lt/Col 41108
Dean David Pte 4456044
Dearden John Pte 2754187
Deighton Thomas Pte 3061753
Dempsey Michael Dennis L /Cpl 4455419
Dempster John Lt 56399
Dempster Robert Pte 4458042
Dempster Robert Thirde Pte 2762430
Dennett Norman Pte 2759976
Dennis Leonard L/Cpl 4457982
Dennison Alexander CSM 111585
Dent John George Pte 4455881
Denton Selwyn L/Cpl 3061754
Deplexcito Nelson Wilkie L/Cpl 2760279
Detchon Windson Leonard Pte 4456599
Devine Ephriam Pte 14534220
Dewhurst James Pte 4460928
Dickinson N. L/Sgt 14417249
Dickinson R. Pte 14424967
Dickinson Robert Pte 4452432
Dickinson W. Pte 14420664
Dickinson William Pte 4455860
Dickson James Charles Cpl 3061566
Dickson James Forsyth Robertson L/Cpl 3061567
Dillon Thomas Pte 4456043
Dixon James Pte 4456277
Dixon John Joseph Pte 4454572
Dixon Ralph Pte 4454596
Dixon Thomas Pte 4456042
Dobinson Thomas William Pte 4460549
Dobson James E. Pte 3061755
Dobson Thomas Pte 4461001
Dobson Thomas Lawson Pte 4038856
Dodd Charles Allan Pte 4456040
Dodd L. Pte 14417766
Dodd Leonard Douglas Sgt 4034170
Dodd M. Pte 4434170
Dodd Reginald Pte 4460692
Dodds Alfred Albert 2/Lt 91983
Dodds George Robert Cpl 2060100
Dodds John Robert Pte 4452947
Doig John Pte 14349788
Dolan Terence Pte 4456385
Donachie Edward L/Cpl 2766662
Donald John Pte 2760195
Donaldson (? Donnison) John L/Cpl 4456039
Donaldson James Cpl 2760632
Donaldson William Pte 2766578
Donnelly Chas. David L/Sgt 2764665
Donnelly Francis P. Pte 14416766
Donnelly George Pte 4461002
Donnelly James Pte 4456553
Donnelly John Pte 14000211
Donnison Charles Bowes (G.B.) Pte 4456279
Donohue Thomas Pte 4456280
Dorrell Dennis Henry William Pte 14514282
Doughty Robert Edward Pte 4459692
Douglas John Cpl 3053341
Douglas John Stewart L/Cpl 2760256
Douglas Robert Egdell Pte 4454581
Dow John Pte 2760099
Dowse John Thomas Pte 4455858
Dowson Henry Pte 4456282
Doyle Daniel L/Cpl 14425739
Doyle Patrick Sgt 3382466
Dresser James Pte 4456002
Drew Henry Pte 4454395
Drewry James Pte 4456714
Drinkwater George Herbert Pte 4460950
Driscoll G. Pte 14417228
Drummond Adam Pte 2759840
Drummond-Wolff Robert Horace Christian Lt-Col 0
Drury Mathew Alexander Pte 4456688
Dryden Andrew H. Cpl 3060908
Drysdale Charles Nisbet Pte 2760257
Drysdale James Johnston Pte 3059693
Drysdale Peter Pte 14424005
Drysdale Robert Haldane Pte 2762440
Duffy Robert Pte 2759996
Dufty Alfred Robert Pte 4454344
Duggan John Brandon Cpl 5183194
Duke Luke Pte 4456310
Dunbar John F. Pte 2758773
Duncan David S/Sgt 2766581
Duncan Jas. Coull Pte 2760100
Duncan Peter Fenwick Pte 2756604
Duncan Robert Pte 4456007
Duncan William Pte 2759607
Duncan William Pte 2761471
Dunlop Thomas Pte 4456041
Dunn James Kenneth 2/Lt 89233
Dunn Robert Geoffrey Hutton 2/Lt 117335
Dunne David Pte 4460164
Dunnigan William Pte 4455427
Dunning Norman Sgt 4458752
Dyer Charles L/Cpl 4451546
Dyke Edward Pte 4460927
Dyson Robert Pte 4456596
Eadie Aquilla Wilkinson Pte 2759577
Easton James Pte 3060978
Eaton Alfred Edward Cpl 3058966
Eddy Edward Thomas Pte 4076867
Edgar Adam Cpl 4456045
Edge Albert Pte 3061757
Edge Jack Pte 14584165
Edmund John Jones Pte 4078156
Edwards Edwin Pte 14415159
Edwards James Pte 2759979
Edwards John Henry Pte 4105338
Edwards John Hugh Pte 5057826
Edwin Mathias Pte 4076807
Egan Thomas Pte 4461003
Ellesmere John Pte 4457180
Elliot Richard Jessop Pte 4457158
Elliott James H. Pte 14401232
Elliott John Pte 2759578
Elliott Thomas William Pte 4449539
Ellis John Edward Pte 4457961
Elrick Cecil Donald Major 148992
Embleton William L /Cpl 4455311
Emery F.W. Pte 14416826
Emery R. Pte 14415516
Emmerson Stanley Pte 4456191
Emmerson T. Pte 62173739
English Harry Pte 4456384
Erskine James L/Cpl 3061274
Escott George Edward Pte 4451460
Esplin Alex Ross Jun. Sgt 2760226
Evans Griffith Eric Carbery Vaughan Lt 100253
Evans John Pugh Pte 3912103
Evans Stanley Pte 3911311
Evans William Arthur Pte 4080235
Ewart Stanley Pte 4456046
Fairbridge Robert L/Sgt 4455586
Fairclough Henry Pte 4081647
Fairweather John Low Strathorn S/Sgt 2757018
Falls John Gilbert Pte 4461004
Farrall Robert H. Pte 4460392
Fawns George Pte 3061631
Fear James Robert Pte 14584167
Featherstone Thomas Pte 4457020
Feetham Mark Lawrence (M.C.) Pte 4459366
Fell Thomas CSM 2745429
Fender Cyril David Pte 7951130
Fennell William Herbert Pte 2759845
Fenning Ernest William Pte 14585070
Fenwick Andrew Small Pte 2762451
Fenwick Naisbet Pte 4459698
Ferguson David Pte 4459367
Ferguson David Pte 2759982
Ferguson John Sergeant 3061067
Ferguson John Osborne Brown L/Cpl 4460931
Ferguson William S. Pte 14420062
Fergusson William Skene Pte 3061632
Ferrier Norman Pte 2755113
Field John William Pte 4459523
Findlay Charles Beaumont Anderson Pte 2760307
Findlay George Pte 2760162
Findlay James Lt 147290
Finlay Sgt 0
Finlay John Henry Dobson Pte 4459368
Finlay Thomas Pte 2760063
Firth Ernest Pte 4459369
Firth Francis Pte 4457153
Fishwick Geoffrey Gordon Sgt 14404468
Fitton F. Cfn 7629801
Flanagan John Walter Cpl 4105610
Fleming Thomas Pte 3061890
Fleming William Forsyth Bell Pte 3322702
Fletcher Philip Pte 4461147
Fletcher Robert Pte 4452948
Flinn William Herbert Pte 4079720
Flynn John Fus 2760136
Flynn Patrick Pte 6212006
Fogg Herbert Cpl 3602336
Foggerty Thomas Sgt 4461006
Fondos John Nicholson (Nicholas?) Pte 4457190
Forbes John Cpl 4451934
Forbes Robert Pte 2760163
Ford Anthony Cpl 4442357
Ford Bernard L/Sgt 3061759
Ford George McIntosh Pte 2766585
Ford John L/Cpl 14607731
Ford William Sgt 4450787
Forgham Robert E. Pte 14428579
Forgie James Cpl 2754477
Forrest Harold Pte 2765007
Forrest Henderson Pte 2765090
Forrest Robert Stanley Pte 3061633
Forrester Howard Austin Lt 127850
Forster Alan Pte 4459370
Forster Alfred Thomas Pte 4457192
Forster Frederick Arnold Pte 4457975
Forster John Wood Pte 2759579
Forster Stanley Pte 4454417
Forsyth Alfred Pte 4461920
Forsyth Alfred Craig Pte 2820172
Forsyth Henry Pte 2760196
Forsyth Thomas Pte 4461007
Foster Albert Pte 4457995
Foster Andrew Rfln 2766586
Foster James Pte 4461008
Foster Ralph Pte 4454494
Foster Thomas Pte 4451418
Foulis Robert Henderson Pte 4457022
Fowdy James Pte 4460567
Fox Charles Thomas Pte 4457191
Fox Leslie Pte 3061760
Frame John Duncan (?Duncan John) Sgt 869196
France George W. Pte 14425873
Francis Leonard W. Pte 14410024
Frank George Bevington Pte 3909066
Frary Ernest John Lt 200348
Fraser George McPherson Cpl 2760329
Fraser James Sgt 3053600
Fraser John Dvr 3323462
Fraser Joseph L/Cpl 3065359
Fraser Joseph Pte 3056503
Frelford Edward William Pte 4456653
French D. Sgt 7625506
Frew James Sheach Pte 2766587
Frizzell George Everett Pte 4459371
Fryer Albert Wilson Pte 4457990
Fullalove Vincent Pte 14203070
Fullard James Pte 4456370
Fulton Andrew Taylor Pte 2756989
Furlong Frederick Pte 4457181
Furlong Lawrence Sgt 4461149
Furlong William Pte 4457182
Furnival William Pte 14412983
Gaffney Hugh Pte 4461009
Gall Cecil William A. Pte 14607733
Gallacher James Andrew Pte 3060915
Gallagher Hugh Pte 4456636
Gallagher John Cpl 2760309
Gallagher Taguan Pte 3323498
Gallon Alexander Lawson Pte 4461010
Gallon Joseph Burns Pte 4452605
Galloway Alexander Pte 2760258
Gardener Robert John Pte 5498637
Gardiner Albert Edward Pte 14417996
Gardiner Jas. McAdam Sgt 2766590
Gardiner William Allan Pte 2759854
Gardner Derek William Pte 14425687
Garland Kenneth Samuel Pte 4078994
Garvey Anthony Pte 4459778
Gascoigne Thomas Pte 4455993
Gather Ronald Pte 14414692
Gavican James Cpl 758145
Gellatly Andrew Adrian 2/Lt 126181
Gelston Robert James Major 115
Gemmell John Wilson Pte 3316755
Getty Thomas Pte 2762459
Giannone (alias Green) Cyril T. Pte 14648328
Gibbon George Pte 2759983
Gibson Francis Pte 4454565
Gibson John Arthur Pte 3061761
Gibson Joseph Henry Pte 4461012
Gibson M. Pte 2749699
Gibson Samuel Pte 3323503
Gilfillan Alexander Kennedy L/Cpl 3323505
Gilkes Leonard Jas. Pte 14414277
Gill John Richard Cpl 4036044
Gillender Allen L /Cpl 4454564
Gillender Thomas Cecil Pte 4459372
Gillespie Joseph Pte 3772714
Gilligan Richard Matthew Pte 4459020
Gillon Charles Edwin Pte 4461013
Gilmour James Pte 2760310
Gilmour William Pte 2759580
Gilpin George Pte 2760137
Glass Alexander Pte 2750156
Glen Andrew Christie Pte 2760164
Glenday William Low Sgt 2760311
Glendinning Alan Grey Pte 4457200
Glenwright Thomas Coulson Sgt 4455765
Glover G. Pte 14415838
Goodfellow Thomas W. Pte 4455312
Gooding Frank Pte 4460184
Goodwin George (Jun) L/Cpl 4460943
Goodwin Henry Pte 4444715
Gordon Jas. Thomson Cpl 2760197
Gordon John Pte 2756010
Gough Wilfred George Lt 302262
Gould Vivian Pte 3915846
Gow George Pte 829488
Graham Charles Pte 3055958
Graham Claude Lance Sergeant 4461014
Graham Donald Pte 4461015
Graham Thomas Spencer L /Cpl 4455784
Grainger Ernest H. Pte 14414228
Grainger Robert James Sgt 3054867
Grainger William Walker Pte 3061286
Grant Edmund Leslie Pte 3061763
Grant Hugh Pte 4454592
Grant Lloyd George L/Cpl 2752980
Grant Patrick Peter Pte 4445219
Grant William Robbie Pte 2760282
Gray Alexander John Pte 2765533
Gray George Pte 4268475
Gray Harold Leslie Pte 2759581
Gray John Pte 2762466
Gray John Spr 14427184
Gray John Henry Pte 4456637
Gray Joseph Nairn Pte 2760102
Gray William Pte 4456577
Gray William Pte 4459529
Graylish Thomas Pte 4457178
Green Allen Pte 4456652
Green Arthur James Lieutenant 299730
Green John Pte 4456015
Green Stanley John Pte 2760331
Green Thomas William Pte 4459373
Greenacre James Edward Cpl 3061765
Greenall Harold Pte 14427194
Greener Frederick L /Cpl 4455551
Greenshields John Pte 14633765
Greenwell Joseph RQMS 4437837
Greer William Pte 4457196
Gregg John Pte 2750891
Gregory Charles Kitchener Sapper 3061766
Gregory Walter Pte 4461016
Greig John Nicoll Pte 14427435
Greig William Murray L/Cpl 2760259
Grey John Robert CQMS 4461018
Gribbon Felix Pte 2760103
Grierson James Pte 2763208
Grieve Pte 0
Grieve Albert Clark Sgt 3061573
Grieve Alexander Murdoch Pte 3061288
Grieve James Beveridge L/Cpl 3059774
Grieve William Moffat L/Cpl 2760313
Grieves J. Sgt 4437987
Grieves Jonathan Robinson Pte 4457979
Griffith Andrew Edwin Pte 3061603
Griffiths John Pte 4460909
Griffiths John Philip Pte 4081307
Griffiths William John Pte 4081310
Grigg Frank Philip L/Cpl 3321732
Grounsell Wilfred Pte 2759997
Guerin Lt
Gullane Robert Pte 2760138
Gunn Robert Rodgerson Pte 4457199
Gurney Thomas Pte 2760314
Guthrie David Gerrard Pte 2766593
Hackin Gordon Harold Pte 14416644
Hagen Michael F. Leslie Hay (served as Worth) 2/Lt 138001
Haigh Norman (Alias Graham) Pte 4461148
Hain John Pte 2759582
Haines Leslie John Henry Pte 4080267
Haley Frederick Pte 14414529
Hall Albert Victor Cpl 4452949
Hall Edward Crosby Pte 2759855
Hall Frank Pte 4547278
Hall Frederick Pte 6207608
Hall George Douglas Pte 4459374
Hall George Golightly Pte 4459375
Hall Henry Pte 4455330
Hall James Harry (Henry) Pte 4268280
Hall John Dempsey Pte 4456047
Hall Phillip Pte 4455332
Hall Samuel Pte 3913799
Hall Stanley Pte 4459376
Hallam T. Cpl 14413864
Halliday Squire Pte 3061767
Hamer Cyril Pte 14420926
Hamilton David Stewart Pte 2821886
Hamilton Gordon Brown L/Cpl 2759583
Hamilton James Sibbald L/Cpl 3061640
Hamilton Lawrence Pte 3054640
Hamilton Richard L /Cpl 4456284
Hamilton Robert Pte 14499003
Hamilton Thomas Pte 4461020
Hammerton William Henry Pte 4035981
Hammond Jasper Joseph George Alexander Pte 4461021
Hampton Harry Butchart Pte 2760104
Hancock Andrew Penman Pte 4459377
Hancock Wilfred Samuel Pte 14414006
Handford Fred Pte 14410729
Hands William James Sgt 3051172
Hannah John James Cpl 4261568
Hannan Terence Bayley Pte 4459378
Hanner Robert William Pte 4457274
Hannis John Robert Sgt 2881033
Hanson Andrew L/Sgt 2753161
Harding Ainsley Philpson Pte 4455561
Harding Sidney James Pte 3914418
Harding William Pte 4081632
Hardy Ernest Pte 2760796
Hardy Morris Pte 3061641
Harker George Dennis A/Capt 52852
Harlin Robert Charles Pte 3910204
Harper (alias Happer) John Stark Ferguson Pte 3066090
Harper James George Sgt 2759007
Harper Lawrence Sgt 4459379
Harris James Pte 4455575
Harrison Charles Norman Pte 3322801
Harrison Donald Fus 14426010
Harrison Eric L/Cpl 3061770
Harrison Frederick Norman Cpl 4461022
Harrison Ronald Pte 4456006
Harrison William Cawthorn Pte 4454626
Harry Edwin Thomas Pte 3911435
Hart Jack Stanley Pte 14414413
Hartles Cyril John Pte 14585083
Harvey Hamish Munro Pte 3061575
Harvey Henry L /Cpl 4455766
Harvey John George Pte 2759998
Harvey Thomas L/Cpl 4454579
Harwood Henry Pte 4455341
Haswell Stanley Cpl 4448429
Haunch George Cpl 3061771
Hawkins Herbert Arthur Pte 14424854
Hawthorn Albert Pte 4461024
Hawthornthwaite Leslie Pte 4457203
Hay William Albert L/Cpl 2760283
Haywood Allan Pte 4076123
Head Leonard Thomas Pte 4039193
Healey Frank Cfn 5188740
Healey Joseph Pte 4271804
Heaney William Pte 4454568
Heap Arnold Pte 4460939
Heaviside Victor Greveson Pte 4461025
Heightley Joseph Pte 3322506
Hellawell Norris Pte 3061772
Henderson Albert Todd Pte 2760105
Henderson Alfred Pte 4461026
Henderson Allan McPhie Pte 2760198
Henderson James Duncan Piper 2759584
Henderson John Joseph Pte 4459380
Henderson Leslie Pte 4455867
Henderson Michael Boileau Lt 179510
Henderson Robert Pte 2760284
Henderson Walter Pte 14429801
Hendry George Pte 855933
Henry David Powell Pte 3915993
Heppell Henry Pte 4457989
Hepple Joseph Pte 4456048
Hepple William Pte 4455990
Herbert James Cpl 2758976
Herdman Nicholas Pte 4461028
Heslop George Pte 4457967
Hetherington Walter Pte 4460934
Heywood Charles Pte 4460389
Hickman Stanley Owen Lt 4458594
Hickson Adam Pte 4460949
Hickson Frederick Cecil Pte 4454610
Highmore John Sinclair Major 148993
Hill Andrew Steele Pte 2760139
Hill Ivor William Pte 14590390
Hill John L/Cpl 4268409
Hill John McArthur Pte 3061072
Hill Robert Richardson L/Cpl 4459590
Hillary George Pte 4455767
Hills Sidolphin Pte 4443118
Hilton Emmanuel Pte 2764725
Hilton William A.G. Pte 14412664
Hinchcliffe Albert Sgt 2763908
Hinchcliffe James Pte 4398968
Hind William Armstrong Pte 4456638
Hindson Albert Pte 4456738
Hindson Frederick Lowrie Pte 2759999
Hoare John Nigel Rolls Capt 268167
Hobbs Cecil Pte 4459381
Hodges Norman L/Sgt 4612855
Hodgin George Sgt 4442566
Hodgkyns J.R. Pte 14419914
Hodgson James Pte 4456740
Hodgson John Pte 4459598
Hodgson Percy Pte 4457165
Hoey James Pte 4451865
Hogden George Cpl 4461030
Hogg William Humble Pte 4457151
Holden Harry Pte 14416637
Hole Ernest Arthur Pte 3913999
Holliday Edward Cpl 14411213
Holligan Bernard W. L/Cpl 14415105
Hollings George H. Cpl 14636326
Holman Gerald Henry Pte 14585086
Holmes Arthur Cpl 4453652
Holmes Morien L /Sgt 4457150
Holmes Thomas W. Pte 14216330
Holt B. Gnr 14419047
Holt Edward Pte 3061577
Hooper Arthur Brian Wilfred Capt 117152
Hooper John CQMS (CSM) 3241214
Hope George Edward Pte 4461031
Hope Thomas Cpl 3323372
Hopes Percy Pte 3915684
Hopper John Pte 4455417
Hopper Robert Pte 4459165
Hopper Thomas Pte 4459382
Horne James Sgt 3051760
Horner Frank Sgt 4461164
Horsburgh Hugh Wilson L/Cpl 2760106
Hough John Noble Pte 4455868
Houghton Gordon Pte 6405884
Housencroft Harry L/Cpl 4461165
Houston Robert Pte 4455552
How Robert Boothby Major 85304
Howard Geoffrey Charles Captain 0
Howcroft Roland Pte 3061773
Howe Ronald Pte 14212000
Howie George Mennie Pte 14621035
Howley Patrick Pte 3060919
Howstan William Pte 4455587
Hoy James Pte 4457198
Hudson George Pte 4457155
Hudson George William Pte 4461032
Hudson Thomas Pte 4461166
Hudspeth Frank Parr Pte 4036028
Hughes David Leonard Pte 14428656
Hughes Frank William Pte 4041867
Hughes John A.M. Pte 14416939
Hume Raymond Pte 14412380
Humphrey Thomas Pte 4459383
Humphreys George John Hubert Pte 4079729
Humphreys Iorweth Meirion Pte 3914008
Humphries John Pte 4454205
Humphries Thomas Douglas James Pte 4079441
Hunter Alexander McGregor CQMS 2760315
Hunter Ambrose Pte 4459384
Hunter Frederick Cpl 4458694
Hunter Ian Robertson 2/Lt 126182
Hunter John Lawrence Pte 4458756
Hunter John Martin Pte 3061099
Hunter Lancelot Newton Pte 4459594
Hunter Martin McLaughlan Pte 3061127
Hunter Thomas Fairgrieve Pte 3060920
Hunter Thomas Humble Pte 4459386
Huntley William Pte 4455768
Husband Robert Pte 2760065
Hutchings Albert L /Sgt 4449847
Hutchinson Harry CQMS 2759697
Hutchinson William Middleton Pte 4459385
Hutchison Cecil Gardiner L/Cpl 3061645
Hutton Andrew L/Cpl 3323529
Hutton John Cpl 2758457
Huxstep D. Pte 14415987
Illingsworth Lawrence Pte 4461033
Imrie Thomas G Cranston Pipe Major 2759585
Ingham Charles Pte 4457193
Ingledew Henry Pte 4453307
Ingledew Thomas Pte 4455999
Ingram Stanley (C.) Pte 4461034
Inness (? Innes) Matthew Pte 4457987
Ions Anthony Pte 4455998
Ireland Francis Arthur W. Pte 2066262
Irvine John William Pte 4270973
Irvine Leonard Armr-Cpl 2760202
Irving Samuel Pte 4456623
Irwin William John Hepworth Lt 271914
Ivison Thomas Burgess Pte 4455588
Ivor John Bateman Pte 3911004
Jack Alexander Cfn 3061646
Jack H. Pte 14417416
Jackson Ernest Pte 3061775
Jackson John Henry Pte 4457963
Jackson John James Cpl 4459387
Jackson Stanley Pte 2760000
Jackson Walter Pte 4459987
Jacomb Maurice Edward Brewer Pte 3061647
Jacques John George L/Cpl 4455787
James Ernald Pte 14416987
James Evan C/Sgt 4460936
James John William Pte 4455564
James William Albert Pte 3912236
Jamieson George Pte 4456557
Jamieson Peter Pte 3061073
Jamieson Thomas Pte 2759010
Janes Cyril Pte 14412756
Jarvis D. Pte 14420857
Jarvis David Henry Pte 4455871
Jarvis George Arthur Cpl 6215589
Jarvis Raymond D. Pte 14415460
Jeffrey Albert Pte 4461167
Jeffrey Albert Pte 4461035
Jellis Bernard F. Cpl 14205637
Jenkins David Griffith Pte 3910203
Jenkins Reginald Pte 3915927
Jenkins Wilfred Pte 4457980
Jennings Gordon Pte 4081327
Jerrome Ronald Henry Lt 132463
Jessop John Pte 2760811
Jewitt Ernest L/Cpl 4455918
Jewitt Norman Pte 4454595
Jewitt Walter CSM 4444522
Jewitt William Frederick Pte 4459388
Jobling Cyril Cpl 4459607
Jobson Robert Pte 4459791
Johnson Pte 0
Johnson Andrew Cpl 3185872
Johnson Charles Pte 4456049
Johnson David Henry Pte 4454515
Johnson George Pte 4456012
Johnson James Meaton Pte 4459389
Johnson James Young Pte 4456415
Johnson John Cpl (L/Cpl) 4450045
Johnson John Lowe Pte 4460613
Johnson John Robert Pte 4456286
Johnson John Witherton Pte 4459524
Johnson Joseph Pte 4455436
Johnson Kenneth Pte 4041877
Johnson Thomas Pte 4461036
Johnson Thomas William Pte 4459390
Johnson William Sgt 4458520
Johnston Frederick Pte 3061130
Johnston John Pte 14420198
Johnston Leslie Williams Lance Sergeant 3061778
Johnston Samuel Pte 4264333
Johnstone David Pte 2760316
Johnstone George Pte 14620895
Johnstone James Gilroy Pte 3064809
Johnstone Thomas Crichton Pte 2766599
Jolly David Pte 2760066
Jones David Cpl 4454389
Jones Edward C. Pte 4454668
Jones Emlyn Pte 3911510
Jones Frederick W. Pte 7630335
Jones George Sgt 2759638
Jones George Matthew Pte 3915823
Jones Harry Pte 4455329
Jones Hedd-Wyn Pte 3910821
Jones Isaac Pte 4455869
Jones James Thomas Pte 4457992
Jones John Herbert Pte 4133949
Jones Joseph William Pte 4455870
Jones Samuel Pte 14574429
Jones Terence Charles Pte 4105559
Jones Thomas Frederick Pte 4461037
Jones W. Pte 14416010
Jones William Edward Pte 4076116
Jones William Henry Pte 4443681
Jordan Cyril Pte 2763268
Jordan John William Pte 2759041
Joseph Gwyn Meredith Pte 3911406
Joseph John L/Cpl 3909223
Jude Thomas Pte 2759586
Judson Owen Joseph Martin Pte 2739017
Kain Henry John Pte 3061842
Kaye Ian E. Pte 14416381
Keates G.H. Cfn 7600173
Keegan John Pte 4456757
Keeling S. Pte 14416135
Keeller Sidney Madison Pte 4454682
Keens Richard Irving Pte 5389558
Keith Alan Miller 2/Lt 113381
Kelly John Pte 3061179
Kelly Thomas Pte 4453087
Kelly William John Pte 14551437
Kelly William Troyton Cpl 4461038
Kennedy Brian Gilbert Lt 143600
Kennedy James Joseph Pte 4455426
Kennedy R.P. Major 0
Kennedy Robert William L/Cpl 7344599
Kenyon Raymond C. Cpl 14410815
Keppie John CQMS 3645797
Kerr Thomas Pte 2760285
Kerr Thomas Pte 4456436
Kerridge Frederick John (G.) Pte 4455596
Kershaw Ernest Pte 4459391
Kesson David Pte 2766664
Kildare Thomas Michael Pte 4457712
Kilpatrick Robert Savage Pte 3061579
Kinder Arthur Pte 14414225
Kiney Joseph Bernard Pte 2759049
King John Sadgrove L'Ecuyer Pte 14408917
King N. Pte 14409727
King Wilfred Verdun Pte 4459392
Kinghorn John George Pte 2759985
Kingston Walter Gerald Pte 4546613
Kinley Denis Richard Pte 14422714
Kinnear William Robb Cpl 2760140
Kinnersley Malvyn Cyril Pte 3910411
Kirby Edward Pte 4457970
Kirkaldy James Pte 2760141
Kirkup Thomas Pte 4456050
Kirkwood Alexander Garland L/Cpl 14419125
Knight Ernest Arthur L/Cpl 4461143
Knight Henry Pte 5389667
Knock Sidney Fisher Pte 3911424
Knowles Albert Pte 2760067
Knowles Gerald James Pte 4460925
Knowles W. Pte 14417321
Knox James William Pte 4454391
Kyle Thomas Parker Pte 4456640
Labu H. Pte
Lackenby Sidney Charles (G). Pte 4457204
Laffey John Pte 4455576
Laidler Edward Summers Pte 4459034
Laidler Frederick John L/Cpl Piper 4457026
Laidler James Coutts Pte 2759986
Laidler James Stewart Pte 4459393
Laing James Pte 4459148
Laing James Bell Pte 4459394
Laing John Pte 14239397
Laing John McAinch (?McAinsh) L/Cpl 2760068
Laing Thomas Butchart Pte 2756310
Lake Henry Pte 3322825
Lakey Adam Pte 4457168
Lamb Donald Louis C/Sgt 2765961
Lamb John CSM 4444186
Lambert Alfred Scott Pte 4459395
Lambton William Pte 4455788
Lamont William John Piper 2759608
Landless Albert Pte 4455770
Langley Norman Pte 4454321
Lapsley John Harvey Cpl Drummer 3238530
Large Lawrence Edwin Pte 4460205
Larner (Larnar ?) James Micheal (? Michael) Pte 4456311
Lassam Percy John Cpl 4266614
Lauder Paul Roderick Pte 4456650
Laurie Thomas Newton Pte 4461350
Lavertine John Doris O'Dwyer Lt 127677
Laverty John Patrick L/Cpl 4456194
Lawler John Alfred Pte 4454296
Lawrenson Stanley Pte 4443914
Lawrie Alistair Stuart Lt 130477
Lawrie James L /Sgt 4456371
Lawson Jonathan Pte 4456373
Lawton Percy L/Cpl 14417200
Lea A. Cpl 7604380
Leach William Pte 3061783
Leadbitter George Pte 4456372
Leaf Alexander Hutchinson Pte 4461040
Leafe Harold Stanley Pte 3322830
Leddington Frederick James Pte 14585092
Lee Albert Edward Pte 4455327
Lee Arthur A. Pte 4454398
Lee George Pte 4460935
Lee William Pte 4268452
Leedale Scott Pte 4459618
Leighton David Pte 3323548
Leighton John Pte 4455789
Leighton Thomas Pte 2886368
Leishman William Pte 3323549
Leitch Douglas Mackenzie 2/Lt 117995
Lendrum John Campbell Pte 3908876
Leonard James Pte 4461041
Leven Robert Pte 2760069
Levertine J.D.O. Captain 127677
Levy Lionel Cpl 4034975
Lewis Albert L /Cpl 4455769
Lewis Arthur George Pte 14428021
Lewis Joseph Gilbert Cpl 4036015
Lindsay George Kerr Pte 3323550
Lindsay John Albert L /Cpl 4450908
Lindsay John W. Piper 14515922
Lindsay Ronald Drury Lt 300371
Lister Erwin Pte 14636333
Lister Robert Cpl 2760170
Lister William Simpson Cpl 3061322
Little Charles Frederick Pte 4259113
Little George Edward Pte 4454695
Little Joseph L/Cpl 3323378
Livingstone Norman Pte 2766606
Lloyd Arthur Pte 4079731
Loadwick Thomas Merry Pte 4461042
Locke Alfred (Albert?) Pte 6149381
Lockwell Charles Sharman Pte 4461043
Lodge James Fergie Pte 3061650
Long Frederick Vincent Pte 4461044
Longmuir P. Pte 0
Longstaff William Pte 4459396
Lonsdale Ronald Sgt 4459619
Lovett Dennis L/Cpl 14426181
Low Jas. Pte 2760570
Low John McKay Pte 2766607
Lowe Arthur Pte 4455872
Lowerson Norman L/Cpl 4461045
Lowrey John Pte 2760286
Lowson Parkin Pte 4456794
Lowthian Thomas William Pte 4451897
Lunn John Housley Cpl 4461170
Lyall Norman James Pte 2759015
Lyle Douglas Sands Sgt 3061582
Macaulay Alexander E. Pte 14424764
MacCallum John MacFarlane Sgt 3053338
MacCoy George Robert L/Cpl 4454332
MacDonald Angus William Pte 2760229
MacDonald Donald Alexander Lt 224748
Macdonald Hugh Pte 4456560
MacDonald John Pte 3059341
MacGregor Charles Pte 2766610
Mack John Sgt 3061324
Mackay Angus McBeath Colour Sergeant 3060962
MacKay David Henderson Pte 3323598
MacKay Eric Pte 14656672
MacKay Thomas Pte 3323601
Mackell Joseph Pte 4456053
Mackenzie Ian Arthur Harvey Lt 117393
MacKenzie John L/Cpl 2759192
Mackenzie Morton Angus 2/Lt 91976
MacKenzie Robert Walker Rannie Lt 121617
Mackie Alexander John Pte 2760318
Mackie William Edwin Stewart Pte 2766123
Mackridge Robert Henry Pte 7676669
MacLagan Ambrose Captain 138008
Macmillan Donald Pte 4456356
MacMillan John Sgt 2760288
MacNamara Michael Pte 35203
MacNicol Duncan Cowan 2/Lt 94715
MacQueen Andrew Cpl 3323384
Maddison Fred Pte 4461047
Maddison George William Pte 4456625
Maddox Robert Pte 4456665
Magee Gerald Sgt 3051521
Malins Arthur Pte 4461171
Malone Gerard John Pte 2760143
Malone John Pte 2758987
Malone William Pte 4456052
Mann Wilfred Pte 3914066
Manning Edward P. Lt CDN 89
Mansell Albert Henry Pte 4121502
Manson Sinclair W/S Captain (QM) 113930
Mark David Pte 4454591
Markey P. Sgt/Instr 2338631
Marr Lanes Turnbull L/Cpl 3061664
Marron James L/Sgt 3241249
Marrs David Cpl 2762767
Marsden John Pte 4456789
Marshall A. Cpl 4454323
Marshall Arthur Pte 4264389
Marshall George Thomas Pte 4448343
Marshall John Pte 4456054
Marshall John Pte 3061663
Martin Arthur James Pte 4459397
Martin Frank Roland L/Cpl 3061789
Martin George L /Cpl 4452421
Martin Ian John CSM 2760267
Martin James Conway Cpl 3065993
Martin James William Pte 4469274
Martin Robert Pte 14415690
Martin Robert B. Pte 14426199
Martin Thomas Pte 4461150
Martindale John McKie Pte 4456604
Mason David Pte 4456288
Mason David Nichol Pte 2760233
Mason Frederick Pte 14419102
Mason William McLaren Captain 211833
Massey David Pte 4459398
Massey Raymond Pte 4457186
Matear James Pte 2760268
Mather John Pte 4460938
Matthew John Thomson Pte 2760207
Matthews Ernest Pte 3913831
Matthews Ernest Pte 4459399
Matthews Leslie Pte 3910288
Maughan George William Pte 4456013
Maughan Hilton Simmonds A/Capt 31432
Maughan James Edward Pte 4455307
Maughan John Pte 2759588
Maughan Robert Pte 4456437
Maxwell David Pte 4456195
McAra James Pte 2766116
McBay Edward Pte 2760110
McBeth Wilson Pte 4455771
McBride Patrick John Pte 4459401
McCabe John Pte 3323565
McCafferty Charles Pte 3323566
McCafferty James Pte 3323568
McCafferty William Pte 2758209
McCallum J. McFarlane Sgt 3053338
McCallum James Staig Pte 2760171
McCallum John Pte 3323570
McCandless James Pte 2766608
McCartney Adam Pte 4456606
McCash William Pte 14530704
McCauley D. Dvr 14422712
McClinton David Ian Pte 3061046
McCord James Pte 836569
McCormack Charles Pte 2760231
McCormick John Pte 4454574
McCulloch Allan Pte 2766117
McCulloch Allan Ford Pte 2759587
McCulloch Archibald G Cpl 2762513
McCune William Moore Cpl 2763661
McCurry William Pte 3323576
McDonald George Norman Pte 4459402
McDonald John Henderson Cpl 2760172
McDonald Neil Pte 2758204
McDonald Robert Pte 3323579
McDougall Daniel Pte 3132412
McDowall Peter Alistair Lieutenant 256532
McDowell Frederick Leander Guy Pte 2883706
McElvie John Pte 3323603
McElvogue Thomas Pte 4456056
McEnaney Jas.Q. Pte 14620911
McFadd John P/M 4456357
McFadd Joseph William D/M 2046767
McFadyen David Pte 3323585
McFarlane Arthur Pte 4461053
McFarlane Edward Pte 4459403
McFie William Pte 3323586
McGair Neil Bonar L/Cpl 2760266
McGarrell John Pte 3060831
McGeary Anthony Pte 4457969
McGillan Alexander G. Pte 2759987
McGilvray Chas.G. Pte 14620913
McGowan Patrick Pte 3322746
McGrath James Pte 3323591
McGrath Michael B. Pte 14409663
McGregor J. 2/Lt 0
McGregor John Stalker Pte 2885361
McGregor William Laing Captain 121066
McGrory Augustine Edmund L/Cpl 4457156
McGuire James Robert Pte 4461054
McGurk Ernest Pte 4454428
McHugh John James Pte 4458792
McIlwaine Joseph Pte 3323595
McIntosh Henri Pte 3060987
McIntosh John Cpl 2752661
McIntosh Lionel Pte 14621416
McIntyre A. Pte 4409073
McIvor J.G. Pte 14417112
McKain James Pte 2758605
McKay William CQMS 2756377
McKee Francis Spr 2766611
McKell Thomas Pte 3323602
McKelvie John Pte 14607774
McKenzie James Cpl 2766612
McKenzie Joseph Peter Pte 4459520
McKerrow Edward McD. Pte 2766613
McKie John Pte 4456607
McLagan William Thomson Fus 2760205
McLane Arthur Malcolm Pte 4461055
McLaren Ewen Cameron Sgt 2760287
McLaren James Captain 267250
McLaren Lawrence James Cochrane (Junior) Pte 2766614
McLaren Robert Pte 3323606
McLauchlan George Mitchell Pte 2760232
McLaughlan David Pirnie Cpl 2760319
McLaughlin James Cpl 4455547
McLean James Dobbie Pte 3323607
McLeish William G. Pte 3064963
McLellan Harry G.T. CSM 3050849
McLeod James Pte 4461056
McLeod R.M. Lt
McLeod William Pte 3323611
McLintock Thomas Hanson Pte 3060964
McLuckie Adam Dick Pte 2760070
McLuckie Albert Edward Pte 4459404
McManus Alfred L/Cpl 3319041
McMillan Duncan Pte 2760173
McMillan Duncan Pte 3323613
McMillan James Pte 2760071
McMillan John Pte 3061349
McMurchie David Forsyth Pte 4456745
McNamara James Cpl 14636337
McNeill John Pte 2766122
McPake Edward Jas. Pte 4456057
McQue John Pte 2760206
McQueen (MacQueen?) George King Piper 2759973
McRoberts J. Pte 102434
Mearns Albert Pte 2766665
Medes Terence Frederick Arthur John Lt 178247
Meikle Andrew Pte 3061108
Melbourne William Pte 14417605
Meldrum Arthur George Cpl 2760174
Mellor George L /Cpl 4468834
Mellor John Charles Drew Captain 227579
Melville John Pte 2766624
Melville John Wallace Pte 3323298
Mepsted Victor G. Pte 14410273
Meredith George Pte 4081656
Mertens John Charles Lt 99148
Messer William Finnie Pte 3051681
Middleton Fraser McFarlane Sgt 2760072
Milburn William Pte 4449334
Miles Robert William L/Cpl 4457965
Millar Ebenezer Pte 2760175
Millar Hugh Pte 4461048
Millen Robert Pte 4454513
Miller Cuthbert Donald Pte 14420337
Miller Robert Pte 4454519
Miller William Hamilton Pte 2760144
Milne Alexander McKenzie Pte 3061586
Milne David Sgt 4443267
Milne Donald James Sgt 2881285
Milton J. Pte 3061326
Milton James McWilliam Pte 2695723
Mirrielees Donald Currie Major 67799
Mitchell Craig Bentley Lt 249821
Mitchell John Johnstone CSM 3058635
Mitchell Walter Jas. Pte 2766127
Moat Joseph Pte 4455565
Moffat John Pte 14409662
Moffitt G. Sgt 2656341
Moffitt John Sgt 4455317
Mole Frederick James Pte 4038241
Molloy Benjamin Pte 4458641
Monaghan Frank W. (F.G.) L /Cpl 4447180
Monaghan George (alias Anderson J) L/Cpl 2751687
Monaghan Harry (Henry) Cpl 4455328
Mongan James Pte 3061166
Moodie Andrew Cook Pte 2752946
Moody James Pte 4264054
Moody William Pte 4456786
Moon Robert Pte 3322717
Mooney John Pte 4457971
Moor Kenneth Reid Pte 4456011
Moore Alexander Sgt 4459592
Moore John William Pte 4456561
Moore Roy PSM 4455310
Moore William Pte 2762552
Mordue Thomas Ellison West Pte 4461050
Morgan Alfred William Pte 4030860
Morgan Harold Pte 4076890
Morgan James Pte 4454204
Morgan John Albert Pte 4454690
Morgan Trevor L/Cpl 4078824
Morris Charles Pte 2760320
Morris David Gibson CQMS 2760177
Morris John WO II (C S M) 4437380
Morris Ralph Spence Sgt 4437379
Morris Robert Cpl 4452420
Morris William Pte 4452442
Morrison Robert Pte 4456055
Morrison William Pte 2030788
Moscrop Leslie Pte 4457159
Moss William Cfn 3322843
Mossman Thomas George Pte 2759050
Moulding James Watson Pte 4459400
Moulding William Pte 4461052
Muir George Pte 2760234
Muir George Arnott L/Cpl 2823915
Mullen Hugh (A) Pte 3323313
Munday Charles Samuel Pte 3060800
Munro John Ivor Pte 2766001
Murphy Frank Capt 37723
Murphy Jack Pte 4079355
Murphy Robert Fairbrother Pte 3768914
Murray Albert Anthony Pte 4459802
Murray John Weir (known as Ian) Lt 265886
Murray John Victor Pte 4455340
Murray Sidney Pte 4456289
Murray Thomas William Pte 4454445
Murray William Pte 2760321
Murray William Pte 3913203
Murray William James L/Cpl 3061667
Murrell Frederick James Cpl 3059765
Muse Alfred Henry Pte 4456744
Mutch Alexander McWilliam. Pte 2890473
Myers Thomas Gray Sgt 4441234
Nairns Alan Pte 14003104
Naughton Thos. James Pte 2765031
Nawiokas Vincentus (aka William Millar) Pte 3323255
Neaves Douglas H. Pte 14595989
Needham Francis Ernest Pte 3314551
Neeson Pte
Neish Thomas Pte 2759589
Nellis Hugh Pte 2756720
Nelson Alexander Pte 3323619
Nelson John Alexander Pte 7264102
Nesbitt Robert Pte 2759980
Ness William Pte 2760178
Ness William John Pte 3061352
Newcombe Ernest Wilfred Pte 4456438
Newman Harris Pte 2759988
Newton James William CSM 4440338
Newton Joseph Victor Pte 4454492
Newton Kenneth Pte 4457994
Newton Leonard Pte 4455339
Newton Leslie Pte 4456641
Newton Robert Pte 4453694
Newton Stanley Pte 14416333
Newton Thomas L /Cpl 4456691
Nichol Thomas Henry Pte 4455563
Nicholson Pte
Nicholson Edward Pte 4452973
Nicholson Havelock R. Captain CDN 95
Nicholson John George Pte 4455879
Nicholson Robert Pte 4454670
Nicol Donald Ninian Lt-Col 0
Nicol Robert L/Cpl (Pte) 14607786
Nicoll Alfred L/Cpl 2762566
Nicoll James P. Pte 2885370
Nicoll John Gibson Pte 4036380
Niel Leon Clarence Hindhaugh Sgt 14413926
Niel Marcheal Pte 4461059
Nixon Ernest Pte 4459405
Nixon Robert Boyle L/Cpl 2766633
Noble Frederick L/Cpl 2566443
Noble Nigel Griffith Amedroz Major 95493
Noble Samuel Pte 2766634
Noble William Philip 2/Lt 96615
Norman John Pte 4460945
North William Kenneth Pte 14591173
Nott Peter Leslie Pte 2881166
Nunn Edward Walter Pte 14590325
Oakley George Gnr 2766636
O'Brien Charles Pte 4456563
O'Brien James Sgt 4447101
O'Brien Peter Pte 3323625
O'Connor Dennis Stephen Pte 14413239
O'Connor John Pte 4461061
Ogg Allan Kelly Alexander Lt 138004
Ogg Richard Alexander Captain 132587
Ogle Richard Davidson L/Sgt 4383645
Oglesby Arthur Victor Captain 268168
O'Hagan John Pte 4461062
O'Hanlon William Bernard Lt 130479
O'Hare George Pte 2766635
Oliver William Pte 4456374
Oliver William Arthur Pte 4457985
O'Neil James Pte 3323627
Oswald David Challacombe Pte 3911497
Ousby Henry Pte 4454208
Owen Roy John S. Pte 14422986
Owen Tom Glydwr Pte 4078159
Ower William Thomson Pte 3323630
Oxenham David Thomas Fus 4461064
Oxley Clifton Widdrington Major 37506
Packer Harry William James Pte 14590330
Paley Roger Pte 4457968
Palmer Desmond Pte 3055395
Palmer William George Pte 4039458
Park Carlisle Mungo Cpl 14416676
Parker Earnest Alfred Sgt 4455418
Parker Henry Pte 2759590
Parker Horace Eric Captain 129573
Parker John Pte 4457983
Parker Joshua Wilson. Pte 4455435
Parker N. Major 0
Parkin Arthur Sgt 4456608
Parkin John Pte 4459528
Parkin Thomas Pte 4456564
Parkinson John Philip Pte 4456387
Parkinson Kenneth Pte 4928837
Parkinson William Pte 4460735
Parmenter Alfred Sidney WO II (C S M) 6006991
Parry David Edgar Pte 3915219
Parry Leslie Mayne Pte 4461066
Paterson Alex. Pte 14415045
Paterson Ronald Pte 4447886
Paton George Clark Lieutenant 148995
Paton Roderick Tolmie Pte 2760075
Patterson 2/Lt
Patterson James Pte 4455446
Patterson Lewis Leonard Pte 14423152
Patterson Thomas Ernest Pte 4461067
Patullo James Cpl 2766639
Paul William Sim Pte 2760235
Pearce Bernard Pte 14417131
Pearce John George Moffit L /Cpl 4457949
Pearce John Thomas Pte 4461175
Pearce Matthew Pte 4451705
Pears Wilfred Cpl 4456060
Pearson James William Pte 4459474
Pearson John William Pte 4455557
Pedder Kenneth Conway Pte 3711589
Peebles James Goerie Pte 3061359
Peel Thomas Pte 4460455
Peffers Lawrence Pte 4447974
Pegg Cuthbert John L/Cpl 4455796
Peirs John Pte 2759591
Pendleton Albert Pte 4460808
Penman G L/Cpl 2763381
Pepperell John Kirkham Pte 4459406
Peters Norman Alexander L/Cpl 2760208
Peters Peter Gow Pte 2760076
Peters Phillip R. Pte 14427803
Peterson Frederick William Pte 4455430
Petrie Alexander Andrew Pte 2766640
Pharoah Thomas Pte 4454372
Phillips Alfred Edward Pte 3908583
Phillips Arthur Sig 14414899
Phillips David Pte 4447299
Phillips Harry Pte 4460930
Phillips John Henry Pte 3908267
Phillips John Robert Pte 4456292
Phillips Ronald John Pte 4077765
Pickard George Hubert Pte 4459407
Pickard Wilfred Pte 3061361
Pickering William Fus 7047087
Pickford Henry Pte 4457962
Pigg John Edward Pte 4459408
Pigg John Sanderson Pte 4454680
Pike William Sayburn Pte 4459409
Pilkington Richard Pte 4457183
Pirnie Frank Pte 3322864
Pitcher Arthur Pte 7670710
Pittiglio John Pte 4461068
Pomatto Theodore Pte 3914125
Porter Benjamin Pte 2759053
Porterfield Edmund (Edward) Alexander Sgt 2760112
Poskett William Pte 4454687
Potter Roland Sergeant 2758667
Potts Charles Maynard Pte 2754368
Poulter Charles William Spencer Pte 4461070
Pow John Harewood L/Cpl 2753441
Powell Joseph Wilson Pte 4461071
Powell William Ernest Pte 3913624
Pozzi John Vivian Henry Cpl 4457690
Pratt Arnold William Pte 14590337
Pratt John Pte 2755027
Pratt John Pte 4459410
Price Kenneth George Pte 4034611
Price Lawrence Pte 4078980
Price Reuben Thomas Pte 4105625
Price Thomas Gilbert Cpl 4456759
Pringle George William Pte 4456196
Prior Malcolm Pte 2759592
Proctor Albert Austin Pte 4459411
Proctor Robert Cpl 4456291
Prudhoe John Pte 4461072
Pryce Leslie Pte 3909016
Pryde Albert Pte 2760077
Puddle Albert George Ernest Pte 14684186
Purcell Hugh Pte 14000156
Purdie William Pte 3323398
Purdy William John Cpl 4456059
Purtle James Pte 4459412
Purvis Dennis Pte 4448444
Purvis Robert Pte 4269230
Purvis Thomas Pte 4454337
Quayle Alan P. Pte 14427851
Quigley Joseph Pte 14414370
Quincey John Francis (Francis J.) Pte 14568628
Quinn Samuel Pte 4460942
Quinn Thomas Wilfred Pte 4454497
Radnedge John Pte 14590338
Rae Andrew Adams Pte 3066017
Rae George William Pte 2760145
Raeburn George Pte 2754995
Railton Leslie Pte 2759989
Raine Thomas Henry Pte 4459413
Ralph Robert Gray Pte 2760113
Ramsay James L /Cpl 4455321
Ramsay James McCreadie Pte 3323637
Ramsey John George Cpl 4264103
Rankin Charles Sgt 3065762
Raw Francis Pte 4461074
Rawling F. Pte 14418705
Rawlinson Eric L. Pte 14412468
Rayner Sidney Stanley Pte 3321883
Reay Horace Pte 4456760
Reay Robert Cookson Pte 4461075
Redmond E. Pte 14416380
Redpath John Anderson Sgt 2760180
Reed Frederick William Pte 4455772
Reed John Basil Pte 4459414
Reed Thomas Barnes Pte 4454342
Rees David Morgan Granville Cpl 5190339
Rees William L/Cpl 4457966
Rees William George Pte 4081336
Reeve Joseph Cpl 4686659
Reeve Ronald H. Pte 14418040
Reiber Robert August Pte 4455797
Reid Charles Pte 4459415
Reid David Pte 3061366
Reid Harold Eskdale Pte 2759856
Reid Joseph Pte 4456388
Reidy John Pte 2758702
Reilly William Patrick L /Cpl 4456642
Rendall Ernest (?Ernst) Charles Pte 5192861
Renforth William Ridley Pte 4456375
Renouf Thomas J. Cadet 14427465
Renshaw Ernest Ronald Cpl 5188261
Renton John Gillie Pte 4461077
Renwick George Arthur Pte (L/Cpl) 4447300
Renwick James Eric Pte 4455313
Renwick Richard William Pte 4456545
Reynolds Henry May Pte 4456565
Reynolds Joseph Pte 4461078
Rhodes John Robertson Pte 3323642
Riach Allan Fowler Pte 14415111
Rice George Pte 14590396
Richards Herbert Gwyn Pte 3907816
Richards Thomas Pte 4456016
Richardson Albert L/Cpl 4456062
Richardson Arthur Pte 4268453
Richardson Arthur Wright Pte 5182433
Richardson Ernest Charles Pte 4461079
Richardson G. Pte 14417132
Richardson Irvine Pte 4461080
Richardson John Pte 4459418
Richardson Matthew Henry (A.?) Pte 4456293
Richardson Robert Starkie Pte 4454418
Richings Charles Pte 4456389
Richmond George Pte 3323399
Rickelton Sidney Alexander Pte 4461081
Riley Michael Lawrence Pte 4459416
Rimmer Robert Pte 2764842
Ring Cyril Leslie Sgt 2882630
Ritchie John L/Sgt 2756036
Ritchie John Bruce Carswell Pte 3061021
Ritchie Thomas Pte 2766641
Ritchie William Pte 5188063
Ritson John Pte 4455991
Robb Andrew Pte 2760181
Robb William Pte 2760188
Roberts Roland Pte 4453003
Robertson Adam Pte 4455798
Robertson Alec Pte 4460933
Robertson Arthur Pte 2760078
Robertson James Pte 3055667
Robertson John Pte 2760293
Robertson John Adam Pte 14430216
Robertson Leonard Pte 2766642
Robertson Ralph Fleeting Pte 3061377
Robinson Alfred Pte 4455883
Robinson Ernest Pte 4457324
Robinson Frank Cpl 4461084
Robinson Fred Pte 4456390
Robinson George William S/Sgt 4457201
Robinson James Burton L /Cpl (Pte) 4457993
Robinson Septimus Pte 4455886
Robinson Stanley Matthews Sgt 3322875
Robinson William Cpl 4454673
Robinson William Pte 4446324
Robison Allan Pte 4456713
Robson Alfred M. Pte 4460681
Robson Robert Pte 4456761
Robson Wilfred (Wilfrid?) Pte 4457187
Rock William John Pte 4041898
Rodger Ebenezer Pte 3060968
Rodger John Gilchrist L/Cpl 2766535
Rodwell David Greenwood Pte 14424290
Rogers D.A. Sgt 7953100
Rogers Frederick Thomas Pte 4453211
Rogers Henry Francis Pte 4456003
Rolle Gilbert Evans Pte 14415651
Rooke Henry Frederick Pte 4461087
Roper J. Pte 14416119
Rose 2/Lt
Ross Alexander Pte 4455884
Ross David Forbes Lt 221207
Ross George Grant L/Cpl 2766643
Ross John Piper 4456544
Ross John Pte 2760116
Ross John Johnson Pte 14415104
Ross Norman Cpl 4439816
Ross Peter Cameron Pte 3323648
Ross Thomas Douglas Lt 148988
Ross William Hobson Pte 2759990
Ross William Williamson Pte 2766525
Row Frank Ferguson Pte 4461088
Rowell Douglas Pte 4459417
Rowell Louis Henri (Harry) Pte 4456061
Rowlands George Spr 4460505
Rowlands Vivian Maldwyn Pte 4078989
Rudd William Pte 4461090
Ruston Reginald James Pte 3653920
Rutherford Joseph Pte 4459419
Rutherford Joseph Sgt 4443238
Rutherford Walter Pte 4457960
Ryan John Edward Sgt 5188348
Salisbury Dennis Edward Lt 130486
Samson John L.R. L/Cpl 14430929
Sanderson Charles Taylor Pte 3061025
Sanderson George Arthur Pte 4456199
Sanderson Joseph Pte 4459420
Sands David WO I (R S M) 3853164
Sansom Gerald D. D. Pte 14412935
Santi Edgar Pte 3323261
Saunders John Thomas L/Cpl 4457964
Savill Alan G. Piper 14425840
Scobie Robert Pte 4274198
Scotland Robert Pte 3064981
Scott A.W. 2/Lt 0
Scott Bernard Pte 3055204
Scott Douglas Fred Pte 5188509
Scott Edward L/Cpl 4455906
Scott Ernest Pte 4456296
Scott George Robert Pte 3322880
Scott Henry Havelock Pte 4456064
Scott John Laing Pte 4456197
Scott Kenneth Pte 2759884
Scott R. Sgt 4249742
Scott Robert Winship 2/Lt 76076
Scott Robert Pte 4349742
Scott William Pte 4459169
Scott William John L /Sgt 4446501
Scott William Joseph Pte 4456750
Scragg Ernest George Pte 14585102
Searle Dennis Pte 14590348
Selley Anthony Kenneth L/Cpl 875089
Sewell John Pte 4456566
Shanks James S Pte 2760013
Shanks Owen Sgt 2751652
Shanley George Norwood Pte 4456376
Shannon (F) John Cpl 4438864
Sharp Donald Pte 2760118
Sharp Edwin A. Pte 14656721
Sharp Lawrence George Pte 14585113
Sharpe Mackenzie Pte 3061083
Shaw Robert L/Cpl 2759991
Sheldon George Pte 4456791
Shell Edmund Allenby Pte 4459421
Shephard David Hall Pte 4456567
Shepherd Albert Pte 2760147
Shepherd Francis John Sherringham (?Sherrington) Pte 4457697
Shepherd George Henry Pte 4454293
Shepherdson William Pte 4456295
Sherman Mitchell Pte 14326883
Shinwell Ernest Harry Lt 243093
Shipway John Harold Pte 5188521
Shirkey Thomas Pte 3061382
Shirley Ivan Owen Belgrave Cpl 2756122
Shorter John Brereton Lt 100049
Shortman Arthur William Cairns Lt & QM 94763
Sidney Leslie Williams Pte 4078979
Simm John L/Cpl 14389392
Simms William Pte 3322884
Simpson David S. Pte 2885701
Simpson David York Pte 2760119
Simpson Ernest Edward Pte 2760237
Simpson John George Pte 407007
Sinclair Alexander Pte 14607807
Skidmore George Edward Pte 4456391
Skilbeck John Pte 3061469
Skilling John Pte 14415573
Skinner Barrington Pte 14416901
Skinner George L/Cpl 14414803
Skinner R. Pte 14416000
Skues George Ernest Cpl 14217831
Skuse Norman G. Pte 14440603
Skyrme Harold Pte 4079506
Slark Sydney C. L/Cpl 14415043
Slater Anthony H. Pte 4455546
Slater Charles Henry Pte 5187592
Slater Edwin Pte 4459422
Slater James Swaine Pte 5188439
Sloan Albert Pte 4455335
Smail Stuart J. L/Cpl 14401996
Small Robert Brotherton L/Cpl 14426348
Smart Fred John Pte 5188355
Smart William Adamson Pte 2760238
Smith Albert Sgt 2760149
Smith Alex Malcolm Pte 3321714
Smith Frank Pte 4456294
Smith Frank Leonard Cpl 4349744
Smith Fred Pte 5189232
Smith George C. Cpl 2751777
Smith George William (Wilson) L/Cpl 4443841
Smith Gordon Courtney Marsh Pte 5192659
Smith Harold Percy Pte 3061027
Smith James Pte 2759795
Smith James Brewis Pte 4271745
Smith John Pte 3323651
Smith John Pte 2760272
Smith Leslie Pte 3319054
Smith Robert Pirrie Pte 2884918
Smith Ronald Frederick Pte 2760120
Smith Thomas Pte 4452461
Smith William West Sgt 2762776
Sneddon Jas. Connelly Pte 2766646
Snow Harold Pte 4032131
Snowley Leonard Sgt 1057570
Somerville William W. Cpl 3052924
Sommerside Thomas William Pte 4455799
Sommerville (?Somerville) Robert Arnott Pte 3322753
Sordy 2/Lt 0
Sordy John QMS (CQMS) 4448651
Southgate Frederick Henry Cpl 3966015
Sowerby George Robert Pte 4455443
Spence Andrew Richardson Denholm Sgt 3061084
Spence John (W) Pte 4457206
Spence William Pte 4456066
Spencer Cyril Pte 4037734
Spencer Stanley Pte 3322398
Spittlehouse David Cpl 4455892
Spokes Desmond Charles Pte 5384284
Spooner Harold Pte 6287915
Spoor Robert Scott Pte 4456065
Spoors Richard Hammond Pte 4459423
Spowart John L/Cpl 3061113
Spraggon John Pte 4454593
Spraggon Joseph Henry (J.V.) Pte 4457172
Sproul William CQMS 3051512
Stafford David L/Cpl 3323434
Stafford William George Cpl 5188066
Stalker Hector MacKay Pte 2760240
Stalker Samuel James Lowthern Pte 4459424
Stamp Thomas William Pte 4459738
Stapleton Albert Pte 6205342
Starkey Ralph Sergeant 3767660
Stavers Stephen Pte 4458164
Stead Derek Pte 14499628
Steele Donald Peter Drummer (Pte) 3323665
Stephens Alfred J. Pte 14426085
Stephenson Herbert L/Cpl 5187650
Stephenson Joseph Gordon Pte 4459425
Sterling James William Pte 4456628
Sternshine Abraham Aubrey Pte 14412658
Sterry Samuel John L /Cpl 4456198
Steven George McLean Cpl 3061397
Steven Robert Pte 4455893
Stevenson Arthur G. Pte 14414386
Stevenson James Pte 2766647
Stevenson Noel David Major 0
Stewart Alexander Sgt 2749134
Stewart Alexander Pte 4269365
Stewart Brian Thomas Webster Lt 235384
Stewart David Pte 2755327
Stewart David Blacklaw(s) Hill L/Cpl 2760211
Stewart George Alexander Pte 2760150
Stewart Ian McKay Pte 2760241
Stewart John H. Pte 3322887
Stewart John Robert Pte 4459426
Stewart Robert Pte 2766649
Stewart Thos. D. L/Cpl 14588274
Stobbart William Pte 2759593
Stockley George Edward L/Cpl 3912320
Stockton Charles Kenneth Pte 4105638
Stoker Frederick Pte 4455995
Stoker Robert Pte 4459522
Stokes Kenneth MacKay Pte 2759992
Stokoe James Hindmarsh Pte 4457157
Stonehouse William Carr L/Cpl 4455773
Stordy Robert Stephen Mitchell 2/Lt 92987
Storey James Owen Pte 4456648
Storey John William L/Cpl 4460706
Storie John Pte 3061398
Storr Harold John Cpl 14413890
Stott William Pte 2760151
Strachan Alastair B. Pte 14349851
Strachan Alfred Pte 2760242
Strachan Allan Pte 2760212
Straughan Donald CSM 4456651
Straughan George Pte 4456297
Straughan Thomas Pte 4454681
Stuart Donald Pte 4452974
Stuart John Pte 11260416
Studley Alec Pte 5191596
Sturrock K. Pte 14421885
Sturrock Robert Pte 2760152
Sugden R. Pte 14419765
Summers Thomas Pte 4459427
Summerson Arthur Gale L/Cpl 4450792
Suskins Stanley A. E. Pte 14649355
Sutherland Andrew Rugg Pte 2759681
Sutton George Pte 4453208
Swaddle James Sgt 4453028
Swaddle Samuel Sgt 4455548
Swan George Edward Pte 4456629
Sweeney William Pte 4455889
Swinburne Hugh Leslie Lt/Col 7660
Sykes Arthur L. Pte 14414997
Sykes Laurence A. B. Pte 14400832
Syson Ronald Pte 4454462
Taberner Thomas Pte 4455919
Tait Andrew Pte 2759594
Tallack John Pte 4460709
Tapp William Pte 2760213
Tate John Pte 3322895
Tatham Meaburn Roden Lt 148996
Tatters James Stephen Pte 3322896
Tattersall Frederick Pte 4456752
Taylor Charles Sgt 4457177
Taylor David Forbes Spr 2760083
Taylor E. Pte 3061113
Taylor Eric Pte 14416089
Taylor Eric W. Pte 5188751
Taylor Fredrick Robert Pte 4453681
Taylor James Pte 4459428
Taylor John Pte 2759059
Taylor O. Pte
Taylor Thomas William Pte 5189429
Taylor Wilfred Pte 2759074
Taylorson Eric Pte 4455325
Teasdale Frederick L/Cpl 4456001
Tebay Robert Victor Pte 14416643
Telfer George Robertson Pte 2759267
Temperley Cecil Sancton Pte 4454684
Templeton Thomas Pte 4454623
Tetlow Bernard Pte 4455424
Terry Michael Dungate Lt 303355
Tew Douglas A. Pte 14429256
Thirlwall Thomas Pte 4455432
Thomas Albert Pte 3911230
Thomas Benjamin Pte 5189017
Thomas Charles Pte 3908228
Thomas Elwyn Pte 4202150
Thompson Archibald Boyd Pte 2763084
Thompson James Pte 4459429
Thompson James L /Cpl 4455774
Thompson James L/Cpl 4455308
Thompson James William Lovett Pte 4459430
Thompson Joseph Henry Pte 4455908
Thompson Joseph Ronald Cpl 4456200
Thompson Matthew James Pte (Sgt) 4457160
Thompson Richard Pte 4457194
Thompson William Pte 4459431
Thompson William Richard (Robert) Pte 4456300
Thomson A. Pte 14409574
Thomson John Pte 2760274
Thomson Raymond Stuart Sgt 4457981
Thomson Robert Pte 2762781
Thomson William Pte 2760185
Thorburn Robert Pte 4456312
Thornber James William Pte 4455434
Thornton Harry Tyler Pte 2759302
Thwaites John Pte 4455894
Tidy George A. Pte 14412936
Tierney C. L/Cpl 14424306
Tillett Frederick Pte 3061824
Tindal James Petrie Smith Pte 2760244
Tipler J. Cpl 14411492
Todd John Sgt 2759326
Todd John George Sgt 4454518
Todd Thomas Pte 14429530
Toddie William Cpl 4456299
Todhunter Arthur Pte 4440664
Tomalin Frederick B. Pte 14516332
Tomlins Alfred Edward Pte 5188752
Tongue Horace Pte 3965781
Topham Kenneth Pte 14415158
Tosh Andrew Jnr. Pte 2766653
Towler Ronald F. Pte 14414933
Towlson William Birch Cpl 2759889
Train Thomas Pte 2759305
Train Vaughan Stanley Pte 4459432
Travers Stanley Cpl 14415242
Tron Lewis L/Cpl 4454322
Trotter John Thomas Pte 4455896
Tufft Sydney James Pte 3910682
Tulley Joseph Raymond Pte 4459433
Turnbull David Smart Pte 2763761
Turnbull James L/Cpl 4456067
Turnbull James William Pte 4457169
Turnbull Tom Pte 4458198
Turner David Rogerson Pte 14417517
Turner Jack Pte 2759788
Turner Raymond Pte 2759495
Tweddle Martin Robert Pte 3322404
Tyler Maurice Gilbert Cpl 14636352
Tyrrell Geoffrey Edward Pte 14653049
Ure John CSM 3191991
Urwin George Glencairn Pte 2759978
Urwin Nicholas Pte 4459434
Valentine John Pte 2760122
Vallely Terence Pte 4457173
Varah Richard Pte 4455775
Varty Leslie Pte 4459435
Vaughan Thomas Pte 5188753
Vaulkhard Patrick Pte 4458041
Vickers Harold Pte 2759977
Vidler Ernest William Pte 5187714
Vinyard R. Cpl 14416720
Virgo William Wilfred Pte 5190179
Vizor Laurence Keith Pte 14533166
Waddicor Robert Pte 14415134
Wade James L/Cpl 3064803
Wadlan Sidney Charles Pte 14590374
Wadsworth Fred Pte 4621378
Waggott Henry Sgt (CQMS) 4448970
Wainwright Albert Pte 3325046
Waite David McBay Pte 4459436
Walker George Cpl 2760325
Walker James Collie Pte 2760084
Walker John Pte 4456570
Walker John Anthony Pte 4454622
Walker Thomas Pte 2759598
Walker William Steel Pte 2759102
Wall Herbert Kitchener Pte 4459437
Wallace Alexander Pte 2760215
Wallace Angus Pte 2766655
Wallace Donald Charles Lieutenant 249822
Wallace John Pte 4459519
Wallace John Elliott Pte 4459438
Wallace Joseph William Cpl 3321537
Wallace Lawrence Pte 2754343
Wallace Thomas Victor Pte 4454424
Wallace William Pte 4448965
Wallis John James Pte 4459439
Walmsley Kenneth Kay Major 36424
Walton Ambrose Captain 74371
Walton Harold Pte 4459440
Ward John Joseph Pte 4455431
Wardell Robert Pte 4457996
Wardlaw Robert Pte 14423566
Wardle Edward Pte 4459441
Wardle Eric Pte 845831
Wardle John Cpl 3322411
Wardle William Sgt 4437585
Warr Arthur Lionel L/Cpl 14417076
Warren R. Pte 14425012
Waters Noel E. L/Cpl 14414790
Watson David Sgt (CQMS) 2760085
Watson Edward Pte 4454618
Watson George Robert Pte 4459442
Watson Herbert Pte 4459443
Watson Howard Pte 4457188
Watson Jas. William Pte 14400630
Watson John L /Cpl 4457154
Watson John Arthur Pte 4455994
Watson John Ball Pte 4459444
Watson John Smith Pte 14643879
Watson Joseph Pte 4456014
Watson Joseph Pte 4456070
Watson Nichol Pte 4456069
Watson Robert Pte 4459445
Watson Walter Banks Cpl 3061144
Watson William Pte 4455776
Watt Stuart K. Pte 14637320
Watt Thomas Horsbrugh Pte 3059790
Watters Arthur Pte 2760216
Watts Arthur Pte 13104308
Watts Joseph L/Cpl 4457356
Watts R. Pte 14422677
Waugh Clarence Pte 4451909
Waugh Francis Wilkinson Pte 4454688
Waugh Ronald Bradford Pte 4455589
Waugh Thomas Pte 4456610
Webster E. W. Pte 7631351
Webster John Anderson Pte 2760086
Webster John Keith Pte 2760155
Webster Robert Pte 4459446
Webster William Pte 2760591
Weddle James Pte 4454382
Weir John Pte 2766657
Welch James Pte 2759597
Welch Joseph Sgt 4455777
Welsh Edward Pte 4457175
Welsh James Pte 4457170
Welsh John Pte 4459521
Welsh Robert Pte 4454415
Wescott Fred Pte 4454426
Westcott Dennis Pte 14413687
Western Albert Pte 14585123
Westmacott Edward E. Pte 2752338
Whaley Arnold Sgt 3241113
Whaley Leslie Pte 4455904
Whatmough Edwin Donald Pte 406835
Wheatley Nichol Cpl 4455901
Wheeler Albert Henry Pte 4078953
White Arthur Reynolds Killingworth 2/Lt 90379
White Ernest Pte 4459447
White Henry James Pte 4454339
White James Pte 4459525
White Thomas Palmer Pte 2759599
White William Arthur Captain 265884
Whitehead Arthur Philip Capt 138007
Whitfield Mathew Whittaker (M.V.) Pte 4459448
Whitley William Pte 4456302
Whitton Robert Pte 2760245
Whyte John Stewart Cpl 2760217
Whyte Thomas Gordon Pte 2759311
Widdop Arthur Pte 4459449
Wigham William Pte 4457197
Wilby Ronald John Major 79246
Wilkie George Robert L/Cpl 4456632
Wilkinson Arthur Pte 2759359
Wilkinson R. (G ?) Pte 14419059
Wilkinson Stanley M. Pte 14521713
Williams Clifford Pte 4080259
Williams Clifford Mawson Cpl 4459757
Williams Isaac Owen Pte 3910349
Williams John Emrys Pte 4459108
Williams Percy Pte 14409924
Williams Thomas Arthur Pte 14410654
Williams William Pte 4105525
Williams William Wilfred RSM 4436379
Williamson David E. Cpl 3060999
Williamson Frederick Roisson Pte 2760295
Williamson Henry Pte 2759600
Williamson J. Pte
Williamson Thomas Pte 14417302
Willis James L /Sgt 4438854
Willock Frederick Charles Pte 6983144
Willocks George William Baxter Sgt 2760246
Willocks Thomas Charles Cpl 2757751
Willoughby L. Pte 4422464
Wilmot Albert Edward Pte 2764815
Wilson Albert William Pte 4456662
Wilson Daniel Pte 2885433
Wilson Dennis Bruce Lt 268192
Wilson Fred'k George Pte 2764816
Wilson Harry Jones L/Cpl 2760296
Wilson Hector Pte 2760156
Wilson Robert Brimar Pte 2760187
Wilson Stanley Pte 3915971
Wilson Stanley Charles Leslie L /Cpl 4455899
Wilson Thomas Pte 3322921
Wilson Thomas L/Cpl 2760124
Wilson Thomas Joseph Pte 4455902
Wilson Thomas William Cpl 4440352
Wilson Walter L /Cpl 4456005
Wilton Horace Pte 4080912
Wilton Philip Ross Pte 3909626
Winkle George William Pte 4459451
Winter Stanley Dvr 4267822
Winterbottom Harold Pte 14552118
Wipfler Kenneth Albert Pte 14420837
Wiseman Walter Hesslegrew Pte 4456072
Witham G.V. Cpl 7611948
Withnall Joseph Arthur Pte 14414292
Wollett W.T. Pte 14420910
Woltering Desmond Roy Pte 14585104
Wood Cpl 0
Wood Albert Pte 3322421
Wood F.G. Pte 14421740
Wood Francis Pte 3051395
Wood Gordon Matthew Pte 2760125
Wood James Pte 2759395
Wood Ronald Pte 4454514
Wood T. Pte 14417326
Wood Thomas Arthur. Pte 4455898
Wood William Pte 4459452
Woodridge Arthur Stanley Pte 3912359
Woof David Pte 4454585
Worden James Pte 4457973
Wrangham John Pte 2759365
Wray Robert Pte 4455420
Wray William Pte 4456313
Wren Walter L/Cpl 4455553
Wright Henry Trevor Pte 4455664
Wright John Douglas Sgt 4459454
Wright Owen Pte 2758882
Wykes Nevill G. Captain CDN 556
Wynn Edward A/Sgt 2751096
Wynne Francis Sgt 2751530
Yapp Sydney Douglas Pte 14411239
Young Andrew Cpl 2760126
Young Arthur C. L/Cpl 4460622
Young Herbert Cecil Pte 4459455
Young Joseph Thomas Pte 14424669
Young Robert Pte 2760157
Younger Thomas Pte 4457174